Opens in a new tab
Life is better when you’re ridingngRide far. Feel freeEvery ride tells a storyFind your freedom between the handlebars

Compare

Put up to four models side by side, spec by spec.

Compare · 4 models

Swipe sideways to see every model.

Specification
Jawa42₹1,84,942ex-showroomGet best price
Jawa42 FJ₹2,01,942ex-showroomGet best price
YezdiScrambler₹1,99,950ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldScram 440₹2,24,805ex-showroomGet best price
295 cc · 26.94 bhp @ 7,000 rpm · 26.84 Nm @ 5,000 rpm334 cc · 29.17 bhp @ 7,500 rpm · 29.62 Nm @ 5,500 rpm334 cc · 29.56 bhp @ 8,100 rpm · 30 Nm @ 6,750 rpm443 cc · 25.4 bhp @ 6,250 rpm · 34 Nm @ 4,000 rpm
Engine displacement295 cc334 cc334 cc443 cc
Max power26.94 bhp @ 7,000 rpm29.17 bhp @ 7,500 rpm29.56 bhp @ 8,100 rpm Best25.4 bhp @ 6,250 rpm
Max torque26.84 Nm @ 5,000 rpm29.62 Nm @ 5,500 rpm30 Nm @ 6,750 rpm34 Nm @ 4,000 rpm Best
GearboxManualManualManualManual
Engine typeSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinder
Cylinders1111
CoolingLiquid cooledLiquid cooledLiquid cooledAir cooled
Fuel systemFuel injectionFuel injectionFuel injectionFuel injection
Compression ratio11:111:1—9.5:1
Number of gears6666
Bore76 mm81 mm81 mm81 mm
ClutchAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperWet Multi-plate
Stroke65 mm65 mm65 mm86 mm
Emission standardBS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)
Start typeSelf startSelf startSelf startSelf start
Final driveChainChainChainChain
33 kmpl · 13.2 L30 kmpl · 12.5 L30 kmpl · 12.5 L30.1 kmpl · 15 L
Petrol mileage (ARAI)33 kmpl Best30 kmpl30 kmpl30.1 kmpl
Top speed130 kmph Best125 kmph—120 kmph
Power to weight146.4 bhp/tonne158.5 bhp/tonne169.9 bhp/tonne Best129.6 bhp/tonne
Petrol Tank13.2 L12.5 L12.5 L15 L Best
Disc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABS
Front brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Braking systemDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABS
Front brake size280 mm320 mm320 mm300 mm
Rear brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Rear brake size240 mm240 mm240 mm240 mm
Wheel typeAlloyAlloySpokeAlloy
Front wheel size18 inch18 inch19 inch19 inch
Rear wheel size17 inch17 inch17 inch17 inch
Front tyre size90/90-18100/90-18100/90-19100/90 - 19
Rear tyre size120/80-17140/70-17140/70-17120/90 - 17
Tyre typeTubelessTubelessTubeTubeless
Tyre pressure (front / rear)———Rider: front 25 psi, rear 32 psi; rider and pillion: front 27 psi, rear 34 psi
Telescopic hydraulic fork · Twin hydraulic shock absorbers41 mm telescopic fork · Twin gas-charged shock absorbers, 5-ste…Telescopic fork · Twin shock absorbersTelescopic, 41mm forks, 190 mm travel · Monoshock with linkage,…
Front suspensionTelescopic hydraulic fork41 mm telescopic forkTelescopic forkTelescopic, 41mm forks, 190 mm travel
Rear suspensionTwin hydraulic shock absorbersTwin gas-charged shock absorbers, 5-step preload adjustmentTwin shock absorbersMonoshock with linkage, 180 mm wheel travel
Preload adjustableYesYesYesNo
Chassis typeTubular double cradleTubular double cradleTubular double cradleOther
13.2 L · 184 kg · 788 mm12.5 L · 184 kg · 790 mm12.5 L · 174 kg · 813 mm15 L · 196 kg · 795 mm
Petrol Tank13.2 L12.5 L12.5 L15 L Best
Kerb weight184 kg184 kg174 kg Best196 kg
Dimensions (L × W × H)2,071 × 833 × 1,065 mm——2,165 × 840 × 1,170 mm
Ground clearance165 mm178 mm200 mm Best200 mm Best
Seat height788 mm790 mm813 mm795 mm
Wheelbase1,369 mm1,440 mm1,403 mm1,460 mm
50,000 km · 4 years50,000 km · 4 years50,000 km · 4 years30,000 km · 3 years
Warranty distance50,000 km Best50,000 km Best50,000 km Best30,000 km
Warranty (years)4 years Best4 years Best4 years Best3 years
Semi-digital · NoDigital · YesDigital · NoSemi-digital · Optional
Console typeSemi-digitalDigitalDigitalSemi-digital
GPS and navigationNoYesNoOptional
GaugesSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear position
IndicatorsLow fuel, Low battery, Side stand, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, Neutral
Trip metersDualDualDualDual
Assist features—Distance to emptyDistance to empty—
YesYesYesYes
ABSYesYesYesYes
Saree guardYesYesYesYes
QuickshifterNoNoNoNo
Traction controlYesNoNoNo
USB charging portYesYesYesYes
Side-stand engine cut-offYesYesYesYes
Slipper clutchYesYesYesNo
Riding modes——Road, Rain, Off-road—
Cruise controlNoNoNoNo
NoNoNoYes · Ride statistics, Vehicle health
Companion appNoNoNoYes
App features———Ride statistics, Vehicle health
No · YesNo · YesNo · YesYes · Yes
Bluetooth connectivityNoNoNoYes
LED headlampYesYesYesYes
Alloy wheelsYesYesNoYes
Halogen · NoLED · YesLED · NoLED · No
Headlight typeHalogenLEDLEDLED
Daytime running lightNoYesNoNo
Brake and tail lightBulbLEDLEDLED
Turn signal lampsBulbLEDLEDLED
Hazard lightsYesYesNo—
Split seat · NoSplit seat · NoSplit seatSingle piece
Seat typeSplit seatSplit seatSplit seatSingle piece
Under-seat storageNoNo——
Pillion grab railYesYesYesYes
Comfort featuresBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railPillion footrest, Grab railPillion footrest, Grab rail, Tank padBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail
Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi MotorcyclesJawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi MotorcyclesJawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Sold ByJawa Yezdi MotorcyclesJawa Yezdi MotorcyclesJawa Yezdi Motorcycles—
Serviced ByJawa Yezdi MotorcyclesJawa Yezdi MotorcyclesJawa Yezdi Motorcycles—
₹3,23,211₹3,52,536₹3,50,875₹3,71,044
Net 5-year cost (after resale)₹3,23,211 (₹6.46/km)₹3,52,536 (₹7.05/km)₹3,50,875 (₹7.02/km)₹3,71,044 (₹7.42/km)

Also compare

You choose who may contact you.