Opens in a new tab
Life is better when you’re ridingngRide far. Feel freeEvery ride tells a storyFind your freedom between the handlebars

Compare

Put up to four models side by side, spec by spec.

Compare · 3 models

Swipe sideways to see every model.

Specification
YezdiRoadster₹1,99,969ex-showroomGet best price
JawaPerak₹2,19,950ex-showroomGet best price
334 cc · 29.18 bhp @ 7,500 rpm · 29.63 Nm @ 6,000 rpm648 cc · 46.4 bhp @ 7,250 rpm · 52.3 Nm @ 5,650 rpm334 cc · 29.5 bhp @ 7,500 rpm · 30 Nm @ 5,500 rpm
Engine displacement334 cc648 cc334 cc
Max power29.18 bhp @ 7,500 rpm46.4 bhp @ 7,250 rpm Best29.5 bhp @ 7,500 rpm
Max torque29.63 Nm @ 6,000 rpm52.3 Nm @ 5,650 rpm Best30 Nm @ 5,500 rpm
GearboxManualManualManual
Engine typeSingle cylinderParallel twinSingle cylinder
Cylinders121
CoolingLiquid cooled—Liquid cooled
Fuel systemFuel injectionFuel injectionFuel injection
Compression ratio11:19.5:111:1
Number of gears666
Bore81 mm78 mm81 mm
ClutchAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and Slipper
Stroke65 mm67.8 mm65 mm
Emission standardBS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)
Start typeSelf startSelf startSelf start
Final driveChainChainChain
30 kmpl · 12.5 L22 kmpl · 13.8 L30 kmpl · 13.2 L
Petrol mileage (ARAI)30 kmpl Best22 kmpl30 kmpl Best
Top speed120 kmph170 kmph Best130 kmph
Power to weight158.6 bhp/tonne193.3 bhp/tonne Best157.8 bhp/tonne
Petrol Tank12.5 L13.8 L Best13.2 L
Disc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABS
Front brakeDiscDiscDisc
Braking systemDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABS
Front brake size320 mm320 mm280 mm
Rear brakeDiscDiscDisc
Rear brake size240 mm300 mm240 mm
Wheel typeAlloyAlloySpoke
Front wheel size18 inch18 inch18 inch
Rear wheel size17 inch17 inch17 inch
Front tyre size100/90-18100/90-18100/90-18
Rear tyre size130/80-17150/70-17140/70-17
Tyre typeTubelessTubelessTube
Tyre pressure (front / rear)—Rider: front 32 psi, rear 36 psi; rider and pillion: front 32 psi, rear 42 psi—
41 mm telescopic fork · Twin shock absorbers with 5-step preloa…Upside Down Telescopic Fork · Twin ShockTelescopic fork · Monoshock, 7-step preload adjustment
Front suspension41 mm telescopic forkUpside Down Telescopic ForkTelescopic fork
Rear suspensionTwin shock absorbers with 5-step preload adjustmentTwin ShockMonoshock, 7-step preload adjustment
Preload adjustableYesNoYes
Chassis typeTubular double cradleOtherTubular double cradle
12.5 L · 184 kg · 790 mm13.8 L · 240 kg · 795 mm13.2 L · 187 kg · 750 mm
Petrol Tank12.5 L13.8 L Best13.2 L
Kerb weight184 kg Best240 kg187 kg
Dimensions (L × W × H)—2,170 × 820 × 1,105 mm—
Ground clearance171 mm Best141 mm145 mm
Seat height790 mm795 mm750 mm
Wheelbase1,440 mm1,465 mm1,485 mm
50,000 km · 4 years40,000 km · 3 years50,000 km · 4 years
Warranty distance50,000 km Best40,000 km50,000 km Best
Warranty (years)4 years Best3 years4 years Best
Digital · NoSemi-digital · YesSemi-digital · No
Console typeDigitalSemi-digitalSemi-digital
GPS and navigationNoYesNo
GaugesSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer
IndicatorsLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, Neutral
Trip metersDualDualDual
Assist featuresDistance to empty—Distance to empty
YesYesYes
ABSYesYesYes
Saree guardYesYesYes
QuickshifterNoNoNo
Traction controlYesNoNo
USB charging portYesYes—
Side-stand engine cut-offYesYesYes
Slipper clutchYesYesYes
Cruise controlNoNo—
NoYes
Companion appNoYes—
No · YesYes · YesYes
Bluetooth connectivityNoYes—
LED headlampYesYesYes
Alloy wheelsYesYesNo
LED · YesLEDHalogen · No
Headlight typeLEDLEDHalogen
Daytime running lightYes—No
Brake and tail lightLEDLEDLED
Turn signal lampsLEDLEDBulb
Split seat · NoSingle piece · NoSingle piece · No
Seat typeSplit seatSingle pieceSingle piece
Under-seat storageNoNoNo
Pillion backrest—No—
Pillion grab rail—No—
Comfort featuresGrab rail, Tank pad——
Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi MotorcyclesJawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Sold ByJawa Yezdi Motorcycles—Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Serviced ByJawa Yezdi Motorcycles—Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
₹3,50,891₹3,67,550
Net 5-year cost (after resale)₹3,50,891 (₹7.02/km)—₹3,67,550 (₹7.35/km)

Also compare

You choose who may contact you.