Opens in a new tab
Life is better when you’re ridingngRide far. Feel freeEvery ride tells a storyFind your freedom between the handlebars

Compare

Put up to four models side by side, spec by spec.

Compare · 4 models

Swipe sideways to see every model.

Specification
Jawa42 Bobber₹2,08,942ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldClassic 350₹1,96,227ex-showroomGet best price
TriumphBonneville T40 Booking open₹2,54,999ex-showroomGet best price
334 cc · 29.5 bhp @ 7,500 rpm · 30 Nm @ 5,500 rpm349 cc · 20.2 bhp @ 6,100 rpm · 27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm350 cc · 29.1 bhp @ 7,000 · 31.2 Nm @ 5,500648 cc · 46.4 bhp @ 7,250 rpm · 52.3 Nm @ 5,650 rpm
Engine displacement334 cc349 cc350 cc648 cc
Max power29.5 bhp @ 7,500 rpm20.2 bhp @ 6,100 rpm29.1 bhp @ 7,00046.4 bhp @ 7,250 rpm Best
Max torque30 Nm @ 5,500 rpm27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm31.2 Nm @ 5,50052.3 Nm @ 5,650 rpm Best
GearboxManualManualManualManual
Engine typeSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinderParallel twin
Cylinders1112
CoolingLiquid cooledAir cooledLiquid cooled—
Fuel systemFuel injectionFuel injectionFuel injectionFuel injection
Compression ratio11:19.5 : 112.1:19.5:1
Number of gears6566
Bore81 mm72 mm89 mm78 mm
ClutchAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and Slipper
Stroke65 mm85.8 mm56.1 mm67.8 mm
Emission standardBS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)
Start typeSelf startSelf startSelf startSelf start
Final driveChainChainX-ring chainChain
30 kmpl · 12.5 L13 L14.5 L22 kmpl · 13.8 L
Petrol mileage (ARAI)30 kmpl Best——22 kmpl
Top speed129 kmph120 kmph—170 kmph Best
Power to weight159.5 bhp/tonne103.6 bhp/tonne149.2 bhp/tonne193.3 bhp/tonne Best
Petrol Tank12.5 L13 L14.5 L Best13.8 L
Disc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Single-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABS
Front brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Braking systemDual-channel ABSSingle-channel ABSDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABS
Front brake size280 mm300 mm310 mm320 mm
Rear brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Rear brake size240 mm270 mm255 mm300 mm
Wheel typeAlloyAlloySpokeAlloy
Front wheel size18 inch19 inch18 inch18 inch
Rear wheel size17 inch18 inch17 inch17 inch
Front tyre size100/90-18100/90 - 19100/90-18100/90-18
Rear tyre size140/70-17120/80 - 18150/70 R17150/70-17
Tyre typeTubelessTubelessTubeTubeless
Tyre pressure (front / rear)—Rider: front 32 psi, rear 32 psi; rider and pillion: front 32 psi, rear 36 psi—Rider: front 32 psi, rear 36 psi; rider and pillion: front 32 psi, rear 42 psi
Telescopic fork · MonoshockTelescopic, 41mm forks, 130mm travel · Twin tube emulsion shock…43mm forks, 130mm wheel travel · Twin shock absorbers with pre-…Upside Down Telescopic Fork · Twin Shock
Front suspensionTelescopic forkTelescopic, 41mm forks, 130mm travel43mm forks, 130mm wheel travelUpside Down Telescopic Fork
Rear suspensionMonoshockTwin tube emulsion shock absorbers with 6-step adjustable preload (90mm travel)Twin shock absorbers with pre-load adjustment, 130mm wheel travelTwin Shock
Preload adjustableYesYesYesNo
Chassis typeTubular double cradle—PerimeterOther
12.5 L · 185 kg · 740 mm13 L · 195 kg · 805 mm14.5 L · 195 kg · 790 mm13.8 L · 240 kg · 795 mm
Petrol Tank12.5 L13 L14.5 L Best13.8 L
Kerb weight185 kg Best195 kg195 kg240 kg
Dimensions (L × W × H)—2,145 × 785 × 1,090 mm818 × 1,081 mm2,170 × 820 × 1,105 mm
Ground clearance145 mm170 mm Best—141 mm
Seat height740 mm805 mm790 mm795 mm
Wheelbase1,485 mm1,390 mm1,418 mm1,465 mm
50,000 km · 4 years30,000 km · 3 years40,000 km · 3 years
Warranty distance50,000 km Best30,000 km—40,000 km
Warranty (years)4 years Best3 years—3 years
Digital · NoAnalogue · YesTFT colour display · YesSemi-digital · Yes
Console typeDigitalAnalogueTFT colour displaySemi-digital
GPS and navigationNoYesYesYes
GaugesSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position, TemperatureSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear position
IndicatorsLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Side stand, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, Neutral
Trip metersSingle—SingleDual
Assist featuresDistance to empty—Average speed, Average fuel economy, Distance to empty, Live fuel economy—
YesYesYesYes
ABSYesYesYesYes
Saree guardYesYesYesYes
QuickshifterNoNoNoNo
Traction controlNo—YesNo
USB charging portYesYesYesYes
Side-stand engine cut-offYesYesYesYes
Slipper clutchYesYesYesYes
Cruise controlNoNoYesNo
NoYesYesYes
Companion appNoYesYesYes
No · YesYes · YesYes · YesYes · Yes
Bluetooth connectivityNoYesYesYes
LED headlampYesYesYesYes
Alloy wheelsYesYesNoYes
LEDLED · NoLED · YesLED
Headlight typeLEDLEDLEDLED
Daytime running light—NoYes—
Brake and tail lightLEDLEDLEDLED
Turn signal lampsLEDLEDLEDLED
Hazard lights—OptionalYes—
Single pieceSingle piece · NoSingle piece · NoSingle piece · No
Seat typeSingle pieceSingle pieceSingle pieceSingle piece
Under-seat storage—NoNoNo
Pillion backrest—YesYesNo
Pillion grab rail—YesYesNo
Comfort features—Backrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail, Tank pad, Seat heating—
Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Sold ByJawa Yezdi Motorcycles———
Serviced ByJawa Yezdi Motorcycles———
₹3,58,372₹1,81,104₹2,30,105
Net 5-year cost (after resale)₹3,58,372 (₹7.17/km)₹1,81,104 (₹3.62/km)₹2,30,105 (₹4.60/km)—

Also compare

You choose who may contact you.