Opens in a new tab
Life is better when you’re ridingngRide far. Feel freeEvery ride tells a storyFind your freedom between the handlebars

Compare

Put up to four models side by side, spec by spec.

Compare · 4 models

Swipe sideways to see every model.

Specification
BajajAvenger 220 Street₹1,33,617ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldBullet 350₹1,66,981ex-showroomGet best price
HondaCB350C₹2,00,300ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldMeteor 350₹2,01,590ex-showroomGet best price
220 cc · 13.99 bhp @ 8,500 rpm · 17.55 Nm @ 7,000 rpm349 cc · 20.2 bhp @ 6,100 · 27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm348 cc · 20.78 bhp @ 5,500 rpm · 30 Nm @ 3,000 rpm349 cc · 20.2 bhp @ 6,100 rpm · 27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm
Engine displacement220 cc349 cc348 cc349 cc
Max power13.99 bhp @ 8,500 rpm20.2 bhp @ 6,10020.78 bhp @ 5,500 rpm Best20.2 bhp @ 6,100 rpm
Max torque17.55 Nm @ 7,000 rpm27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm30 Nm @ 3,000 rpm Best27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm
GearboxManualManualManualManual
Engine typeSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinder
Cylinders1111
CoolingAir cooled—Air cooledAir cooled
Fuel systemFuel injection—Fuel injectionFuel injection
Compression ratio9.8.3:19.5:1—9.5 : 1
Number of gears5555
Bore67 mm72 mm70 mm72 mm
ClutchWet Multi-plateAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and Slipper
Stroke62.4 mm85.8 mm90.5 mm85.8 mm
Emission standardBS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)
Start typeSelf startSelf startSelf startSelf start
Final driveChainChainChainChain
13 L13 L15 L15 L
Top speed—110 kmph—114 kmph Best
Power to weight87.4 bhp/tonne103.6 bhp/tonne—105.8 bhp/tonne Best
Petrol Tank13 L13 L15 L Best15 L Best
Disc · Single-channel ABSDisc · No ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABS
Front brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Braking systemSingle-channel ABSNo ABSDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABS
Front brake size280 mm33 mm310 mm300 mm
Rear brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Rear brake size130 mm270 mm240 mm270 mm
Wheel typeAlloySpokeAlloyAlloy
Front wheel size17 inch19 inch19 inch19 inch
Rear wheel size15 inch18 inch18 inch17 inch
Front tyre size90/90-17100/90-19100/90-19100/90 - 19
Rear tyre size130/90-15120/80-18130/70-18140/70 - 17
Tyre typeTubelessTubeTubelessTubeless
Tyre pressure (front / rear)—Rider: front 32 psi, rear 32 psi; rider and pillion: front 32 psi, rear 36 psi—Rider: front 32 psi, rear 32 psi; rider and pillion: front 32 psi, rear 36 psi
Telescopic fork with double anti-friction bush · 5-step adjusta…Telescopic, 41mm Forks, Wheel Travel - 130 mm · Twin Tube Emuls…Telescopic fork · Twin hydraulic shocksTelescopic, 41mm forks, 130mm travel · Twin tube Emulsion shock…
Front suspensionTelescopic fork with double anti-friction bushTelescopic, 41mm Forks, Wheel Travel - 130 mmTelescopic forkTelescopic, 41mm forks, 130mm travel
Rear suspension5-step adjustable twin shock absorberTwin Tube Emulsion Shock Absorbers With 6-Step Adjustable PreloadTwin hydraulic shocksTwin tube Emulsion shock absorbers with 6-step adjustable preload
Preload adjustableYesYesYesYes
Chassis type—OtherHalf-Duplex CradleOther
13 L · 160 kg · 737 mm13 L · 195 kg · 805 mm15 L · 187 kg · 800 mm15 L · 191 kg · 765 mm
Petrol Tank13 L13 L15 L Best15 L Best
Kerb weight160 kg Best195 kg187 kg191 kg
Dimensions (L × W × H)2,210 × 806 × 1,070 mm2,110 × 785 × 1,125 mm2,207 × 788 × 1,110 mm2,140 × 845 × 1,140 mm
Ground clearance169 mm160 mm165 mm170 mm Best
Seat height737 mm805 mm800 mm765 mm
Wheelbase1,490 mm1,390 mm1,441 mm1,400 mm
30,000 km42,000 km · Every 6,000 km or 6 months30,000 km
Warranty distance—30,000 km42,000 km Best30,000 km
Service interval——Every 6,000 km or 6 months—
Warranty (years)—3 years3 years3 years
Analogue · NoAnalogue · YesSemi-digital · NoSemi-digital · Yes
Console typeAnalogueAnalogueSemi-digitalSemi-digital
GPS and navigationNoYesNoYes
GaugesSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear position, TemperatureSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear position
IndicatorsLow fuel, Side stand, NeutralSide stand, ABSLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, Neutral
Trip meters——DualDual
Assist featuresDistance to empty—Average speed, Average fuel economy, Distance to empty—
YesNoYesYes
ABSYesNoYesYes
Saree guardYesYesNoYes
QuickshifterNoNoNoNo
Traction controlNoNoYesNo
USB charging portYesYesYesYes
Side-stand engine cut-offYesYesYesYes
Slipper clutchNoNoYesYes
Cruise controlNo—NoNo
NoNoYesYes
Companion appNoNoYesYes
No · YesNoYes · YesYes · Yes
Bluetooth connectivityNoNoYesYes
LED headlampYes—YesYes
Alloy wheelsYes—YesYes
LED · YesHalogen · NoLED · YesLED · Yes
Headlight typeLEDHalogenLEDLED
Daytime running lightYesNoYesYes
Brake and tail lightLEDBulbLEDLED
Turn signal lampsLEDBulbLEDLED
Hazard lights—No——
Single piece · NoSingle piece · NoSingle piece · NoSingle piece · No
Seat typeSingle pieceSingle pieceSingle pieceSingle piece
Under-seat storageNoNoNoNo
Pillion backrest—YesYesYes
Pillion grab railYesYesYesYes
Comfort featuresBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail, Tank padBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail
Bajaj Auto · Bajaj AutoHonda BigWing · Honda BigWing
Sold ByBajaj Auto—Honda BigWing—
Serviced ByBajaj Auto—Honda BigWing—
₹1,28,903₹1,56,720₹1,84,500₹1,85,576
Net 5-year cost (after resale)₹1,28,903 (₹2.58/km)₹1,56,720 (₹3.13/km)₹1,84,500 (₹3.69/km)₹1,85,576 (₹3.71/km)

Also compare

You choose who may contact you.