Opens in a new tab
Life is better when you’re ridingngRide far. Feel freeEvery ride tells a storyFind your freedom between the handlebars

Compare

Put up to four models side by side, spec by spec.

Compare · 3 models

Swipe sideways to see every model.

Specification
Jawa42₹1,84,942ex-showroomGet best price
Jawa42 FJ₹2,01,942ex-showroomGet best price
YezdiScrambler₹1,99,950ex-showroomGet best price
295 cc · 26.94 bhp @ 7,000 rpm · 26.84 Nm @ 5,000 rpm334 cc · 29.17 bhp @ 7,500 rpm · 29.62 Nm @ 5,500 rpm334 cc · 29.56 bhp @ 8,100 rpm · 30 Nm @ 6,750 rpm
Engine displacement295 cc334 cc334 cc
Max power26.94 bhp @ 7,000 rpm29.17 bhp @ 7,500 rpm29.56 bhp @ 8,100 rpm Best
Max torque26.84 Nm @ 5,000 rpm29.62 Nm @ 5,500 rpm30 Nm @ 6,750 rpm Best
GearboxManualManualManual
Engine typeSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinder
Cylinders111
CoolingLiquid cooledLiquid cooledLiquid cooled
Fuel systemFuel injectionFuel injectionFuel injection
Compression ratio11:111:1—
Number of gears666
Bore76 mm81 mm81 mm
ClutchAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and Slipper
Stroke65 mm65 mm65 mm
Emission standardBS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)
Start typeSelf startSelf startSelf start
Final driveChainChainChain
33 kmpl · 13.2 L30 kmpl · 12.5 L30 kmpl · 12.5 L
Petrol mileage (ARAI)33 kmpl Best30 kmpl30 kmpl
Top speed130 kmph Best125 kmph—
Power to weight146.4 bhp/tonne158.5 bhp/tonne169.9 bhp/tonne Best
Petrol Tank13.2 L Best12.5 L12.5 L
Disc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABS
Front brakeDiscDiscDisc
Braking systemDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABS
Front brake size280 mm320 mm320 mm
Rear brakeDiscDiscDisc
Rear brake size240 mm240 mm240 mm
Wheel typeAlloyAlloySpoke
Front wheel size18 inch18 inch19 inch
Rear wheel size17 inch17 inch17 inch
Front tyre size90/90-18100/90-18100/90-19
Rear tyre size120/80-17140/70-17140/70-17
Tyre typeTubelessTubelessTube
Telescopic hydraulic fork · Twin hydraulic shock absorbers41 mm telescopic fork · Twin gas-charged shock absorbers, 5-ste…Telescopic fork · Twin shock absorbers
Front suspensionTelescopic hydraulic fork41 mm telescopic forkTelescopic fork
Rear suspensionTwin hydraulic shock absorbersTwin gas-charged shock absorbers, 5-step preload adjustmentTwin shock absorbers
Preload adjustableYesYesYes
Chassis typeTubular double cradleTubular double cradleTubular double cradle
13.2 L · 184 kg · 788 mm12.5 L · 184 kg · 790 mm12.5 L · 174 kg · 813 mm
Petrol Tank13.2 L Best12.5 L12.5 L
Kerb weight184 kg184 kg174 kg Best
Dimensions (L × W × H)2,071 × 833 × 1,065 mm——
Ground clearance165 mm178 mm200 mm Best
Seat height788 mm790 mm813 mm
Wheelbase1,369 mm1,440 mm1,403 mm
50,000 km · 4 years50,000 km · 4 years50,000 km · 4 years
Warranty distance50,000 km50,000 km50,000 km
Warranty (years)4 years4 years4 years
Semi-digital · NoDigital · YesDigital · No
Console typeSemi-digitalDigitalDigital
GPS and navigationNoYesNo
GaugesSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position
IndicatorsLow fuel, Low battery, Side stand, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, Neutral
Trip metersDualDualDual
Assist features—Distance to emptyDistance to empty
YesYesYes
ABSYesYesYes
Saree guardYesYesYes
QuickshifterNoNoNo
Traction controlYesNoNo
USB charging portYesYesYes
Side-stand engine cut-offYesYesYes
Slipper clutchYesYesYes
Riding modes——Road, Rain, Off-road
Cruise controlNoNoNo
NoNoNo
Companion appNoNoNo
No · YesNo · YesNo · Yes
Bluetooth connectivityNoNoNo
LED headlampYesYesYes
Alloy wheelsYesYesNo
Halogen · NoLED · YesLED · No
Headlight typeHalogenLEDLED
Daytime running lightNoYesNo
Brake and tail lightBulbLEDLED
Turn signal lampsBulbLEDLED
Hazard lightsYesYesNo
Split seat · NoSplit seat · NoSplit seat
Seat typeSplit seatSplit seatSplit seat
Under-seat storageNoNo—
Pillion grab railYesYesYes
Comfort featuresBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railPillion footrest, Grab railPillion footrest, Grab rail, Tank pad
Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi MotorcyclesJawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi MotorcyclesJawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Sold ByJawa Yezdi MotorcyclesJawa Yezdi MotorcyclesJawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Serviced ByJawa Yezdi MotorcyclesJawa Yezdi MotorcyclesJawa Yezdi Motorcycles
₹3,23,211₹3,52,536₹3,50,875
Net 5-year cost (after resale)₹3,23,211 (₹6.46/km)₹3,52,536 (₹7.05/km)₹3,50,875 (₹7.02/km)

Also compare

You choose who may contact you.