Opens in a new tab
Life is better when you’re ridingngRide far. Feel freeEvery ride tells a storyFind your freedom between the handlebars

Compare

Put up to four models side by side, spec by spec.

Compare · 3 models

Swipe sideways to see every model.

Specification
YezdiScrambler₹1,99,950ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldGuerrilla 450₹2,58,309ex-showroomGet best price
Jawa42₹1,84,942ex-showroomGet best price
334 cc · 29.56 bhp @ 8,100 rpm · 30 Nm @ 6,750 rpm452 cc · 39.5 bhp @ 8,000 rpm · 40 Nm @ 5,500 rpm295 cc · 26.94 bhp @ 7,000 rpm · 26.84 Nm @ 5,000 rpm
Engine displacement334 cc452 cc295 cc
Max power29.56 bhp @ 8,100 rpm39.5 bhp @ 8,000 rpm Best26.94 bhp @ 7,000 rpm
Max torque30 Nm @ 6,750 rpm40 Nm @ 5,500 rpm Best26.84 Nm @ 5,000 rpm
GearboxManualManualManual
Engine typeSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinder
Cylinders111
CoolingLiquid cooledLiquid cooledLiquid cooled
Fuel systemFuel injectionFuel injectionFuel injection
Compression ratio—11.5:111:1
Number of gears666
Bore81 mm84 mm76 mm
ClutchAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and Slipper
Stroke65 mm81.5 mm65 mm
Emission standardBS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)
Start typeSelf startSelf startSelf start
Final driveChainChainChain
30 kmpl · 12.5 L11 L33 kmpl · 13.2 L
Petrol mileage (ARAI)30 kmpl—33 kmpl Best
Top speed—140 kmph Best130 kmph
Power to weight169.9 bhp/tonne213.5 bhp/tonne Best146.4 bhp/tonne
Petrol Tank12.5 L11 L13.2 L Best
Disc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABS
Front brakeDiscDiscDisc
Braking systemDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABS
Front brake size320 mm310 mm280 mm
Rear brakeDiscDiscDisc
Rear brake size240 mm270 mm240 mm
Wheel typeSpokeAlloyAlloy
Front wheel size19 inch17 inch18 inch
Rear wheel size17 inch17 inch17 inch
Front tyre size100/90-19120/70 R1790/90-18
Rear tyre size140/70-17160/60 R17120/80-17
Tyre typeTubeTubelessTubeless
Tyre pressure (front / rear)—Rider: front 32 psi, rear 36 psi; rider and pillion: front 32 psi, rear 36 psi—
Telescopic fork · Twin shock absorbersTelescopic Forks, 43 Mm, 140 mm travel · Linkage Type Mono-shoc…Telescopic hydraulic fork · Twin hydraulic shock absorbers
Front suspensionTelescopic forkTelescopic Forks, 43 Mm, 140 mm travelTelescopic hydraulic fork
Rear suspensionTwin shock absorbersLinkage Type Mono-shock, 150 mm travelTwin hydraulic shock absorbers
Preload adjustableYesNoYes
Chassis typeTubular double cradleTwin sparTubular double cradle
12.5 L · 174 kg · 813 mm11 L · 185 kg · 780 mm13.2 L · 184 kg · 788 mm
Petrol Tank12.5 L11 L13.2 L Best
Kerb weight174 kg Best185 kg184 kg
Dimensions (L × W × H)—2,090 × 855 × 1,095 mm2,071 × 833 × 1,065 mm
Ground clearance200 mm Best169 mm165 mm
Seat height813 mm780 mm788 mm
Wheelbase1,403 mm1,440 mm1,369 mm
50,000 km · 4 years30,000 km · 3 years50,000 km · 4 years
Warranty distance50,000 km Best30,000 km50,000 km Best
Warranty (years)4 years Best3 years4 years Best
Digital · NoDigital · YesSemi-digital · No
Console typeDigitalDigitalSemi-digital
GPS and navigationNoYesNo
GaugesSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position, TemperatureSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position
IndicatorsLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Side stand, ABS, Neutral
Trip metersDualSingleDual
Assist featuresDistance to emptyAverage speed, Average fuel economy, Distance to empty—
YesYesYes
ABSYesYesYes
Saree guardYesYesYes
QuickshifterNoNoNo
Traction controlNoNoYes
USB charging portYesYesYes
Side-stand engine cut-offYesYesYes
Slipper clutchYesYesYes
Riding modesRoad, Rain, Off-roadEco, Road—
Cruise controlNoNoNo
NoYes · Ride statisticsNo
Companion appNoYesNo
App features—Ride statistics—
No · YesYes · YesNo · Yes
Bluetooth connectivityNoYesNo
LED headlampYesYesYes
Alloy wheelsNoYesYes
LED · NoLED · NoHalogen · No
Headlight typeLEDLEDHalogen
Daytime running lightNoNoNo
Brake and tail lightLEDLEDBulb
Turn signal lampsLEDLEDBulb
Hazard lightsNo—Yes
Split seatSingle piece · YesSplit seat · No
Seat typeSplit seatSingle pieceSplit seat
Under-seat storage—YesNo
Pillion backrest—No—
Pillion grab railYesYesYes
Comfort featuresPillion footrest, Grab rail, Tank padPillion footrest, Grab railBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail
Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi MotorcyclesJawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Sold ByJawa Yezdi Motorcycles—Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Serviced ByJawa Yezdi Motorcycles—Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
₹3,50,875₹2,32,865₹3,23,211
Net 5-year cost (after resale)₹3,50,875 (₹7.02/km)₹2,32,865 (₹4.66/km)₹3,23,211 (₹6.46/km)

Also compare

You choose who may contact you.