Opens in a new tab
Life is better when you’re ridingngRide far. Feel freeEvery ride tells a storyFind your freedom between the handlebars

Compare

Put up to four models side by side, spec by spec.

Compare · 4 models

Swipe sideways to see every model.

Specification
Jawa42 FJ₹2,01,942ex-showroomGet best price
HondaCB350C₹2,00,300ex-showroomGet best price
Jawa42₹1,84,942ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldGuerrilla 450₹2,58,309ex-showroomGet best price
334 cc · 29.17 bhp @ 7,500 rpm · 29.62 Nm @ 5,500 rpm348 cc · 20.78 bhp @ 5,500 rpm · 30 Nm @ 3,000 rpm295 cc · 26.94 bhp @ 7,000 rpm · 26.84 Nm @ 5,000 rpm452 cc · 39.5 bhp @ 8,000 rpm · 40 Nm @ 5,500 rpm
Engine displacement334 cc348 cc295 cc452 cc
Max power29.17 bhp @ 7,500 rpm20.78 bhp @ 5,500 rpm26.94 bhp @ 7,000 rpm39.5 bhp @ 8,000 rpm Best
Max torque29.62 Nm @ 5,500 rpm30 Nm @ 3,000 rpm26.84 Nm @ 5,000 rpm40 Nm @ 5,500 rpm Best
GearboxManualManualManualManual
Engine typeSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinder
Cylinders1111
CoolingLiquid cooledAir cooledLiquid cooledLiquid cooled
Fuel systemFuel injectionFuel injectionFuel injectionFuel injection
Compression ratio11:1—11:111.5:1
Number of gears6566
Bore81 mm70 mm76 mm84 mm
ClutchAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and Slipper
Stroke65 mm90.5 mm65 mm81.5 mm
Emission standardBS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)
Start typeSelf startSelf startSelf startSelf start
Final driveChainChainChainChain
30 kmpl · 12.5 L15 L33 kmpl · 13.2 L11 L
Petrol mileage (ARAI)30 kmpl—33 kmpl Best—
Top speed125 kmph—130 kmph140 kmph Best
Power to weight158.5 bhp/tonne—146.4 bhp/tonne213.5 bhp/tonne Best
Petrol Tank12.5 L15 L Best13.2 L11 L
Disc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABS
Front brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Braking systemDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABS
Front brake size320 mm310 mm280 mm310 mm
Rear brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Rear brake size240 mm240 mm240 mm270 mm
Wheel typeAlloyAlloyAlloyAlloy
Front wheel size18 inch19 inch18 inch17 inch
Rear wheel size17 inch18 inch17 inch17 inch
Front tyre size100/90-18100/90-1990/90-18120/70 R17
Rear tyre size140/70-17130/70-18120/80-17160/60 R17
Tyre typeTubelessTubelessTubelessTubeless
Tyre pressure (front / rear)———Rider: front 32 psi, rear 36 psi; rider and pillion: front 32 psi, rear 36 psi
41 mm telescopic fork · Twin gas-charged shock absorbers, 5-ste…Telescopic fork · Twin hydraulic shocksTelescopic hydraulic fork · Twin hydraulic shock absorbersTelescopic Forks, 43 Mm, 140 mm travel · Linkage Type Mono-shoc…
Front suspension41 mm telescopic forkTelescopic forkTelescopic hydraulic forkTelescopic Forks, 43 Mm, 140 mm travel
Rear suspensionTwin gas-charged shock absorbers, 5-step preload adjustmentTwin hydraulic shocksTwin hydraulic shock absorbersLinkage Type Mono-shock, 150 mm travel
Preload adjustableYesYesYesNo
Chassis typeTubular double cradleHalf-Duplex CradleTubular double cradleTwin spar
12.5 L · 184 kg · 790 mm15 L · 187 kg · 800 mm13.2 L · 184 kg · 788 mm11 L · 185 kg · 780 mm
Petrol Tank12.5 L15 L Best13.2 L11 L
Kerb weight184 kg Best187 kg184 kg Best185 kg
Dimensions (L × W × H)—2,207 × 788 × 1,110 mm2,071 × 833 × 1,065 mm2,090 × 855 × 1,095 mm
Ground clearance178 mm Best165 mm165 mm169 mm
Seat height790 mm800 mm788 mm780 mm
Wheelbase1,440 mm1,441 mm1,369 mm1,440 mm
50,000 km42,000 km · Every 6,000 km or 6 months50,000 km30,000 km
Warranty distance50,000 km Best42,000 km50,000 km Best30,000 km
Service interval—Every 6,000 km or 6 months——
Warranty (years)4 years Best3 years4 years Best3 years
Digital · YesSemi-digital · NoSemi-digital · NoDigital · Yes
Console typeDigitalSemi-digitalSemi-digitalDigital
GPS and navigationYesNoNoYes
GaugesSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position, Temperature
IndicatorsLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Side stand, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, Neutral
Trip metersDualDualDualSingle
Assist featuresDistance to emptyAverage speed, Average fuel economy, Distance to empty—Average speed, Average fuel economy, Distance to empty
YesYesYesYes
ABSYesYesYesYes
Saree guardYesNoYesYes
QuickshifterNoNoNoNo
Traction controlNoYesYesNo
USB charging portYesYesYesYes
Side-stand engine cut-offYesYesYesYes
Slipper clutchYesYesYesYes
Riding modes———Eco, Road
Cruise controlNoNoNoNo
NoYesNoYes · Ride statistics
Companion appNoYesNoYes
App features———Ride statistics
No · YesYes · YesNo · YesYes · Yes
Bluetooth connectivityNoYesNoYes
LED headlampYesYesYesYes
Alloy wheelsYesYesYesYes
LED · YesLED · YesHalogen · NoLED · No
Headlight typeLEDLEDHalogenLED
Daytime running lightYesYesNoNo
Brake and tail lightLEDLEDBulbLED
Turn signal lampsLEDLEDBulbLED
Hazard lightsYes—Yes—
Split seat · NoSingle piece · NoSplit seat · NoSingle piece · Yes
Seat typeSplit seatSingle pieceSplit seatSingle piece
Under-seat storageNoNoNoYes
Pillion backrest—Yes—No
Pillion grab railYesYesYesYes
Comfort featuresPillion footrest, Grab railBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail, Tank padBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railPillion footrest, Grab rail
Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi MotorcyclesHonda BigWing · Honda BigWingJawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Sold ByJawa Yezdi MotorcyclesHonda BigWingJawa Yezdi Motorcycles—
Serviced ByJawa Yezdi MotorcyclesHonda BigWingJawa Yezdi Motorcycles—
₹3,52,536₹1,84,500₹3,23,211₹2,32,865
Net 5-year cost (after resale)₹3,52,536 (₹7.05/km)₹1,84,500 (₹3.69/km)₹3,23,211 (₹6.46/km)₹2,32,865 (₹4.66/km)

Also compare

You choose who may contact you.