Opens in a new tab
Life is better when you’re ridingngRide far. Feel freeEvery ride tells a storyFind your freedom between the handlebars

Compare

Put up to four models side by side, spec by spec.

Compare · 4 models

Swipe sideways to see every model.

Specification
YezdiRoadster₹1,99,969ex-showroomGet best price
TriumphBonneville T40 Booking open₹2,54,999ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldClassic 350₹1,96,227ex-showroomGet best price
648 cc · 46.4 bhp @ 7,250 rpm · 52.3 Nm @ 5,650 rpm334 cc · 29.18 bhp @ 7,500 rpm · 29.63 Nm @ 6,000 rpm350 cc · 29.1 bhp @ 7,000 · 31.2 Nm @ 5,500349 cc · 20.2 bhp @ 6,100 rpm · 27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm
Engine displacement648 cc334 cc350 cc349 cc
Max power46.4 bhp @ 7,250 rpm Best29.18 bhp @ 7,500 rpm29.1 bhp @ 7,00020.2 bhp @ 6,100 rpm
Max torque52.3 Nm @ 5,650 rpm Best29.63 Nm @ 6,000 rpm31.2 Nm @ 5,50027 Nm @ 4,000 rpm
GearboxManualManualManualManual
Engine typeParallel twinSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinder
Cylinders2111
Cooling—Liquid cooledLiquid cooledAir cooled
Fuel systemFuel injectionFuel injectionFuel injectionFuel injection
Compression ratio9.5:111:112.1:19.5 : 1
Number of gears6665
Bore78 mm81 mm89 mm72 mm
ClutchAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and Slipper
Stroke67.8 mm65 mm56.1 mm85.8 mm
Emission standardBS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)
Start typeSelf startSelf startSelf startSelf start
Final driveChainChainX-ring chainChain
22 kmpl · 13.8 L30 kmpl · 12.5 L14.5 L13 L
Petrol mileage (ARAI)22 kmpl30 kmpl Best——
Top speed170 kmph Best120 kmph—120 kmph
Power to weight193.3 bhp/tonne Best158.6 bhp/tonne149.2 bhp/tonne103.6 bhp/tonne
Petrol Tank13.8 L12.5 L14.5 L Best13 L
Disc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Single-channel ABS
Front brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Braking systemDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABSSingle-channel ABS
Front brake size320 mm320 mm310 mm300 mm
Rear brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Rear brake size300 mm240 mm255 mm270 mm
Wheel typeAlloyAlloySpokeAlloy
Front wheel size18 inch18 inch18 inch19 inch
Rear wheel size17 inch17 inch17 inch18 inch
Front tyre size100/90-18100/90-18100/90-18100/90 - 19
Rear tyre size150/70-17130/80-17150/70 R17120/80 - 18
Tyre typeTubelessTubelessTubeTubeless
Tyre pressure (front / rear)Rider: front 32 psi, rear 36 psi; rider and pillion: front 32 psi, rear 42 psi——Rider: front 32 psi, rear 32 psi; rider and pillion: front 32 psi, rear 36 psi
Upside Down Telescopic Fork · Twin Shock41 mm telescopic fork · Twin shock absorbers with 5-step preloa…43mm forks, 130mm wheel travel · Twin shock absorbers with pre-…Telescopic, 41mm forks, 130mm travel · Twin tube emulsion shock…
Front suspensionUpside Down Telescopic Fork41 mm telescopic fork43mm forks, 130mm wheel travelTelescopic, 41mm forks, 130mm travel
Rear suspensionTwin ShockTwin shock absorbers with 5-step preload adjustmentTwin shock absorbers with pre-load adjustment, 130mm wheel travelTwin tube emulsion shock absorbers with 6-step adjustable preload (90mm travel)
Preload adjustableNoYesYesYes
Chassis typeOtherTubular double cradlePerimeter—
13.8 L · 240 kg · 795 mm12.5 L · 184 kg · 790 mm14.5 L · 195 kg · 790 mm13 L · 195 kg · 805 mm
Petrol Tank13.8 L12.5 L14.5 L Best13 L
Kerb weight240 kg184 kg Best195 kg195 kg
Dimensions (L × W × H)2,170 × 820 × 1,105 mm—818 × 1,081 mm2,145 × 785 × 1,090 mm
Ground clearance141 mm171 mm Best—170 mm
Seat height795 mm790 mm790 mm805 mm
Wheelbase1,465 mm1,440 mm1,418 mm1,390 mm
40,000 km · 3 years50,000 km · 4 years30,000 km · 3 years
Warranty distance40,000 km50,000 km Best—30,000 km
Warranty (years)3 years4 years Best—3 years
Semi-digital · YesDigital · NoTFT colour display · YesAnalogue · Yes
Console typeSemi-digitalDigitalTFT colour displayAnalogue
GPS and navigationYesNoYesYes
GaugesSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position, TemperatureSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear position
IndicatorsLow fuel, Low battery, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Side stand, Neutral
Trip metersDualDualSingle—
Assist features—Distance to emptyAverage speed, Average fuel economy, Distance to empty, Live fuel economy—
YesYesYesYes
ABSYesYesYesYes
Saree guardYesYesYesYes
QuickshifterNoNoNoNo
Traction controlNoYesYes—
USB charging portYesYesYesYes
Side-stand engine cut-offYesYesYesYes
Slipper clutchYesYesYesYes
Cruise controlNoNoYesNo
YesNoYesYes
Companion appYesNoYesYes
Yes · YesNo · YesYes · YesYes · Yes
Bluetooth connectivityYesNoYesYes
LED headlampYesYesYesYes
Alloy wheelsYesYesNoYes
LEDLED · YesLED · YesLED · No
Headlight typeLEDLEDLEDLED
Daytime running light—YesYesNo
Brake and tail lightLEDLEDLEDLED
Turn signal lampsLEDLEDLEDLED
Hazard lights——YesOptional
Single piece · NoSplit seat · NoSingle piece · NoSingle piece · No
Seat typeSingle pieceSplit seatSingle pieceSingle piece
Under-seat storageNoNoNoNo
Pillion backrestNo—YesYes
Pillion grab railNo—YesYes
Comfort features—Grab rail, Tank padBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail, Tank pad, Seat heatingBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail
Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Sold By—Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles——
Serviced By—Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles——
₹3,50,891₹2,30,105₹1,81,104
Net 5-year cost (after resale)—₹3,50,891 (₹7.02/km)₹2,30,105 (₹4.60/km)₹1,81,104 (₹3.62/km)

Also compare

You choose who may contact you.