Opens in a new tab
Life is better when you’re ridingngRide far. Feel freeEvery ride tells a storyFind your freedom between the handlebars

Compare

Put up to four models side by side, spec by spec.

Compare · 3 models

Swipe sideways to see every model.

Specification
YezdiScrambler₹1,99,950ex-showroomGet best price
YezdiRoadster₹1,99,969ex-showroomGet best price
BajajAvenger 220 Street₹1,33,617ex-showroomGet best price
334 cc · 29.56 bhp @ 8,100 rpm · 30 Nm @ 6,750 rpm334 cc · 29.18 bhp @ 7,500 rpm · 29.63 Nm @ 6,000 rpm220 cc · 13.99 bhp @ 8,500 rpm · 17.55 Nm @ 7,000 rpm
Engine displacement334 cc334 cc220 cc
Max power29.56 bhp @ 8,100 rpm Best29.18 bhp @ 7,500 rpm13.99 bhp @ 8,500 rpm
Max torque30 Nm @ 6,750 rpm Best29.63 Nm @ 6,000 rpm17.55 Nm @ 7,000 rpm
GearboxManualManualManual
Engine typeSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinder
Cylinders111
CoolingLiquid cooledLiquid cooledAir cooled
Fuel systemFuel injectionFuel injectionFuel injection
Compression ratio—11:19.8.3:1
Number of gears665
Bore81 mm81 mm67 mm
ClutchAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperWet Multi-plate
Stroke65 mm65 mm62.4 mm
Emission standardBS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)
Start typeSelf startSelf startSelf start
Final driveChainChainChain
30 kmpl · 12.5 L30 kmpl · 12.5 L13 L
Petrol mileage (ARAI)30 kmpl30 kmpl—
Top speed—120 kmph—
Power to weight169.9 bhp/tonne Best158.6 bhp/tonne87.4 bhp/tonne
Petrol Tank12.5 L12.5 L13 L Best
Disc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Single-channel ABS
Front brakeDiscDiscDisc
Braking systemDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABSSingle-channel ABS
Front brake size320 mm320 mm280 mm
Rear brakeDiscDiscDisc
Rear brake size240 mm240 mm130 mm
Wheel typeSpokeAlloyAlloy
Front wheel size19 inch18 inch17 inch
Rear wheel size17 inch17 inch15 inch
Front tyre size100/90-19100/90-1890/90-17
Rear tyre size140/70-17130/80-17130/90-15
Tyre typeTubeTubelessTubeless
Telescopic fork · Twin shock absorbers41 mm telescopic fork · Twin shock absorbers with 5-step preloa…Telescopic fork with double anti-friction bush · 5-step adjusta…
Front suspensionTelescopic fork41 mm telescopic forkTelescopic fork with double anti-friction bush
Rear suspensionTwin shock absorbersTwin shock absorbers with 5-step preload adjustment5-step adjustable twin shock absorber
Preload adjustableYesYesYes
Chassis typeTubular double cradleTubular double cradle—
12.5 L · 174 kg · 813 mm12.5 L · 184 kg · 790 mm13 L · 160 kg · 737 mm
Petrol Tank12.5 L12.5 L13 L Best
Kerb weight174 kg184 kg160 kg Best
Dimensions (L × W × H)——2,210 × 806 × 1,070 mm
Ground clearance200 mm Best171 mm169 mm
Seat height813 mm790 mm737 mm
Wheelbase1,403 mm1,440 mm1,490 mm
50,000 km · 4 years50,000 km · 4 years
Warranty distance50,000 km50,000 km—
Warranty (years)4 years4 years—
Digital · NoDigital · NoAnalogue · No
Console typeDigitalDigitalAnalogue
GPS and navigationNoNoNo
GaugesSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position
IndicatorsLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Side stand, Neutral
Trip metersDualDual—
Assist featuresDistance to emptyDistance to emptyDistance to empty
YesYesYes
ABSYesYesYes
Saree guardYesYesYes
QuickshifterNoNoNo
Traction controlNoYesNo
USB charging portYesYesYes
Side-stand engine cut-offYesYesYes
Slipper clutchYesYesNo
Riding modesRoad, Rain, Off-road——
Cruise controlNoNoNo
NoNoNo
Companion appNoNoNo
No · YesNo · YesNo · Yes
Bluetooth connectivityNoNoNo
LED headlampYesYesYes
Alloy wheelsNoYesYes
LED · NoLED · YesLED · Yes
Headlight typeLEDLEDLED
Daytime running lightNoYesYes
Brake and tail lightLEDLEDLED
Turn signal lampsLEDLEDLED
Hazard lightsNo——
Split seatSplit seat · NoSingle piece · No
Seat typeSplit seatSplit seatSingle piece
Under-seat storage—NoNo
Pillion grab railYes—Yes
Comfort featuresPillion footrest, Grab rail, Tank padGrab rail, Tank padBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail
Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi MotorcyclesJawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi MotorcyclesBajaj Auto · Bajaj Auto
Sold ByJawa Yezdi MotorcyclesJawa Yezdi MotorcyclesBajaj Auto
Serviced ByJawa Yezdi MotorcyclesJawa Yezdi MotorcyclesBajaj Auto
₹3,50,875₹3,50,891₹1,28,903
Net 5-year cost (after resale)₹3,50,875 (₹7.02/km)₹3,50,891 (₹7.02/km)₹1,28,903 (₹2.58/km)

Also compare

You choose who may contact you.