Opens in a new tab
Life is better when you’re ridingngRide far. Feel freeEvery ride tells a storyFind your freedom between the handlebars

Compare

Put up to four models side by side, spec by spec.

Compare · 3 models

Swipe sideways to see every model.

Specification
Royal EnfieldSuper Meteor 650₹4,05,988ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldBear 650₹3,77,161ex-showroomGet best price
YezdiScrambler₹1,99,950ex-showroomGet best price
648 cc · 46.4 bhp @ 7,250 rpm · 52.3 Nm @ 5,650 rpm648 cc · 46.8 bhp @ 7,150 rpm · 56.5 Nm @ 5,150 rpm334 cc · 29.56 bhp @ 8,100 rpm · 30 Nm @ 6,750 rpm
Engine displacement648 cc648 cc334 cc
Max power46.4 bhp @ 7,250 rpm46.8 bhp @ 7,150 rpm Best29.56 bhp @ 8,100 rpm
Max torque52.3 Nm @ 5,650 rpm56.5 Nm @ 5,150 rpm Best30 Nm @ 6,750 rpm
GearboxManualManualManual
Engine typeParallel twinParallel twinSingle cylinder
Cylinders221
Cooling—Air cooledLiquid cooled
Fuel systemFuel injectionFuel injectionFuel injection
Compression ratio9.5 : 19.5:1—
Number of gears666
Bore78 mm78 mm81 mm
ClutchAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and Slipper
Stroke67.8 mm67.8 mm65 mm
Emission standardBS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)
Start typeSelf startSelf startSelf start
Final driveChainChainChain
15.7 L13.7 L30 kmpl · 12.5 L
Petrol mileage (ARAI)——30 kmpl
Top speed160 kmph165 kmph Best—
Power to weight192.5 bhp/tonne216.7 bhp/tonne Best169.9 bhp/tonne
Petrol Tank15.7 L Best13.7 L12.5 L
Disc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABS
Front brakeDiscDiscDisc
Braking systemDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABS
Front brake size320 mm320 mm320 mm
Rear brakeDiscDiscDisc
Rear brake size300 mm270 mm240 mm
Wheel typeAlloySpokeSpoke
Front wheel size19 inch19 inch19 inch
Rear wheel size16 inch17 inch17 inch
Front tyre size100/90-19100/90-19100/90-19
Rear tyre size150/80 B16140/80R17140/70-17
Tyre typeTubelessTubeTube
Tyre pressure (front / rear)Rider: front 41 psi, rear 36 psi; rider and pillion: front 41 psi, rear 41 psiFront: Solo 32 psi, With Pillion 32 psi; Rear: Solo 36 psi, With Pillion 42 psi—
43 mm Upside Down Telescopic Fork, 120 mm Travel · Twin Shocks,…Upside down telescopic fork 43 mm, 130 mm travel · Twin shock, …Telescopic fork · Twin shock absorbers
Front suspension43 mm Upside Down Telescopic Fork, 120 mm TravelUpside down telescopic fork 43 mm, 130 mm travelTelescopic fork
Rear suspensionTwin Shocks, 101 mm Travel, Preload AdjustableTwin shock, 115 mm travelTwin shock absorbers
Preload adjustableYesYesYes
Chassis typeOtherTubular double cradleTubular double cradle
15.7 L · 241 kg · 740 mm13.7 L · 216 kg · 830 mm12.5 L · 174 kg · 813 mm
Petrol Tank15.7 L Best13.7 L12.5 L
Kerb weight241 kg216 kg174 kg Best
Dimensions (L × W × H)2,260 × 890 × 1,155 mm2,180 × 855 × 1,160 mm—
Ground clearance135 mm184 mm200 mm Best
Seat height740 mm830 mm813 mm
Wheelbase1,500 mm1,460 mm1,403 mm
40,000 km · 3 years40,000 km · 3 years50,000 km · 4 years
Warranty distance40,000 km40,000 km50,000 km Best
Warranty (years)3 years3 years4 years Best
Semi-digital · YesTFT colour display · YesDigital · No
Console typeSemi-digitalTFT colour displayDigital
GPS and navigationYesYesNo
GaugesSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position, TemperatureSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position
IndicatorsLow fuel, Low battery, Side stand, Engine check, ABSLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, Neutral
Trip meters—DualDual
Assist features—Average speed, Average fuel economy, Distance to empty, Live fuel economyDistance to empty
YesYesYes
ABSYesYesYes
Saree guardYesYesYes
QuickshifterNoNoNo
Traction controlNo—No
USB charging portYesYesYes
Side-stand engine cut-offYesYesYes
Slipper clutchYesYesYes
Riding modes——Road, Rain, Off-road
Cruise controlNoNoNo
YesYes · Ride statistics, Vehicle health, Trip historyNo
Companion appYesYesNo
App features—Ride statistics, Vehicle health, Trip history—
Yes · YesYes · YesNo · Yes
Bluetooth connectivityYesYesNo
LED headlampYesYesYes
Alloy wheelsYesYesNo
LED · YesLED · NoLED · No
Headlight typeLEDLEDLED
Daytime running lightYesNoNo
Brake and tail lightLEDLEDLED
Turn signal lampsLEDLEDLED
Hazard lights——No
Split seat · YesSingle piece · YesSplit seat
Seat typeSplit seatSingle pieceSplit seat
Under-seat storageYesYes—
Pillion backrestYesYes—
Pillion grab railYesYesYes
Comfort featuresBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail, Tank padPillion footrest, Grab rail, Tank pad
Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Sold By——Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Serviced By——Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
₹3,55,992₹3,31,958₹3,50,875
Net 5-year cost (after resale)₹3,55,992 (₹7.12/km)₹3,31,958 (₹6.64/km)₹3,50,875 (₹7.02/km)

Also compare

You choose who may contact you.