Opens in a new tab
Life is better when you’re ridingngRide far. Feel freeEvery ride tells a storyFind your freedom between the handlebars

Compare

Put up to four models side by side, spec by spec.

Compare · 3 models

Swipe sideways to see every model.

Specification
YezdiRoadster₹1,99,969ex-showroomGet best price
JawaPerak₹2,19,950ex-showroomGet best price
BajajAvenger 220 Street₹1,33,617ex-showroomGet best price
334 cc · 29.18 bhp @ 7,500 rpm · 29.63 Nm @ 6,000 rpm334 cc · 29.5 bhp @ 7,500 rpm · 30 Nm @ 5,500 rpm220 cc · 13.99 bhp @ 8,500 rpm · 17.55 Nm @ 7,000 rpm
Engine displacement334 cc334 cc220 cc
Max power29.18 bhp @ 7,500 rpm29.5 bhp @ 7,500 rpm Best13.99 bhp @ 8,500 rpm
Max torque29.63 Nm @ 6,000 rpm30 Nm @ 5,500 rpm Best17.55 Nm @ 7,000 rpm
GearboxManualManualManual
Engine typeSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinder
Cylinders111
CoolingLiquid cooledLiquid cooledAir cooled
Fuel systemFuel injectionFuel injectionFuel injection
Compression ratio11:111:19.8.3:1
Number of gears665
Bore81 mm81 mm67 mm
ClutchAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperWet Multi-plate
Stroke65 mm65 mm62.4 mm
Emission standardBS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)
Start typeSelf startSelf startSelf start
Final driveChainChainChain
30 kmpl · 12.5 L30 kmpl · 13.2 L13 L
Petrol mileage (ARAI)30 kmpl30 kmpl—
Top speed120 kmph130 kmph Best—
Power to weight158.6 bhp/tonne Best157.8 bhp/tonne87.4 bhp/tonne
Petrol Tank12.5 L13.2 L Best13 L
Disc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Single-channel ABS
Front brakeDiscDiscDisc
Braking systemDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABSSingle-channel ABS
Front brake size320 mm280 mm280 mm
Rear brakeDiscDiscDisc
Rear brake size240 mm240 mm130 mm
Wheel typeAlloySpokeAlloy
Front wheel size18 inch18 inch17 inch
Rear wheel size17 inch17 inch15 inch
Front tyre size100/90-18100/90-1890/90-17
Rear tyre size130/80-17140/70-17130/90-15
Tyre typeTubelessTubeTubeless
41 mm telescopic fork · Twin shock absorbers with 5-step preloa…Telescopic fork · Monoshock, 7-step preload adjustmentTelescopic fork with double anti-friction bush · 5-step adjusta…
Front suspension41 mm telescopic forkTelescopic forkTelescopic fork with double anti-friction bush
Rear suspensionTwin shock absorbers with 5-step preload adjustmentMonoshock, 7-step preload adjustment5-step adjustable twin shock absorber
Preload adjustableYesYesYes
Chassis typeTubular double cradleTubular double cradle—
12.5 L · 184 kg · 790 mm13.2 L · 187 kg · 750 mm13 L · 160 kg · 737 mm
Petrol Tank12.5 L13.2 L Best13 L
Kerb weight184 kg187 kg160 kg Best
Dimensions (L × W × H)——2,210 × 806 × 1,070 mm
Ground clearance171 mm Best145 mm169 mm
Seat height790 mm750 mm737 mm
Wheelbase1,440 mm1,485 mm1,490 mm
50,000 km · 4 years50,000 km · 4 years
Warranty distance50,000 km50,000 km—
Warranty (years)4 years4 years—
Digital · NoSemi-digital · NoAnalogue · No
Console typeDigitalSemi-digitalAnalogue
GPS and navigationNoNoNo
GaugesSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, OdometerSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position
IndicatorsLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Side stand, Neutral
Trip metersDualDual—
Assist featuresDistance to emptyDistance to emptyDistance to empty
YesYesYes
ABSYesYesYes
Saree guardYesYesYes
QuickshifterNoNoNo
Traction controlYesNoNo
USB charging portYes—Yes
Side-stand engine cut-offYesYesYes
Slipper clutchYesYesNo
Cruise controlNo—No
NoNo
Companion appNo—No
No · YesYesNo · Yes
Bluetooth connectivityNo—No
LED headlampYesYesYes
Alloy wheelsYesNoYes
LED · YesHalogen · NoLED · Yes
Headlight typeLEDHalogenLED
Daytime running lightYesNoYes
Brake and tail lightLEDLEDLED
Turn signal lampsLEDBulbLED
Split seat · NoSingle piece · NoSingle piece · No
Seat typeSplit seatSingle pieceSingle piece
Under-seat storageNoNoNo
Pillion grab rail——Yes
Comfort featuresGrab rail, Tank pad—Backrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail
Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi MotorcyclesJawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi MotorcyclesBajaj Auto · Bajaj Auto
Sold ByJawa Yezdi MotorcyclesJawa Yezdi MotorcyclesBajaj Auto
Serviced ByJawa Yezdi MotorcyclesJawa Yezdi MotorcyclesBajaj Auto
₹3,50,891₹3,67,550₹1,28,903
Net 5-year cost (after resale)₹3,50,891 (₹7.02/km)₹3,67,550 (₹7.35/km)₹1,28,903 (₹2.58/km)

Also compare

You choose who may contact you.