Opens in a new tab
Life is better when you’re ridingngRide far. Feel freeEvery ride tells a storyFind your freedom between the handlebars

Compare

Put up to four models side by side, spec by spec.

Compare · 4 models

Swipe sideways to see every model.

Specification
YezdiAdventure₹2,08,116ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldScram 440₹2,24,805ex-showroomGet best price
YezdiScrambler₹1,99,950ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldHimalayan 440₹2,29,000ex-showroomGet best price
334 cc · 29.16 bhp @ 8,000 rpm · 29.6 Nm @ 5,800 rpm443 cc · 25.4 bhp @ 6,250 rpm · 34 Nm @ 4,000 rpm334 cc · 29.56 bhp @ 8,100 rpm · 30 Nm @ 6,750 rpm443 cc · 25.4 bhp @ 6,250 rpm · 34 Nm @ 4,000 rpm
Engine displacement334 cc443 cc334 cc443 cc
Max power29.16 bhp @ 8,000 rpm25.4 bhp @ 6,250 rpm29.56 bhp @ 8,100 rpm Best25.4 bhp @ 6,250 rpm
Max torque29.6 Nm @ 5,800 rpm34 Nm @ 4,000 rpm Best30 Nm @ 6,750 rpm34 Nm @ 4,000 rpm Best
GearboxManualManualManualManual
Engine typeSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinder
Cylinders1111
CoolingLiquid cooledAir cooledLiquid cooledAir cooled
Fuel systemFuel injectionFuel injectionFuel injectionFuel injection
Compression ratio11:19.5:1—9.5:1
Number of gears6666
Bore81 mm81 mm81 mm81 mm
ClutchAssist and SlipperWet Multi-plateAssist and SlipperWet Multi-plate
Stroke65 mm86 mm65 mm86 mm
Emission standardBS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)
Start typeSelf startSelf startSelf startSelf start
Final driveChainChainChainChain
30 kmpl · 15.5 L30.1 kmpl · 15 L30 kmpl · 12.5 L30.6 kmpl · 15 L
Petrol mileage (ARAI)30 kmpl30.1 kmpl30 kmpl30.6 kmpl Best
Top speed140 kmph Best120 kmph—130 kmph
Power to weight155.9 bhp/tonne129.6 bhp/tonne169.9 bhp/tonne Best127.6 bhp/tonne
Petrol Tank15.5 L Best15 L12.5 L15 L
Disc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc
Front brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Braking systemDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABS—
Front brake size320 mm300 mm320 mm300 mm
Rear brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Rear brake size240 mm240 mm240 mm240 mm
Wheel typeSpokeAlloySpokeSpoke
Front wheel size21 inch19 inch19 inch21 inch
Rear wheel size17 inch17 inch17 inch17 inch
Front tyre size90/90-21100/90 - 19100/90-1990/90-21
Rear tyre size130/80-17120/90 - 17140/70-17120/90-17
Tyre typeTubelessTubelessTubeTube
Tyre pressure (front / rear)—Rider: front 25 psi, rear 32 psi; rider and pillion: front 27 psi, rear 34 psi—32/34
Telescopic fork · Monoshock with preload adjustmentTelescopic, 41mm forks, 190 mm travel · Monoshock with linkage,…Telescopic fork · Twin shock absorbersTelescopic, 41mm forks, 200mm travel · Monoshock with linkage, …
Front suspensionTelescopic forkTelescopic, 41mm forks, 190 mm travelTelescopic forkTelescopic, 41mm forks, 200mm travel
Rear suspensionMonoshock with preload adjustmentMonoshock with linkage, 180 mm wheel travelTwin shock absorbersMonoshock with linkage, 180mm wheel travel
Preload adjustableYesNoYesNo
Chassis typeTubular double cradleOtherTubular double cradleOther
15.5 L · 187 kg · 815 mm15 L · 196 kg · 795 mm12.5 L · 174 kg · 813 mm15 L · 199 kg · 800 mm
Petrol Tank15.5 L Best15 L12.5 L15 L
Kerb weight187 kg196 kg174 kg Best199 kg
Dimensions (L × W × H)2,180 × 860 × 1,380 mm2,165 × 840 × 1,170 mm—2,190 × 840 × 1,370 mm
Ground clearance220 mm Best200 mm200 mm220 mm Best
Seat height815 mm795 mm813 mm800 mm
Wheelbase1,465 mm1,460 mm1,403 mm1,460 mm
50,000 km · 4 years30,000 km · 3 years50,000 km · 4 years
Warranty distance50,000 km Best30,000 km50,000 km Best—
Warranty (years)4 years Best3 years4 years Best—
Digital · YesSemi-digital · OptionalDigital · NoSemi-digital · Yes
Console typeDigitalSemi-digitalDigitalSemi-digital
GPS and navigationYesOptionalNoYes
GaugesSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position, Temperature
IndicatorsLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, Neutral
Trip metersDualDualDual—
Assist featuresDistance to empty—Distance to empty—
YesYesYesYes
ABSYesYesYesYes
Saree guardYesYesYesYes
QuickshifterNoNoNoNo
Traction controlYesNoNoNo
USB charging portYesYesYesYes
Side-stand engine cut-offYesYesYesYes
Slipper clutchYesNoYesNo
Riding modes——Road, Rain, Off-road—
Cruise controlNoNoNoNo
NoYes · Ride statistics, Vehicle healthNoYes · Ride statistics
Companion appNoYesNoYes
App features—Ride statistics, Vehicle health—Ride statistics
No · YesYes · YesNo · YesYes · Yes
Bluetooth connectivityNoYesNoYes
LED headlampYesYesYesYes
Alloy wheelsNoYesNoNo
LED · YesLED · NoLED · NoLED · No
Headlight typeLEDLEDLEDLED
Daytime running lightYesNoNoNo
Brake and tail lightLEDLEDLEDLED
Turn signal lampsLEDLEDLEDLED
Hazard lights——No—
Split seatSingle pieceSplit seatSplit seat · Yes
Seat typeSplit seatSingle pieceSplit seatSplit seat
Under-seat storage———Yes
Pillion backrest———No
Pillion grab railYesYesYesYes
Comfort featuresPillion footrest, Grab railBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railPillion footrest, Grab rail, Tank padPillion footrest, Grab rail
Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi MotorcyclesJawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Sold ByJawa Yezdi Motorcycles—Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles—
Serviced ByJawa Yezdi Motorcycles—Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles—
₹3,57,683₹3,71,044₹3,50,875₹3,71,827
Net 5-year cost (after resale)₹3,57,683 (₹7.15/km)₹3,71,044 (₹7.42/km)₹3,50,875 (₹7.02/km)₹3,71,827 (₹7.44/km)

Also compare

You choose who may contact you.