Opens in a new tab
Life is better when you’re ridingngRide far. Feel freeEvery ride tells a storyFind your freedom between the handlebars

Compare

Put up to four models side by side, spec by spec.

Compare · 4 models

Swipe sideways to see every model.

Specification
YezdiAdventure₹2,08,116ex-showroomGet best price
YezdiScrambler₹1,99,950ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldScram 440₹2,24,805ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldHimalayan 440₹2,29,000ex-showroomGet best price
334 cc · 29.16 bhp @ 8,000 rpm · 29.6 Nm @ 5,800 rpm334 cc · 29.56 bhp @ 8,100 rpm · 30 Nm @ 6,750 rpm443 cc · 25.4 bhp @ 6,250 rpm · 34 Nm @ 4,000 rpm443 cc · 25.4 bhp @ 6,250 rpm · 34 Nm @ 4,000 rpm
Engine displacement334 cc334 cc443 cc443 cc
Max power29.16 bhp @ 8,000 rpm29.56 bhp @ 8,100 rpm Best25.4 bhp @ 6,250 rpm25.4 bhp @ 6,250 rpm
Max torque29.6 Nm @ 5,800 rpm30 Nm @ 6,750 rpm34 Nm @ 4,000 rpm Best34 Nm @ 4,000 rpm Best
GearboxManualManualManualManual
Engine typeSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinder
Cylinders1111
CoolingLiquid cooledLiquid cooledAir cooledAir cooled
Fuel systemFuel injectionFuel injectionFuel injectionFuel injection
Compression ratio11:1—9.5:19.5:1
Number of gears6666
Bore81 mm81 mm81 mm81 mm
ClutchAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperWet Multi-plateWet Multi-plate
Stroke65 mm65 mm86 mm86 mm
Emission standardBS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)
Start typeSelf startSelf startSelf startSelf start
Final driveChainChainChainChain
30 kmpl · 15.5 L30 kmpl · 12.5 L30.1 kmpl · 15 L30.6 kmpl · 15 L
Petrol mileage (ARAI)30 kmpl30 kmpl30.1 kmpl30.6 kmpl Best
Top speed140 kmph Best—120 kmph130 kmph
Power to weight155.9 bhp/tonne169.9 bhp/tonne Best129.6 bhp/tonne127.6 bhp/tonne
Petrol Tank15.5 L Best12.5 L15 L15 L
Disc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc
Front brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Braking systemDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABS—
Front brake size320 mm320 mm300 mm300 mm
Rear brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Rear brake size240 mm240 mm240 mm240 mm
Wheel typeSpokeSpokeAlloySpoke
Front wheel size21 inch19 inch19 inch21 inch
Rear wheel size17 inch17 inch17 inch17 inch
Front tyre size90/90-21100/90-19100/90 - 1990/90-21
Rear tyre size130/80-17140/70-17120/90 - 17120/90-17
Tyre typeTubelessTubeTubelessTube
Tyre pressure (front / rear)——Rider: front 25 psi, rear 32 psi; rider and pillion: front 27 psi, rear 34 psi32/34
Telescopic fork · Monoshock with preload adjustmentTelescopic fork · Twin shock absorbersTelescopic, 41mm forks, 190 mm travel · Monoshock with linkage,…Telescopic, 41mm forks, 200mm travel · Monoshock with linkage, …
Front suspensionTelescopic forkTelescopic forkTelescopic, 41mm forks, 190 mm travelTelescopic, 41mm forks, 200mm travel
Rear suspensionMonoshock with preload adjustmentTwin shock absorbersMonoshock with linkage, 180 mm wheel travelMonoshock with linkage, 180mm wheel travel
Preload adjustableYesYesNoNo
Chassis typeTubular double cradleTubular double cradleOtherOther
15.5 L · 187 kg · 815 mm12.5 L · 174 kg · 813 mm15 L · 196 kg · 795 mm15 L · 199 kg · 800 mm
Petrol Tank15.5 L Best12.5 L15 L15 L
Kerb weight187 kg174 kg Best196 kg199 kg
Dimensions (L × W × H)2,180 × 860 × 1,380 mm—2,165 × 840 × 1,170 mm2,190 × 840 × 1,370 mm
Ground clearance220 mm Best200 mm200 mm220 mm Best
Seat height815 mm813 mm795 mm800 mm
Wheelbase1,465 mm1,403 mm1,460 mm1,460 mm
50,000 km · 4 years50,000 km · 4 years30,000 km · 3 years
Warranty distance50,000 km Best50,000 km Best30,000 km—
Warranty (years)4 years Best4 years Best3 years—
Digital · YesDigital · NoSemi-digital · OptionalSemi-digital · Yes
Console typeDigitalDigitalSemi-digitalSemi-digital
GPS and navigationYesNoOptionalYes
GaugesSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position, Temperature
IndicatorsLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, Neutral
Trip metersDualDualDual—
Assist featuresDistance to emptyDistance to empty——
YesYesYesYes
ABSYesYesYesYes
Saree guardYesYesYesYes
QuickshifterNoNoNoNo
Traction controlYesNoNoNo
USB charging portYesYesYesYes
Side-stand engine cut-offYesYesYesYes
Slipper clutchYesYesNoNo
Riding modes—Road, Rain, Off-road——
Cruise controlNoNoNoNo
NoNoYes · Ride statistics, Vehicle healthYes · Ride statistics
Companion appNoNoYesYes
App features——Ride statistics, Vehicle healthRide statistics
No · YesNo · YesYes · YesYes · Yes
Bluetooth connectivityNoNoYesYes
LED headlampYesYesYesYes
Alloy wheelsNoNoYesNo
LED · YesLED · NoLED · NoLED · No
Headlight typeLEDLEDLEDLED
Daytime running lightYesNoNoNo
Brake and tail lightLEDLEDLEDLED
Turn signal lampsLEDLEDLEDLED
Hazard lights—No——
Split seatSplit seatSingle pieceSplit seat · Yes
Seat typeSplit seatSplit seatSingle pieceSplit seat
Under-seat storage———Yes
Pillion backrest———No
Pillion grab railYesYesYesYes
Comfort featuresPillion footrest, Grab railPillion footrest, Grab rail, Tank padBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railPillion footrest, Grab rail
Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi MotorcyclesJawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Sold ByJawa Yezdi MotorcyclesJawa Yezdi Motorcycles——
Serviced ByJawa Yezdi MotorcyclesJawa Yezdi Motorcycles——
₹3,57,683₹3,50,875₹3,71,044₹3,71,827
Net 5-year cost (after resale)₹3,57,683 (₹7.15/km)₹3,50,875 (₹7.02/km)₹3,71,044 (₹7.42/km)₹3,71,827 (₹7.44/km)

Also compare

You choose who may contact you.