Opens in a new tab
Life is better when you’re ridingngRide far. Feel freeEvery ride tells a storyFind your freedom between the handlebars

Compare

Put up to four models side by side, spec by spec.

Compare · 4 models

Swipe sideways to see every model.

Specification
Jawa42 Bobber₹2,08,942ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldBullet 350₹1,66,981ex-showroomGet best price
JawaPerak₹2,19,950ex-showroomGet best price
YezdiRoadster₹1,99,969ex-showroomGet best price
334 cc · 29.5 bhp @ 7,500 rpm · 30 Nm @ 5,500 rpm349 cc · 20.2 bhp @ 6,100 · 27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm334 cc · 29.5 bhp @ 7,500 rpm · 30 Nm @ 5,500 rpm334 cc · 29.18 bhp @ 7,500 rpm · 29.63 Nm @ 6,000 rpm
Engine displacement334 cc349 cc334 cc334 cc
Max power29.5 bhp @ 7,500 rpm Best20.2 bhp @ 6,10029.5 bhp @ 7,500 rpm Best29.18 bhp @ 7,500 rpm
Max torque30 Nm @ 5,500 rpm Best27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm30 Nm @ 5,500 rpm Best29.63 Nm @ 6,000 rpm
GearboxManualManualManualManual
Engine typeSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinder
Cylinders1111
CoolingLiquid cooled—Liquid cooledLiquid cooled
Fuel systemFuel injection—Fuel injectionFuel injection
Compression ratio11:19.5:111:111:1
Number of gears6566
Bore81 mm72 mm81 mm81 mm
ClutchAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and Slipper
Stroke65 mm85.8 mm65 mm65 mm
Emission standardBS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)
Start typeSelf startSelf startSelf startSelf start
Final driveChainChainChainChain
30 kmpl · 12.5 L13 L30 kmpl · 13.2 L30 kmpl · 12.5 L
Petrol mileage (ARAI)30 kmpl—30 kmpl30 kmpl
Top speed129 kmph110 kmph130 kmph Best120 kmph
Power to weight159.5 bhp/tonne Best103.6 bhp/tonne157.8 bhp/tonne158.6 bhp/tonne
Petrol Tank12.5 L13 L13.2 L Best12.5 L
Disc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · No ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABS
Front brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Braking systemDual-channel ABSNo ABSDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABS
Front brake size280 mm33 mm280 mm320 mm
Rear brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Rear brake size240 mm270 mm240 mm240 mm
Wheel typeAlloySpokeSpokeAlloy
Front wheel size18 inch19 inch18 inch18 inch
Rear wheel size17 inch18 inch17 inch17 inch
Front tyre size100/90-18100/90-19100/90-18100/90-18
Rear tyre size140/70-17120/80-18140/70-17130/80-17
Tyre typeTubelessTubeTubeTubeless
Tyre pressure (front / rear)—Rider: front 32 psi, rear 32 psi; rider and pillion: front 32 psi, rear 36 psi——
Telescopic fork · MonoshockTelescopic, 41mm Forks, Wheel Travel - 130 mm · Twin Tube Emuls…Telescopic fork · Monoshock, 7-step preload adjustment41 mm telescopic fork · Twin shock absorbers with 5-step preloa…
Front suspensionTelescopic forkTelescopic, 41mm Forks, Wheel Travel - 130 mmTelescopic fork41 mm telescopic fork
Rear suspensionMonoshockTwin Tube Emulsion Shock Absorbers With 6-Step Adjustable PreloadMonoshock, 7-step preload adjustmentTwin shock absorbers with 5-step preload adjustment
Preload adjustableYesYesYesYes
Chassis typeTubular double cradleOtherTubular double cradleTubular double cradle
12.5 L · 185 kg · 740 mm13 L · 195 kg · 805 mm13.2 L · 187 kg · 750 mm12.5 L · 184 kg · 790 mm
Petrol Tank12.5 L13 L13.2 L Best12.5 L
Kerb weight185 kg195 kg187 kg184 kg Best
Dimensions (L × W × H)—2,110 × 785 × 1,125 mm——
Ground clearance145 mm160 mm145 mm171 mm Best
Seat height740 mm805 mm750 mm790 mm
Wheelbase1,485 mm1,390 mm1,485 mm1,440 mm
50,000 km · 4 years30,000 km · 3 years50,000 km · 4 years50,000 km · 4 years
Warranty distance50,000 km Best30,000 km50,000 km Best50,000 km Best
Warranty (years)4 years Best3 years4 years Best4 years Best
Digital · NoAnalogue · YesSemi-digital · NoDigital · No
Console typeDigitalAnalogueSemi-digitalDigital
GPS and navigationNoYesNoNo
GaugesSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear position, TemperatureSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, OdometerSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position
IndicatorsLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralSide stand, ABSLow fuel, Low battery, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, Neutral
Trip metersSingle—DualDual
Assist featuresDistance to empty—Distance to emptyDistance to empty
YesNoYesYes
ABSYesNoYesYes
Saree guardYesYesYesYes
QuickshifterNoNoNoNo
Traction controlNoNoNoYes
USB charging portYesYes—Yes
Side-stand engine cut-offYesYesYesYes
Slipper clutchYesNoYesYes
Cruise controlNo——No
NoNoNo
Companion appNoNo—No
No · YesNoYesNo · Yes
Bluetooth connectivityNoNo—No
LED headlampYes—YesYes
Alloy wheelsYes—NoYes
LEDHalogen · NoHalogen · NoLED · Yes
Headlight typeLEDHalogenHalogenLED
Daytime running light—NoNoYes
Brake and tail lightLEDBulbLEDLED
Turn signal lampsLEDBulbBulbLED
Hazard lights—No——
Single pieceSingle piece · NoSingle piece · NoSplit seat · No
Seat typeSingle pieceSingle pieceSingle pieceSplit seat
Under-seat storage—NoNoNo
Pillion backrest—Yes——
Pillion grab rail—Yes——
Comfort features—Backrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail—Grab rail, Tank pad
Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi MotorcyclesJawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi MotorcyclesJawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Sold ByJawa Yezdi Motorcycles—Jawa Yezdi MotorcyclesJawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Serviced ByJawa Yezdi Motorcycles—Jawa Yezdi MotorcyclesJawa Yezdi Motorcycles
₹3,58,372₹1,56,720₹3,67,550₹3,50,891
Net 5-year cost (after resale)₹3,58,372 (₹7.17/km)₹1,56,720 (₹3.13/km)₹3,67,550 (₹7.35/km)₹3,50,891 (₹7.02/km)

Also compare

You choose who may contact you.