Opens in a new tab
Life is better when you’re ridingngRide far. Feel freeEvery ride tells a storyFind your freedom between the handlebars

Compare

Put up to four models side by side, spec by spec.

Compare · 4 models

Swipe sideways to see every model.

Specification
Jawa42 FJ₹2,01,942ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldBullet 350₹1,66,981ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldMeteor 350₹2,01,590ex-showroomGet best price
Jawa42₹1,84,942ex-showroomGet best price
334 cc · 29.17 bhp @ 7,500 rpm · 29.62 Nm @ 5,500 rpm349 cc · 20.2 bhp @ 6,100 · 27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm349 cc · 20.2 bhp @ 6,100 rpm · 27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm295 cc · 26.94 bhp @ 7,000 rpm · 26.84 Nm @ 5,000 rpm
Engine displacement334 cc349 cc349 cc295 cc
Max power29.17 bhp @ 7,500 rpm Best20.2 bhp @ 6,10020.2 bhp @ 6,100 rpm26.94 bhp @ 7,000 rpm
Max torque29.62 Nm @ 5,500 rpm Best27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm26.84 Nm @ 5,000 rpm
GearboxManualManualManualManual
Engine typeSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinder
Cylinders1111
CoolingLiquid cooled—Air cooledLiquid cooled
Fuel systemFuel injection—Fuel injectionFuel injection
Compression ratio11:19.5:19.5 : 111:1
Number of gears6556
Bore81 mm72 mm72 mm76 mm
ClutchAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and Slipper
Stroke65 mm85.8 mm85.8 mm65 mm
Emission standardBS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)
Start typeSelf startSelf startSelf startSelf start
Final driveChainChainChainChain
30 kmpl · 12.5 L13 L15 L33 kmpl · 13.2 L
Petrol mileage (ARAI)30 kmpl——33 kmpl Best
Top speed125 kmph110 kmph114 kmph130 kmph Best
Power to weight158.5 bhp/tonne Best103.6 bhp/tonne105.8 bhp/tonne146.4 bhp/tonne
Petrol Tank12.5 L13 L15 L Best13.2 L
Disc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · No ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABS
Front brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Braking systemDual-channel ABSNo ABSDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABS
Front brake size320 mm33 mm300 mm280 mm
Rear brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Rear brake size240 mm270 mm270 mm240 mm
Wheel typeAlloySpokeAlloyAlloy
Front wheel size18 inch19 inch19 inch18 inch
Rear wheel size17 inch18 inch17 inch17 inch
Front tyre size100/90-18100/90-19100/90 - 1990/90-18
Rear tyre size140/70-17120/80-18140/70 - 17120/80-17
Tyre typeTubelessTubeTubelessTubeless
Tyre pressure (front / rear)—Rider: front 32 psi, rear 32 psi; rider and pillion: front 32 psi, rear 36 psiRider: front 32 psi, rear 32 psi; rider and pillion: front 32 psi, rear 36 psi—
41 mm telescopic fork · Twin gas-charged shock absorbers, 5-ste…Telescopic, 41mm Forks, Wheel Travel - 130 mm · Twin Tube Emuls…Telescopic, 41mm forks, 130mm travel · Twin tube Emulsion shock…Telescopic hydraulic fork · Twin hydraulic shock absorbers
Front suspension41 mm telescopic forkTelescopic, 41mm Forks, Wheel Travel - 130 mmTelescopic, 41mm forks, 130mm travelTelescopic hydraulic fork
Rear suspensionTwin gas-charged shock absorbers, 5-step preload adjustmentTwin Tube Emulsion Shock Absorbers With 6-Step Adjustable PreloadTwin tube Emulsion shock absorbers with 6-step adjustable preloadTwin hydraulic shock absorbers
Preload adjustableYesYesYesYes
Chassis typeTubular double cradleOtherOtherTubular double cradle
12.5 L · 184 kg · 790 mm13 L · 195 kg · 805 mm15 L · 191 kg · 765 mm13.2 L · 184 kg · 788 mm
Petrol Tank12.5 L13 L15 L Best13.2 L
Kerb weight184 kg Best195 kg191 kg184 kg Best
Dimensions (L × W × H)—2,110 × 785 × 1,125 mm2,140 × 845 × 1,140 mm2,071 × 833 × 1,065 mm
Ground clearance178 mm Best160 mm170 mm165 mm
Seat height790 mm805 mm765 mm788 mm
Wheelbase1,440 mm1,390 mm1,400 mm1,369 mm
50,000 km · 4 years30,000 km · 3 years30,000 km · 3 years50,000 km · 4 years
Warranty distance50,000 km Best30,000 km30,000 km50,000 km Best
Warranty (years)4 years Best3 years3 years4 years Best
Digital · YesAnalogue · YesSemi-digital · YesSemi-digital · No
Console typeDigitalAnalogueSemi-digitalSemi-digital
GPS and navigationYesYesYesNo
GaugesSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear position, TemperatureSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position
IndicatorsLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralSide stand, ABSLow fuel, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Side stand, ABS, Neutral
Trip metersDual—DualDual
Assist featuresDistance to empty———
YesNoYesYes
ABSYesNoYesYes
Saree guardYesYesYesYes
QuickshifterNoNoNoNo
Traction controlNoNoNoYes
USB charging portYesYesYesYes
Side-stand engine cut-offYesYesYesYes
Slipper clutchYesNoYesYes
Cruise controlNo—NoNo
NoNoYesNo
Companion appNoNoYesNo
No · YesNoYes · YesNo · Yes
Bluetooth connectivityNoNoYesNo
LED headlampYes—YesYes
Alloy wheelsYes—YesYes
LED · YesHalogen · NoLED · YesHalogen · No
Headlight typeLEDHalogenLEDHalogen
Daytime running lightYesNoYesNo
Brake and tail lightLEDBulbLEDBulb
Turn signal lampsLEDBulbLEDBulb
Hazard lightsYesNo—Yes
Split seat · NoSingle piece · NoSingle piece · NoSplit seat · No
Seat typeSplit seatSingle pieceSingle pieceSplit seat
Under-seat storageNoNoNoNo
Pillion backrest—YesYes—
Pillion grab railYesYesYesYes
Comfort featuresPillion footrest, Grab railBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail
Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi MotorcyclesJawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Sold ByJawa Yezdi Motorcycles——Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Serviced ByJawa Yezdi Motorcycles——Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
₹3,52,536₹1,56,720₹1,85,576₹3,23,211
Net 5-year cost (after resale)₹3,52,536 (₹7.05/km)₹1,56,720 (₹3.13/km)₹1,85,576 (₹3.71/km)₹3,23,211 (₹6.46/km)

Also compare

You choose who may contact you.