Opens in a new tab
Life is better when you’re ridingngRide far. Feel freeEvery ride tells a storyFind your freedom between the handlebars

Compare

Put up to four models side by side, spec by spec.

Compare · 4 models

Swipe sideways to see every model.

Specification
YezdiAdventure₹2,08,116ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldBear 650₹3,77,161ex-showroomGet best price
YezdiScrambler₹1,99,950ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldHimalayan 440₹2,29,000ex-showroomGet best price
334 cc · 29.16 bhp @ 8,000 rpm · 29.6 Nm @ 5,800 rpm648 cc · 46.8 bhp @ 7,150 rpm · 56.5 Nm @ 5,150 rpm334 cc · 29.56 bhp @ 8,100 rpm · 30 Nm @ 6,750 rpm443 cc · 25.4 bhp @ 6,250 rpm · 34 Nm @ 4,000 rpm
Engine displacement334 cc648 cc334 cc443 cc
Max power29.16 bhp @ 8,000 rpm46.8 bhp @ 7,150 rpm Best29.56 bhp @ 8,100 rpm25.4 bhp @ 6,250 rpm
Max torque29.6 Nm @ 5,800 rpm56.5 Nm @ 5,150 rpm Best30 Nm @ 6,750 rpm34 Nm @ 4,000 rpm
GearboxManualManualManualManual
Engine typeSingle cylinderParallel twinSingle cylinderSingle cylinder
Cylinders1211
CoolingLiquid cooledAir cooledLiquid cooledAir cooled
Fuel systemFuel injectionFuel injectionFuel injectionFuel injection
Compression ratio11:19.5:1—9.5:1
Number of gears6666
Bore81 mm78 mm81 mm81 mm
ClutchAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperWet Multi-plate
Stroke65 mm67.8 mm65 mm86 mm
Emission standardBS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)
Start typeSelf startSelf startSelf startSelf start
Final driveChainChainChainChain
30 kmpl · 15.5 L13.7 L30 kmpl · 12.5 L30.6 kmpl · 15 L
Petrol mileage (ARAI)30 kmpl—30 kmpl30.6 kmpl Best
Top speed140 kmph165 kmph Best—130 kmph
Power to weight155.9 bhp/tonne216.7 bhp/tonne Best169.9 bhp/tonne127.6 bhp/tonne
Petrol Tank15.5 L Best13.7 L12.5 L15 L
Disc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc
Front brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Braking systemDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABS—
Front brake size320 mm320 mm320 mm300 mm
Rear brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Rear brake size240 mm270 mm240 mm240 mm
Wheel typeSpokeSpokeSpokeSpoke
Front wheel size21 inch19 inch19 inch21 inch
Rear wheel size17 inch17 inch17 inch17 inch
Front tyre size90/90-21100/90-19100/90-1990/90-21
Rear tyre size130/80-17140/80R17140/70-17120/90-17
Tyre typeTubelessTubeTubeTube
Tyre pressure (front / rear)—Front: Solo 32 psi, With Pillion 32 psi; Rear: Solo 36 psi, With Pillion 42 psi—32/34
Telescopic fork · Monoshock with preload adjustmentUpside down telescopic fork 43 mm, 130 mm travel · Twin shock, …Telescopic fork · Twin shock absorbersTelescopic, 41mm forks, 200mm travel · Monoshock with linkage, …
Front suspensionTelescopic forkUpside down telescopic fork 43 mm, 130 mm travelTelescopic forkTelescopic, 41mm forks, 200mm travel
Rear suspensionMonoshock with preload adjustmentTwin shock, 115 mm travelTwin shock absorbersMonoshock with linkage, 180mm wheel travel
Preload adjustableYesYesYesNo
Chassis typeTubular double cradleTubular double cradleTubular double cradleOther
15.5 L · 187 kg · 815 mm13.7 L · 216 kg · 830 mm12.5 L · 174 kg · 813 mm15 L · 199 kg · 800 mm
Petrol Tank15.5 L Best13.7 L12.5 L15 L
Kerb weight187 kg216 kg174 kg Best199 kg
Dimensions (L × W × H)2,180 × 860 × 1,380 mm2,180 × 855 × 1,160 mm—2,190 × 840 × 1,370 mm
Ground clearance220 mm Best184 mm200 mm220 mm Best
Seat height815 mm830 mm813 mm800 mm
Wheelbase1,465 mm1,460 mm1,403 mm1,460 mm
50,000 km · 4 years40,000 km · 3 years50,000 km · 4 years
Warranty distance50,000 km Best40,000 km50,000 km Best—
Warranty (years)4 years Best3 years4 years Best—
Digital · YesTFT colour display · YesDigital · NoSemi-digital · Yes
Console typeDigitalTFT colour displayDigitalSemi-digital
GPS and navigationYesYesNoYes
GaugesSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position, TemperatureSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position, Temperature
IndicatorsLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, Neutral
Trip metersDualDualDual—
Assist featuresDistance to emptyAverage speed, Average fuel economy, Distance to empty, Live fuel economyDistance to empty—
YesYesYesYes
ABSYesYesYesYes
Saree guardYesYesYesYes
QuickshifterNoNoNoNo
Traction controlYes—NoNo
USB charging portYesYesYesYes
Side-stand engine cut-offYesYesYesYes
Slipper clutchYesYesYesNo
Riding modes——Road, Rain, Off-road—
Cruise controlNoNoNoNo
NoYes · Ride statistics, Vehicle health, Trip historyNoYes · Ride statistics
Companion appNoYesNoYes
App features—Ride statistics, Vehicle health, Trip history—Ride statistics
No · YesYes · YesNo · YesYes · Yes
Bluetooth connectivityNoYesNoYes
LED headlampYesYesYesYes
Alloy wheelsNoYesNoNo
LED · YesLED · NoLED · NoLED · No
Headlight typeLEDLEDLEDLED
Daytime running lightYesNoNoNo
Brake and tail lightLEDLEDLEDLED
Turn signal lampsLEDLEDLEDLED
Hazard lights——No—
Split seatSingle piece · YesSplit seatSplit seat · Yes
Seat typeSplit seatSingle pieceSplit seatSplit seat
Under-seat storage—Yes—Yes
Pillion backrest—Yes—No
Pillion grab railYesYesYesYes
Comfort featuresPillion footrest, Grab railBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail, Tank padPillion footrest, Grab rail, Tank padPillion footrest, Grab rail
Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi MotorcyclesJawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Sold ByJawa Yezdi Motorcycles—Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles—
Serviced ByJawa Yezdi Motorcycles—Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles—
₹3,57,683₹3,31,958₹3,50,875₹3,71,827
Net 5-year cost (after resale)₹3,57,683 (₹7.15/km)₹3,31,958 (₹6.64/km)₹3,50,875 (₹7.02/km)₹3,71,827 (₹7.44/km)

Also compare

You choose who may contact you.