Opens in a new tab
Life is better when you’re ridingngRide far. Feel freeEvery ride tells a storyFind your freedom between the handlebars

Compare

Put up to four models side by side, spec by spec.

Compare · 3 models

Swipe sideways to see every model.

Specification
Jawa42 Bobber₹2,08,942ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldBear 650₹3,77,161ex-showroomGet best price
648 cc · 46.4 bhp @ 7,250 rpm · 52.3 Nm @ 5,650 rpm334 cc · 29.5 bhp @ 7,500 rpm · 30 Nm @ 5,500 rpm648 cc · 46.8 bhp @ 7,150 rpm · 56.5 Nm @ 5,150 rpm
Engine displacement648 cc334 cc648 cc
Max power46.4 bhp @ 7,250 rpm29.5 bhp @ 7,500 rpm46.8 bhp @ 7,150 rpm Best
Max torque52.3 Nm @ 5,650 rpm30 Nm @ 5,500 rpm56.5 Nm @ 5,150 rpm Best
GearboxManualManualManual
Engine typeParallel twinSingle cylinderParallel twin
Cylinders212
Cooling—Liquid cooledAir cooled
Fuel systemFuel injectionFuel injectionFuel injection
Compression ratio9.5:111:19.5:1
Number of gears666
Bore78 mm81 mm78 mm
ClutchAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and Slipper
Stroke67.8 mm65 mm67.8 mm
Emission standardBS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)
Start typeSelf startSelf startSelf start
Final driveChainChainChain
22 kmpl · 13.8 L30 kmpl · 12.5 L13.7 L
Petrol mileage (ARAI)22 kmpl30 kmpl Best—
Top speed170 kmph Best129 kmph165 kmph
Power to weight193.3 bhp/tonne159.5 bhp/tonne216.7 bhp/tonne Best
Petrol Tank13.8 L Best12.5 L13.7 L
Disc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABS
Front brakeDiscDiscDisc
Braking systemDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABS
Front brake size320 mm280 mm320 mm
Rear brakeDiscDiscDisc
Rear brake size300 mm240 mm270 mm
Wheel typeAlloyAlloySpoke
Front wheel size18 inch18 inch19 inch
Rear wheel size17 inch17 inch17 inch
Front tyre size100/90-18100/90-18100/90-19
Rear tyre size150/70-17140/70-17140/80R17
Tyre typeTubelessTubelessTube
Tyre pressure (front / rear)Rider: front 32 psi, rear 36 psi; rider and pillion: front 32 psi, rear 42 psi—Front: Solo 32 psi, With Pillion 32 psi; Rear: Solo 36 psi, With Pillion 42 psi
Upside Down Telescopic Fork · Twin ShockTelescopic fork · MonoshockUpside down telescopic fork 43 mm, 130 mm travel · Twin shock, …
Front suspensionUpside Down Telescopic ForkTelescopic forkUpside down telescopic fork 43 mm, 130 mm travel
Rear suspensionTwin ShockMonoshockTwin shock, 115 mm travel
Preload adjustableNoYesYes
Chassis typeOtherTubular double cradleTubular double cradle
13.8 L · 240 kg · 795 mm12.5 L · 185 kg · 740 mm13.7 L · 216 kg · 830 mm
Petrol Tank13.8 L Best12.5 L13.7 L
Kerb weight240 kg185 kg Best216 kg
Dimensions (L × W × H)2,170 × 820 × 1,105 mm—2,180 × 855 × 1,160 mm
Ground clearance141 mm145 mm184 mm Best
Seat height795 mm740 mm830 mm
Wheelbase1,465 mm1,485 mm1,460 mm
40,000 km · 3 years50,000 km · 4 years40,000 km · 3 years
Warranty distance40,000 km50,000 km Best40,000 km
Warranty (years)3 years4 years Best3 years
Semi-digital · YesDigital · NoTFT colour display · Yes
Console typeSemi-digitalDigitalTFT colour display
GPS and navigationYesNoYes
GaugesSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position, Temperature
IndicatorsLow fuel, Low battery, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, Neutral
Trip metersDualSingleDual
Assist features—Distance to emptyAverage speed, Average fuel economy, Distance to empty, Live fuel economy
YesYesYes
ABSYesYesYes
Saree guardYesYesYes
QuickshifterNoNoNo
Traction controlNoNo—
USB charging portYesYesYes
Side-stand engine cut-offYesYesYes
Slipper clutchYesYesYes
Cruise controlNoNoNo
YesNoYes · Ride statistics, Vehicle health, Trip history
Companion appYesNoYes
App features——Ride statistics, Vehicle health, Trip history
Yes · YesNo · YesYes · Yes
Bluetooth connectivityYesNoYes
LED headlampYesYesYes
Alloy wheelsYesYesYes
LEDLEDLED · No
Headlight typeLEDLEDLED
Daytime running light——No
Brake and tail lightLEDLEDLED
Turn signal lampsLEDLEDLED
Single piece · NoSingle pieceSingle piece · Yes
Seat typeSingle pieceSingle pieceSingle piece
Under-seat storageNo—Yes
Pillion backrestNo—Yes
Pillion grab railNo—Yes
Comfort features——Backrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail, Tank pad
Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Sold By—Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles—
Serviced By—Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles—
₹3,58,372₹3,31,958
Net 5-year cost (after resale)—₹3,58,372 (₹7.17/km)₹3,31,958 (₹6.64/km)

Also compare

You choose who may contact you.