Opens in a new tab
Life is better when you’re ridingngRide far. Feel freeEvery ride tells a storyFind your freedom between the handlebars

Compare

Put up to four models side by side, spec by spec.

Compare · 4 models

Swipe sideways to see every model.

Specification
Jawa42₹1,84,942ex-showroomGet best price
YezdiRoadster₹1,99,969ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldClassic 350₹1,96,227ex-showroomGet best price
Jawa42 FJ₹2,01,942ex-showroomGet best price
295 cc · 26.94 bhp @ 7,000 rpm · 26.84 Nm @ 5,000 rpm334 cc · 29.18 bhp @ 7,500 rpm · 29.63 Nm @ 6,000 rpm349 cc · 20.2 bhp @ 6,100 rpm · 27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm334 cc · 29.17 bhp @ 7,500 rpm · 29.62 Nm @ 5,500 rpm
Engine displacement295 cc334 cc349 cc334 cc
Max power26.94 bhp @ 7,000 rpm29.18 bhp @ 7,500 rpm Best20.2 bhp @ 6,100 rpm29.17 bhp @ 7,500 rpm
Max torque26.84 Nm @ 5,000 rpm29.63 Nm @ 6,000 rpm Best27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm29.62 Nm @ 5,500 rpm
GearboxManualManualManualManual
Engine typeSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinder
Cylinders1111
CoolingLiquid cooledLiquid cooledAir cooledLiquid cooled
Fuel systemFuel injectionFuel injectionFuel injectionFuel injection
Compression ratio11:111:19.5 : 111:1
Number of gears6656
Bore76 mm81 mm72 mm81 mm
ClutchAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and Slipper
Stroke65 mm65 mm85.8 mm65 mm
Emission standardBS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)
Start typeSelf startSelf startSelf startSelf start
Final driveChainChainChainChain
33 kmpl · 13.2 L30 kmpl · 12.5 L13 L30 kmpl · 12.5 L
Petrol mileage (ARAI)33 kmpl Best30 kmpl—30 kmpl
Top speed130 kmph Best120 kmph120 kmph125 kmph
Power to weight146.4 bhp/tonne158.6 bhp/tonne Best103.6 bhp/tonne158.5 bhp/tonne
Petrol Tank13.2 L Best12.5 L13 L12.5 L
Disc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Single-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABS
Front brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Braking systemDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABSSingle-channel ABSDual-channel ABS
Front brake size280 mm320 mm300 mm320 mm
Rear brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Rear brake size240 mm240 mm270 mm240 mm
Wheel typeAlloyAlloyAlloyAlloy
Front wheel size18 inch18 inch19 inch18 inch
Rear wheel size17 inch17 inch18 inch17 inch
Front tyre size90/90-18100/90-18100/90 - 19100/90-18
Rear tyre size120/80-17130/80-17120/80 - 18140/70-17
Tyre typeTubelessTubelessTubelessTubeless
Tyre pressure (front / rear)——Rider: front 32 psi, rear 32 psi; rider and pillion: front 32 psi, rear 36 psi—
Telescopic hydraulic fork · Twin hydraulic shock absorbers41 mm telescopic fork · Twin shock absorbers with 5-step preloa…Telescopic, 41mm forks, 130mm travel · Twin tube emulsion shock…41 mm telescopic fork · Twin gas-charged shock absorbers, 5-ste…
Front suspensionTelescopic hydraulic fork41 mm telescopic forkTelescopic, 41mm forks, 130mm travel41 mm telescopic fork
Rear suspensionTwin hydraulic shock absorbersTwin shock absorbers with 5-step preload adjustmentTwin tube emulsion shock absorbers with 6-step adjustable preload (90mm travel)Twin gas-charged shock absorbers, 5-step preload adjustment
Preload adjustableYesYesYesYes
Chassis typeTubular double cradleTubular double cradle—Tubular double cradle
13.2 L · 184 kg · 788 mm12.5 L · 184 kg · 790 mm13 L · 195 kg · 805 mm12.5 L · 184 kg · 790 mm
Petrol Tank13.2 L Best12.5 L13 L12.5 L
Kerb weight184 kg Best184 kg Best195 kg184 kg Best
Dimensions (L × W × H)2,071 × 833 × 1,065 mm—2,145 × 785 × 1,090 mm—
Ground clearance165 mm171 mm170 mm178 mm Best
Seat height788 mm790 mm805 mm790 mm
Wheelbase1,369 mm1,440 mm1,390 mm1,440 mm
50,000 km · 4 years50,000 km · 4 years30,000 km · 3 years50,000 km · 4 years
Warranty distance50,000 km Best50,000 km Best30,000 km50,000 km Best
Warranty (years)4 years Best4 years Best3 years4 years Best
Semi-digital · NoDigital · NoAnalogue · YesDigital · Yes
Console typeSemi-digitalDigitalAnalogueDigital
GPS and navigationNoNoYesYes
GaugesSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position
IndicatorsLow fuel, Low battery, Side stand, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Side stand, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, Neutral
Trip metersDualDual—Dual
Assist features—Distance to empty—Distance to empty
YesYesYesYes
ABSYesYesYesYes
Saree guardYesYesYesYes
QuickshifterNoNoNoNo
Traction controlYesYes—No
USB charging portYesYesYesYes
Side-stand engine cut-offYesYesYesYes
Slipper clutchYesYesYesYes
Cruise controlNoNoNoNo
NoNoYesNo
Companion appNoNoYesNo
No · YesNo · YesYes · YesNo · Yes
Bluetooth connectivityNoNoYesNo
LED headlampYesYesYesYes
Alloy wheelsYesYesYesYes
Halogen · NoLED · YesLED · NoLED · Yes
Headlight typeHalogenLEDLEDLED
Daytime running lightNoYesNoYes
Brake and tail lightBulbLEDLEDLED
Turn signal lampsBulbLEDLEDLED
Hazard lightsYes—OptionalYes
Split seat · NoSplit seat · NoSingle piece · NoSplit seat · No
Seat typeSplit seatSplit seatSingle pieceSplit seat
Under-seat storageNoNoNoNo
Pillion backrest——Yes—
Pillion grab railYes—YesYes
Comfort featuresBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railGrab rail, Tank padBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railPillion footrest, Grab rail
Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi MotorcyclesJawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi MotorcyclesJawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Sold ByJawa Yezdi MotorcyclesJawa Yezdi Motorcycles—Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Serviced ByJawa Yezdi MotorcyclesJawa Yezdi Motorcycles—Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
₹3,23,211₹3,50,891₹1,81,104₹3,52,536
Net 5-year cost (after resale)₹3,23,211 (₹6.46/km)₹3,50,891 (₹7.02/km)₹1,81,104 (₹3.62/km)₹3,52,536 (₹7.05/km)

Also compare

You choose who may contact you.