Opens in a new tab
Life is better when you’re ridingngRide far. Feel freeEvery ride tells a storyFind your freedom between the handlebars

Compare

Put up to four models side by side, spec by spec.

Compare · 3 models

Swipe sideways to see every model.

Specification
YezdiScrambler₹1,99,950ex-showroomGet best price
YezdiAdventure₹2,08,116ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldScram 440₹2,24,805ex-showroomGet best price
334 cc · 29.56 bhp @ 8,100 rpm · 30 Nm @ 6,750 rpm334 cc · 29.16 bhp @ 8,000 rpm · 29.6 Nm @ 5,800 rpm443 cc · 25.4 bhp @ 6,250 rpm · 34 Nm @ 4,000 rpm
Engine displacement334 cc334 cc443 cc
Max power29.56 bhp @ 8,100 rpm Best29.16 bhp @ 8,000 rpm25.4 bhp @ 6,250 rpm
Max torque30 Nm @ 6,750 rpm29.6 Nm @ 5,800 rpm34 Nm @ 4,000 rpm Best
GearboxManualManualManual
Engine typeSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinder
Cylinders111
CoolingLiquid cooledLiquid cooledAir cooled
Fuel systemFuel injectionFuel injectionFuel injection
Compression ratio—11:19.5:1
Number of gears666
Bore81 mm81 mm81 mm
ClutchAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperWet Multi-plate
Stroke65 mm65 mm86 mm
Emission standardBS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)
Start typeSelf startSelf startSelf start
Final driveChainChainChain
30 kmpl · 12.5 L30 kmpl · 15.5 L30.1 kmpl · 15 L
Petrol mileage (ARAI)30 kmpl30 kmpl30.1 kmpl Best
Top speed—140 kmph Best120 kmph
Power to weight169.9 bhp/tonne Best155.9 bhp/tonne129.6 bhp/tonne
Petrol Tank12.5 L15.5 L Best15 L
Disc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABS
Front brakeDiscDiscDisc
Braking systemDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABS
Front brake size320 mm320 mm300 mm
Rear brakeDiscDiscDisc
Rear brake size240 mm240 mm240 mm
Wheel typeSpokeSpokeAlloy
Front wheel size19 inch21 inch19 inch
Rear wheel size17 inch17 inch17 inch
Front tyre size100/90-1990/90-21100/90 - 19
Rear tyre size140/70-17130/80-17120/90 - 17
Tyre typeTubeTubelessTubeless
Tyre pressure (front / rear)——Rider: front 25 psi, rear 32 psi; rider and pillion: front 27 psi, rear 34 psi
Telescopic fork · Twin shock absorbersTelescopic fork · Monoshock with preload adjustmentTelescopic, 41mm forks, 190 mm travel · Monoshock with linkage,…
Front suspensionTelescopic forkTelescopic forkTelescopic, 41mm forks, 190 mm travel
Rear suspensionTwin shock absorbersMonoshock with preload adjustmentMonoshock with linkage, 180 mm wheel travel
Preload adjustableYesYesNo
Chassis typeTubular double cradleTubular double cradleOther
12.5 L · 174 kg · 813 mm15.5 L · 187 kg · 815 mm15 L · 196 kg · 795 mm
Petrol Tank12.5 L15.5 L Best15 L
Kerb weight174 kg Best187 kg196 kg
Dimensions (L × W × H)—2,180 × 860 × 1,380 mm2,165 × 840 × 1,170 mm
Ground clearance200 mm220 mm Best200 mm
Seat height813 mm815 mm795 mm
Wheelbase1,403 mm1,465 mm1,460 mm
50,000 km · 4 years50,000 km · 4 years30,000 km · 3 years
Warranty distance50,000 km Best50,000 km Best30,000 km
Warranty (years)4 years Best4 years Best3 years
Digital · NoDigital · YesSemi-digital · Optional
Console typeDigitalDigitalSemi-digital
GPS and navigationNoYesOptional
GaugesSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear position
IndicatorsLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, Neutral
Trip metersDualDualDual
Assist featuresDistance to emptyDistance to empty—
YesYesYes
ABSYesYesYes
Saree guardYesYesYes
QuickshifterNoNoNo
Traction controlNoYesNo
USB charging portYesYesYes
Side-stand engine cut-offYesYesYes
Slipper clutchYesYesNo
Riding modesRoad, Rain, Off-road——
Cruise controlNoNoNo
NoNoYes · Ride statistics, Vehicle health
Companion appNoNoYes
App features——Ride statistics, Vehicle health
No · YesNo · YesYes · Yes
Bluetooth connectivityNoNoYes
LED headlampYesYesYes
Alloy wheelsNoNoYes
LED · NoLED · YesLED · No
Headlight typeLEDLEDLED
Daytime running lightNoYesNo
Brake and tail lightLEDLEDLED
Turn signal lampsLEDLEDLED
Hazard lightsNo——
Split seat · YesSplit seat · YesSingle piece · Yes
Seat typeSplit seatSplit seatSingle piece
Pillion grab railYesYesYes
Comfort featuresPillion footrest, Grab rail, Tank padPillion footrest, Grab railBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail
Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi MotorcyclesJawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Sold ByJawa Yezdi MotorcyclesJawa Yezdi Motorcycles—
Serviced ByJawa Yezdi MotorcyclesJawa Yezdi Motorcycles—
₹3,50,875₹3,57,683₹3,71,044
Net 5-year cost (after resale)₹3,50,875 (₹7.02/km)₹3,57,683 (₹7.15/km)₹3,71,044 (₹7.42/km)

Also compare

You choose who may contact you.