Opens in a new tab
Life is better when you’re ridingngRide far. Feel freeEvery ride tells a storyFind your freedom between the handlebars

Compare

Put up to four models side by side, spec by spec.

Compare · 3 models

Swipe sideways to see every model.

Specification
YezdiScrambler₹1,99,950ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldBullet 350₹1,66,981ex-showroomGet best price
YezdiRoadster₹1,99,969ex-showroomGet best price
334 cc · 29.56 bhp @ 8,100 rpm · 30 Nm @ 6,750 rpm349 cc · 20.2 bhp @ 6,100 · 27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm334 cc · 29.18 bhp @ 7,500 rpm · 29.63 Nm @ 6,000 rpm
Engine displacement334 cc349 cc334 cc
Max power29.56 bhp @ 8,100 rpm Best20.2 bhp @ 6,10029.18 bhp @ 7,500 rpm
Max torque30 Nm @ 6,750 rpm Best27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm29.63 Nm @ 6,000 rpm
GearboxManualManualManual
Engine typeSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinder
Cylinders111
CoolingLiquid cooled—Liquid cooled
Fuel systemFuel injection—Fuel injection
Compression ratio—9.5:111:1
Number of gears656
Bore81 mm72 mm81 mm
ClutchAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and Slipper
Stroke65 mm85.8 mm65 mm
Emission standardBS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)
Start typeSelf startSelf startSelf start
Final driveChainChainChain
30 kmpl · 12.5 L13 L30 kmpl · 12.5 L
Petrol mileage (ARAI)30 kmpl—30 kmpl
Top speed—110 kmph120 kmph Best
Power to weight169.9 bhp/tonne Best103.6 bhp/tonne158.6 bhp/tonne
Petrol Tank12.5 L13 L Best12.5 L
Disc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · No ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABS
Front brakeDiscDiscDisc
Braking systemDual-channel ABSNo ABSDual-channel ABS
Front brake size320 mm33 mm320 mm
Rear brakeDiscDiscDisc
Rear brake size240 mm270 mm240 mm
Wheel typeSpokeSpokeAlloy
Front wheel size19 inch19 inch18 inch
Rear wheel size17 inch18 inch17 inch
Front tyre size100/90-19100/90-19100/90-18
Rear tyre size140/70-17120/80-18130/80-17
Tyre typeTubeTubeTubeless
Tyre pressure (front / rear)—Rider: front 32 psi, rear 32 psi; rider and pillion: front 32 psi, rear 36 psi—
Telescopic fork · Twin shock absorbersTelescopic, 41mm Forks, Wheel Travel - 130 mm · Twin Tube Emuls…41 mm telescopic fork · Twin shock absorbers with 5-step preloa…
Front suspensionTelescopic forkTelescopic, 41mm Forks, Wheel Travel - 130 mm41 mm telescopic fork
Rear suspensionTwin shock absorbersTwin Tube Emulsion Shock Absorbers With 6-Step Adjustable PreloadTwin shock absorbers with 5-step preload adjustment
Preload adjustableYesYesYes
Chassis typeTubular double cradleOtherTubular double cradle
12.5 L · 174 kg · 813 mm13 L · 195 kg · 805 mm12.5 L · 184 kg · 790 mm
Petrol Tank12.5 L13 L Best12.5 L
Kerb weight174 kg Best195 kg184 kg
Dimensions (L × W × H)—2,110 × 785 × 1,125 mm—
Ground clearance200 mm Best160 mm171 mm
Seat height813 mm805 mm790 mm
Wheelbase1,403 mm1,390 mm1,440 mm
50,000 km · 4 years30,000 km · 3 years50,000 km · 4 years
Warranty distance50,000 km Best30,000 km50,000 km Best
Warranty (years)4 years Best3 years4 years Best
Digital · NoAnalogue · YesDigital · No
Console typeDigitalAnalogueDigital
GPS and navigationNoYesNo
GaugesSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear position, TemperatureSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position
IndicatorsLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralSide stand, ABSLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, Neutral
Trip metersDual—Dual
Assist featuresDistance to empty—Distance to empty
YesNoYes
ABSYesNoYes
Saree guardYesYesYes
QuickshifterNoNoNo
Traction controlNoNoYes
USB charging portYesYesYes
Side-stand engine cut-offYesYesYes
Slipper clutchYesNoYes
Riding modesRoad, Rain, Off-road——
Cruise controlNo—No
NoNoNo
Companion appNoNoNo
No · YesNoNo · Yes
Bluetooth connectivityNoNoNo
LED headlampYes—Yes
Alloy wheelsNo—Yes
LED · NoHalogen · NoLED · Yes
Headlight typeLEDHalogenLED
Daytime running lightNoNoYes
Brake and tail lightLEDBulbLED
Turn signal lampsLEDBulbLED
Hazard lightsNoNo—
Split seatSingle piece · NoSplit seat · No
Seat typeSplit seatSingle pieceSplit seat
Under-seat storage—NoNo
Pillion backrest—Yes—
Pillion grab railYesYes—
Comfort featuresPillion footrest, Grab rail, Tank padBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railGrab rail, Tank pad
Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi MotorcyclesJawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Sold ByJawa Yezdi Motorcycles—Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Serviced ByJawa Yezdi Motorcycles—Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
₹3,50,875₹1,56,720₹3,50,891
Net 5-year cost (after resale)₹3,50,875 (₹7.02/km)₹1,56,720 (₹3.13/km)₹3,50,891 (₹7.02/km)

Also compare

You choose who may contact you.