Opens in a new tab
Life is better when you’re ridingngRide far. Feel freeEvery ride tells a storyFind your freedom between the handlebars

Compare

Put up to four models side by side, spec by spec.

Compare · 4 models

Swipe sideways to see every model.

Specification
Jawa42 FJ₹2,01,942ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldMeteor 350₹2,01,590ex-showroomGet best price
YezdiRoadster₹1,99,969ex-showroomGet best price
BajajAvenger 220 Street₹1,33,617ex-showroomGet best price
334 cc · 29.17 bhp @ 7,500 rpm · 29.62 Nm @ 5,500 rpm349 cc · 20.2 bhp @ 6,100 rpm · 27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm334 cc · 29.18 bhp @ 7,500 rpm · 29.63 Nm @ 6,000 rpm220 cc · 13.99 bhp @ 8,500 rpm · 17.55 Nm @ 7,000 rpm
Engine displacement334 cc349 cc334 cc220 cc
Max power29.17 bhp @ 7,500 rpm20.2 bhp @ 6,100 rpm29.18 bhp @ 7,500 rpm Best13.99 bhp @ 8,500 rpm
Max torque29.62 Nm @ 5,500 rpm27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm29.63 Nm @ 6,000 rpm Best17.55 Nm @ 7,000 rpm
GearboxManualManualManualManual
Engine typeSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinder
Cylinders1111
CoolingLiquid cooledAir cooledLiquid cooledAir cooled
Fuel systemFuel injectionFuel injectionFuel injectionFuel injection
Compression ratio11:19.5 : 111:19.8.3:1
Number of gears6565
Bore81 mm72 mm81 mm67 mm
ClutchAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperWet Multi-plate
Stroke65 mm85.8 mm65 mm62.4 mm
Emission standardBS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)
Start typeSelf startSelf startSelf startSelf start
Final driveChainChainChainChain
30 kmpl · 12.5 L15 L30 kmpl · 12.5 L13 L
Petrol mileage (ARAI)30 kmpl—30 kmpl—
Top speed125 kmph Best114 kmph120 kmph—
Power to weight158.5 bhp/tonne105.8 bhp/tonne158.6 bhp/tonne Best87.4 bhp/tonne
Petrol Tank12.5 L15 L Best12.5 L13 L
Disc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Single-channel ABS
Front brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Braking systemDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABSSingle-channel ABS
Front brake size320 mm300 mm320 mm280 mm
Rear brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Rear brake size240 mm270 mm240 mm130 mm
Wheel typeAlloyAlloyAlloyAlloy
Front wheel size18 inch19 inch18 inch17 inch
Rear wheel size17 inch17 inch17 inch15 inch
Front tyre size100/90-18100/90 - 19100/90-1890/90-17
Rear tyre size140/70-17140/70 - 17130/80-17130/90-15
Tyre typeTubelessTubelessTubelessTubeless
Tyre pressure (front / rear)—Rider: front 32 psi, rear 32 psi; rider and pillion: front 32 psi, rear 36 psi——
41 mm telescopic fork · Twin gas-charged shock absorbers, 5-ste…Telescopic, 41mm forks, 130mm travel · Twin tube Emulsion shock…41 mm telescopic fork · Twin shock absorbers with 5-step preloa…Telescopic fork with double anti-friction bush · 5-step adjusta…
Front suspension41 mm telescopic forkTelescopic, 41mm forks, 130mm travel41 mm telescopic forkTelescopic fork with double anti-friction bush
Rear suspensionTwin gas-charged shock absorbers, 5-step preload adjustmentTwin tube Emulsion shock absorbers with 6-step adjustable preloadTwin shock absorbers with 5-step preload adjustment5-step adjustable twin shock absorber
Preload adjustableYesYesYesYes
Chassis typeTubular double cradleOtherTubular double cradle—
12.5 L · 184 kg · 790 mm15 L · 191 kg · 765 mm12.5 L · 184 kg · 790 mm13 L · 160 kg · 737 mm
Petrol Tank12.5 L15 L Best12.5 L13 L
Kerb weight184 kg191 kg184 kg160 kg Best
Dimensions (L × W × H)—2,140 × 845 × 1,140 mm—2,210 × 806 × 1,070 mm
Ground clearance178 mm Best170 mm171 mm169 mm
Seat height790 mm765 mm790 mm737 mm
Wheelbase1,440 mm1,400 mm1,440 mm1,490 mm
50,000 km · 4 years30,000 km · 3 years50,000 km · 4 years
Warranty distance50,000 km Best30,000 km50,000 km Best—
Warranty (years)4 years Best3 years4 years Best—
Digital · YesSemi-digital · YesDigital · NoAnalogue · No
Console typeDigitalSemi-digitalDigitalAnalogue
GPS and navigationYesYesNoNo
GaugesSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position
IndicatorsLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Side stand, Neutral
Trip metersDualDualDual—
Assist featuresDistance to empty—Distance to emptyDistance to empty
YesYesYesYes
ABSYesYesYesYes
Saree guardYesYesYesYes
QuickshifterNoNoNoNo
Traction controlNoNoYesNo
USB charging portYesYesYesYes
Side-stand engine cut-offYesYesYesYes
Slipper clutchYesYesYesNo
Cruise controlNoNoNoNo
NoYesNoNo
Companion appNoYesNoNo
No · YesYes · YesNo · YesNo · Yes
Bluetooth connectivityNoYesNoNo
LED headlampYesYesYesYes
Alloy wheelsYesYesYesYes
LED · YesLED · YesLED · YesLED · Yes
Headlight typeLEDLEDLEDLED
Daytime running lightYesYesYesYes
Brake and tail lightLEDLEDLEDLED
Turn signal lampsLEDLEDLEDLED
Hazard lightsYes———
Split seat · NoSingle piece · NoSplit seat · NoSingle piece · No
Seat typeSplit seatSingle pieceSplit seatSingle piece
Under-seat storageNoNoNoNo
Pillion backrest—Yes——
Pillion grab railYesYes—Yes
Comfort featuresPillion footrest, Grab railBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railGrab rail, Tank padBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail
Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi MotorcyclesJawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi MotorcyclesBajaj Auto · Bajaj Auto
Sold ByJawa Yezdi Motorcycles—Jawa Yezdi MotorcyclesBajaj Auto
Serviced ByJawa Yezdi Motorcycles—Jawa Yezdi MotorcyclesBajaj Auto
₹3,52,536₹1,85,576₹3,50,891₹1,28,903
Net 5-year cost (after resale)₹3,52,536 (₹7.05/km)₹1,85,576 (₹3.71/km)₹3,50,891 (₹7.02/km)₹1,28,903 (₹2.58/km)

Also compare

You choose who may contact you.