Opens in a new tab
Search bikes, scooters and brands
Life is better when you’re ridingngRide far. Feel freeEvery ride tells a storyFind your freedom between the handlebars

Compare

Put up to four models side by side, spec by spec.

Compare · 3 models

Swipe sideways to see every model.

Specification
YezdiRoadster₹1,99,969ex-showroomGet best price
Jawa42 FJ₹2,01,942ex-showroomGet best price
HondaCB 500 Booking open₹2,75,000ex-showroomGet best price
334 cc · 29.18 bhp @ 7,500 rpm · 29.63 Nm @ 6,000 rpm334 cc · 29.17 bhp @ 7,500 rpm · 29.62 Nm @ 5,500 rpm501 cc · 28 bhp · 43.3 Nm
Engine displacement334 cc334 cc501 cc
Max power29.18 bhp @ 7,500 rpm Best29.17 bhp @ 7,500 rpm28 bhp
Max torque29.63 Nm @ 6,000 rpm29.62 Nm @ 5,500 rpm43.3 Nm Best
Engine typeSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinder
Cylinders111
CoolingLiquid cooledLiquid cooledAir & Oil Cooled
Fuel systemFuel injectionFuel injectionFuel injection
Compression ratio11:111:1—
GearboxManualManualManual
Number of gears665
Bore81 mm81 mm—
Stroke65 mm65 mm—
Final driveChainChainChain
ClutchAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and Slipper
Start typeSelf startSelf startSelf start
Emission standardBS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)
30 kmpl · 12.5 L30 kmpl · 12.5 L15 L
Petrol mileage (ARAI)30 kmpl30 kmpl—
Top speed120 kmph125 kmph Best—
Power to weight158.6 bhp/tonne Best158.5 bhp/tonne—
Petrol Tank12.5 L12.5 L15 L Best
Disc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABS
Front brakeDiscDiscDisc
Braking systemDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABS
Front brake size320 mm320 mm—
Rear brakeDiscDisc—
Rear brake size240 mm240 mm—
Wheel typeAlloyAlloyAlloy
Front wheel size18 inch18 inch19 inch
Rear wheel size17 inch17 inch17 inch
Front tyre size100/90-18100/90-18—
Rear tyre size130/80-17140/70-17—
Tyre typeTubelessTubelessTubeless
41 mm telescopic fork · Twin shock absorbers with 5-step preloa…41 mm telescopic fork · Twin gas-charged shock absorbers, 5-ste…Telescopic Fork · Twin Gas-Charged Shock Absorbers
Front suspension41 mm telescopic fork41 mm telescopic forkTelescopic Fork
Rear suspensionTwin shock absorbers with 5-step preload adjustmentTwin gas-charged shock absorbers, 5-step preload adjustmentTwin Gas-Charged Shock Absorbers
Preload adjustableYesYesNo
Chassis typeTubular double cradleTubular double cradle—
12.5 L · 184 kg · 790 mm12.5 L · 184 kg · 790 mm15 L
Petrol Tank12.5 L12.5 L15 L Best
Kerb weight184 kg184 kg—
Dimensions (L × W × H)——2,171 × 782 × 1,097 mm
Ground clearance171 mm178 mm Best—
Seat height790 mm790 mm—
Wheelbase1,440 mm1,440 mm—
50,000 km · 4 years50,000 km · 4 years
Warranty distance50,000 km50,000 km—
Warranty (years)4 years4 years—
Digital · NoDigital · YesSemi-digital · No
Console typeDigitalDigitalSemi-digital
GPS and navigationNoYesNo
GaugesSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position
IndicatorsLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, ABS, Neutral
Trip metersDualDualSingle
Assist featuresDistance to emptyDistance to emptyAverage fuel economy
YesYesYes
ABSYesYesYes
Saree guardYesYesYes
QuickshifterNoNoNo
Traction controlYesNo—
USB charging portYesYesYes
Side-stand engine cut-offYesYesYes
Slipper clutchYesYesYes
Cruise controlNoNoNo
NoNoNo
Companion appNoNoNo
No · YesNo · YesNo
Bluetooth connectivityNoNoNo
LED headlampYesYes—
Alloy wheelsYesYes—
LED · YesLED · YesLED · No
Headlight typeLEDLEDLED
Daytime running lightYesYesNo
Brake and tail lightLEDLEDLED
Turn signal lampsLEDLEDLED
Hazard lights—YesYes
Split seat · NoSplit seat · NoSingle piece · No
Seat typeSplit seatSplit seatSingle piece
Under-seat storageNoNoNo
Pillion backrest——Yes
Pillion grab rail—YesYes
Comfort featuresGrab rail, Tank padPillion footrest, Grab railBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail
Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi MotorcyclesJawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi MotorcyclesBigWing Delearship · BigWing Delearship
Sold ByJawa Yezdi MotorcyclesJawa Yezdi MotorcyclesBigWing Delearship
Serviced ByJawa Yezdi MotorcyclesJawa Yezdi MotorcyclesBigWing Delearship
₹3,50,891₹3,52,536₹2,46,781
Net 5-year cost (after resale)₹3,50,891 (₹7.02/km)₹3,52,536 (₹7.05/km)₹2,46,781 (₹4.94/km)

Also compare

You choose who may contact you.