Opens in a new tab
Life is better when you’re ridingngRide far. Feel freeEvery ride tells a storyFind your freedom between the handlebars

Compare

Put up to four models side by side, spec by spec.

Compare · 4 models

Swipe sideways to see every model.

Specification
Jawa42 Bobber₹2,08,942ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldMeteor 350₹2,01,590ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldGoan Classic 350₹2,27,114ex-showroomGet best price
YezdiRoadster₹1,99,969ex-showroomGet best price
334 cc · 29.5 bhp @ 7,500 rpm · 30 Nm @ 5,500 rpm349 cc · 20.2 bhp @ 6,100 rpm · 27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm349 cc · 20.2 bhp @ 6,100 rpm · 27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm334 cc · 29.18 bhp @ 7,500 rpm · 29.63 Nm @ 6,000 rpm
Engine displacement334 cc349 cc349 cc334 cc
Max power29.5 bhp @ 7,500 rpm Best20.2 bhp @ 6,100 rpm20.2 bhp @ 6,100 rpm29.18 bhp @ 7,500 rpm
Max torque30 Nm @ 5,500 rpm Best27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm29.63 Nm @ 6,000 rpm
GearboxManualManualManualManual
Engine typeSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinder
Cylinders1111
CoolingLiquid cooledAir cooledAir cooledLiquid cooled
Fuel systemFuel injectionFuel injectionFuel injectionFuel injection
Compression ratio11:19.5 : 19.5:111:1
Number of gears6556
Bore81 mm72 mm75 mm81 mm
ClutchAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and Slipper
Stroke65 mm85.8 mm85.8 mm65 mm
Emission standardBS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)
Start typeSelf startSelf startSelf startSelf start
Final driveChainChainChainChain
30 kmpl · 12.5 L15 L13 L30 kmpl · 12.5 L
Petrol mileage (ARAI)30 kmpl——30 kmpl
Top speed129 kmph Best114 kmph105 kmph120 kmph
Power to weight159.5 bhp/tonne Best105.8 bhp/tonne102.5 bhp/tonne158.6 bhp/tonne
Petrol Tank12.5 L15 L Best13 L12.5 L
Disc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABS
Front brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Braking systemDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABS
Front brake size280 mm300 mm300 mm320 mm
Rear brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Rear brake size240 mm270 mm270 mm240 mm
Wheel typeAlloyAlloyAlloyAlloy
Front wheel size18 inch19 inch19 inch18 inch
Rear wheel size17 inch17 inch16 inch17 inch
Front tyre size100/90-18100/90 - 19100/90 - 19100/90-18
Rear tyre size140/70-17140/70 - 17130/90 - 16130/80-17
Tyre typeTubelessTubelessTubelessTubeless
Tyre pressure (front / rear)—Rider: front 32 psi, rear 32 psi; rider and pillion: front 32 psi, rear 36 psiFront: Solo&dual 22 PSI; Rear: Solo&dual 25 PSI—
Telescopic fork · MonoshockTelescopic, 41mm forks, 130mm travel · Twin tube Emulsion shock…Telescopic, 41mm Forks, 130 MM travel · Rear Twin Tube Emulsion…41 mm telescopic fork · Twin shock absorbers with 5-step preloa…
Front suspensionTelescopic forkTelescopic, 41mm forks, 130mm travelTelescopic, 41mm Forks, 130 MM travel41 mm telescopic fork
Rear suspensionMonoshockTwin tube Emulsion shock absorbers with 6-step adjustable preloadRear Twin Tube Emulsion Shock Absorbers With 6-step Adjustable Preload, 105.3 travelTwin shock absorbers with 5-step preload adjustment
Preload adjustableYesYesNoYes
Chassis typeTubular double cradleOtherOtherTubular double cradle
12.5 L · 185 kg · 740 mm15 L · 191 kg · 765 mm13 L · 197 kg · 750 mm12.5 L · 184 kg · 790 mm
Petrol Tank12.5 L15 L Best13 L12.5 L
Kerb weight185 kg191 kg197 kg184 kg Best
Dimensions (L × W × H)—2,140 × 845 × 1,140 mm2,130 × 825 × 1,200 mm—
Ground clearance145 mm170 mm170 mm171 mm Best
Seat height740 mm765 mm750 mm790 mm
Wheelbase1,485 mm1,400 mm1,400 mm1,440 mm
50,000 km · 4 years30,000 km · 3 years30,000 km · 2 years50,000 km · 4 years
Warranty distance50,000 km Best30,000 km30,000 km50,000 km Best
Warranty (years)4 years Best3 years2 years4 years Best
Digital · NoSemi-digital · YesSemi-digital · NoDigital · No
Console typeDigitalSemi-digitalSemi-digitalDigital
GPS and navigationNoYesNoNo
GaugesSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Gear positionSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position
IndicatorsLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Side stand, Engine check, ABSLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, Neutral
Trip metersSingleDual—Dual
Assist featuresDistance to empty——Distance to empty
YesYesYesYes
ABSYesYesYesYes
Saree guardYesYesYesYes
QuickshifterNoNoNoNo
Traction controlNoNoNoYes
USB charging portYesYesYesYes
Side-stand engine cut-offYesYesYesYes
Slipper clutchYesYesYesYes
Cruise controlNoNoNoNo
NoYesNo
Companion appNoYes—No
No · YesYes · YesYes · YesNo · Yes
Bluetooth connectivityNoYesYesNo
LED headlampYesYesYesYes
Alloy wheelsYesYesYesYes
LEDLED · YesLED · NoLED · Yes
Headlight typeLEDLEDLEDLED
Daytime running light—YesNoYes
Brake and tail lightLEDLEDLEDLED
Turn signal lampsLEDLEDLEDLED
Hazard lights——No—
Single pieceSingle piece · NoSingle pieceSplit seat · No
Seat typeSingle pieceSingle pieceSingle pieceSplit seat
Under-seat storage—No—No
Pillion backrest—Yes——
Pillion grab rail—YesYes—
Comfort features—Backrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railGrab rail, Tank pad
Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi MotorcyclesJawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Sold ByJawa Yezdi Motorcycles——Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Serviced ByJawa Yezdi Motorcycles——Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
₹3,58,372₹1,85,576₹2,06,856₹3,50,891
Net 5-year cost (after resale)₹3,58,372 (₹7.17/km)₹1,85,576 (₹3.71/km)₹2,06,856 (₹4.14/km)₹3,50,891 (₹7.02/km)

Also compare

You choose who may contact you.