Opens in a new tab
Life is better when you’re ridingngRide far. Feel freeEvery ride tells a storyFind your freedom between the handlebars

Compare

Put up to four models side by side, spec by spec.

Compare · 2 models
Specification
YezdiScrambler₹1,99,950ex-showroomGet best price
JawaPerak₹2,19,950ex-showroomGet best price
334 cc · 29.56 bhp @ 8,100 rpm · 30 Nm @ 6,750 rpm334 cc · 29.5 bhp @ 7,500 rpm · 30 Nm @ 5,500 rpm
Engine displacement334 cc334 cc
Max power29.56 bhp @ 8,100 rpm Best29.5 bhp @ 7,500 rpm
Max torque30 Nm @ 6,750 rpm30 Nm @ 5,500 rpm
GearboxManualManual
Engine typeSingle cylinderSingle cylinder
Cylinders11
CoolingLiquid cooledLiquid cooled
Fuel systemFuel injectionFuel injection
Compression ratio—11:1
Number of gears66
Bore81 mm81 mm
ClutchAssist and SlipperAssist and Slipper
Stroke65 mm65 mm
Emission standardBS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)
Start typeSelf startSelf start
Final driveChainChain
30 kmpl · 12.5 L30 kmpl · 13.2 L
Petrol mileage (ARAI)30 kmpl30 kmpl
Top speed—130 kmph
Power to weight169.9 bhp/tonne Best157.8 bhp/tonne
Petrol Tank12.5 L13.2 L Best
Disc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABS
Front brakeDiscDisc
Braking systemDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABS
Front brake size320 mm280 mm
Rear brakeDiscDisc
Rear brake size240 mm240 mm
Wheel typeSpokeSpoke
Front wheel size19 inch18 inch
Rear wheel size17 inch17 inch
Front tyre size100/90-19100/90-18
Rear tyre size140/70-17140/70-17
Tyre typeTubeTube
Telescopic fork · Twin shock absorbersTelescopic fork · Monoshock, 7-step preload adjustment
Front suspensionTelescopic forkTelescopic fork
Rear suspensionTwin shock absorbersMonoshock, 7-step preload adjustment
Preload adjustableYesYes
Chassis typeTubular double cradleTubular double cradle
12.5 L · 174 kg · 813 mm13.2 L · 187 kg · 750 mm
Petrol Tank12.5 L13.2 L Best
Kerb weight174 kg Best187 kg
Ground clearance200 mm Best145 mm
Seat height813 mm750 mm
Wheelbase1,403 mm1,485 mm
50,000 km · 4 years50,000 km · 4 years
Warranty distance50,000 km50,000 km
Warranty (years)4 years4 years
Digital · NoSemi-digital · No
Console typeDigitalSemi-digital
GPS and navigationNoNo
GaugesSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer
IndicatorsLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, Neutral
Trip metersDualDual
Assist featuresDistance to emptyDistance to empty
YesYes
ABSYesYes
Saree guardYesYes
QuickshifterNoNo
Traction controlNoNo
USB charging portYes—
Side-stand engine cut-offYesYes
Slipper clutchYesYes
Riding modesRoad, Rain, Off-road—
Cruise controlNo—
No
Companion appNo—
No · YesYes
Bluetooth connectivityNo—
LED headlampYesYes
Alloy wheelsNoNo
LED · NoHalogen · No
Headlight typeLEDHalogen
Daytime running lightNoNo
Brake and tail lightLEDLED
Turn signal lampsLEDBulb
Hazard lightsNo—
Split seatSingle piece · No
Seat typeSplit seatSingle piece
Under-seat storage—No
Pillion grab railYes—
Comfort featuresPillion footrest, Grab rail, Tank pad—
Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi MotorcyclesJawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Sold ByJawa Yezdi MotorcyclesJawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Serviced ByJawa Yezdi MotorcyclesJawa Yezdi Motorcycles
₹3,50,875₹3,67,550
Net 5-year cost (after resale)₹3,50,875 (₹7.02/km)₹3,67,550 (₹7.35/km)

Also compare

You choose who may contact you.