Opens in a new tab
Life is better when you’re ridingngRide far. Feel freeEvery ride tells a storyFind your freedom between the handlebars

Compare

Put up to four models side by side, spec by spec.

Compare · 4 models

Swipe sideways to see every model.

Specification
Royal EnfieldBear 650₹3,77,161ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldBullet 350₹1,66,981ex-showroomGet best price
JawaJawa 350₹1,82,531ex-showroomGet best price
YezdiRoadster₹1,99,969ex-showroomGet best price
648 cc · 46.8 bhp @ 7,150 rpm · 56.5 Nm @ 5,150 rpm349 cc · 20.2 bhp @ 6,100 · 27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm334 cc · 22.57 bhp @ 7,000 rpm · 28.1 Nm @ 5,000 rpm334 cc · 29.18 bhp @ 7,500 rpm · 29.63 Nm @ 6,000 rpm
Engine displacement648 cc349 cc334 cc334 cc
Max power46.8 bhp @ 7,150 rpm Best20.2 bhp @ 6,10022.57 bhp @ 7,000 rpm29.18 bhp @ 7,500 rpm
Max torque56.5 Nm @ 5,150 rpm Best27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm28.1 Nm @ 5,000 rpm29.63 Nm @ 6,000 rpm
GearboxManualManualManualManual
Engine typeParallel twinSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinder
Cylinders2111
CoolingAir cooled—Liquid cooledLiquid cooled
Fuel systemFuel injection—Fuel injectionFuel injection
Compression ratio9.5:19.5:19.5:111:1
Number of gears6566
Bore78 mm72 mm81 mm81 mm
ClutchAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperWet Multi-plateAssist and Slipper
Stroke67.8 mm85.8 mm65 mm65 mm
Emission standardBS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)
Start typeSelf startSelf startSelf startSelf start
Final driveChainChainChainChain
13.7 L13 L30 kmpl · 13.2 L30 kmpl · 12.5 L
Petrol mileage (ARAI)——30 kmpl30 kmpl
Top speed165 kmph Best110 kmph125 kmph120 kmph
Power to weight216.7 bhp/tonne Best103.6 bhp/tonne122.7 bhp/tonne158.6 bhp/tonne
Petrol Tank13.7 L Best13 L13.2 L12.5 L
Disc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · No ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABS
Front brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Braking systemDual-channel ABSNo ABSDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABS
Front brake size320 mm33 mm280 mm320 mm
Rear brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Rear brake size270 mm270 mm240 mm240 mm
Wheel typeSpokeSpokeAlloyAlloy
Front wheel size19 inch19 inch18 inch18 inch
Rear wheel size17 inch18 inch17 inch17 inch
Front tyre size100/90-19100/90-19100/90-18100/90-18
Rear tyre size140/80R17120/80-18130/80-17130/80-17
Tyre typeTubeTubeTubelessTubeless
Tyre pressure (front / rear)Front: Solo 32 psi, With Pillion 32 psi; Rear: Solo 36 psi, With Pillion 42 psiRider: front 32 psi, rear 32 psi; rider and pillion: front 32 psi, rear 36 psi——
Upside down telescopic fork 43 mm, 130 mm travel · Twin shock, …Telescopic, 41mm Forks, Wheel Travel - 130 mm · Twin Tube Emuls…Telescopic hydraulic fork · Twin hydraulic shock absorbers, 5-s…41 mm telescopic fork · Twin shock absorbers with 5-step preloa…
Front suspensionUpside down telescopic fork 43 mm, 130 mm travelTelescopic, 41mm Forks, Wheel Travel - 130 mmTelescopic hydraulic fork41 mm telescopic fork
Rear suspensionTwin shock, 115 mm travelTwin Tube Emulsion Shock Absorbers With 6-Step Adjustable PreloadTwin hydraulic shock absorbers, 5-step preload adjustableTwin shock absorbers with 5-step preload adjustment
Preload adjustableYesYesYesYes
Chassis typeTubular double cradleOtherTubular double cradleTubular double cradle
13.7 L · 216 kg · 830 mm13 L · 195 kg · 805 mm13.2 L · 184 kg · 790 mm12.5 L · 184 kg · 790 mm
Petrol Tank13.7 L Best13 L13.2 L12.5 L
Kerb weight216 kg195 kg184 kg Best184 kg Best
Dimensions (L × W × H)2,180 × 855 × 1,160 mm2,110 × 785 × 1,125 mm——
Ground clearance184 mm Best160 mm178 mm171 mm
Seat height830 mm805 mm790 mm790 mm
Wheelbase1,460 mm1,390 mm1,449 mm1,440 mm
40,000 km30,000 km50,000 km · Every 6,000 km or 6 months50,000 km
Warranty distance40,000 km30,000 km50,000 km Best50,000 km Best
Service interval——Every 6,000 km or 6 months—
Warranty (years)3 years3 years4 years Best4 years Best
TFT colour display · YesAnalogue · YesSemi-digital · NoDigital · No
Console typeTFT colour displayAnalogueSemi-digitalDigital
GPS and navigationYesYesNoNo
GaugesSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position, TemperatureSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear position, TemperatureSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, OdometerSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position
IndicatorsLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralSide stand, ABSLow fuel, Low battery, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, Neutral
Trip metersDual—DualDual
Assist featuresAverage speed, Average fuel economy, Distance to empty, Live fuel economy—Distance to emptyDistance to empty
YesNoYesYes
ABSYesNoYesYes
Saree guardYesYesYesYes
QuickshifterNoNoNoNo
Traction control—NoNoYes
USB charging portYesYesYesYes
Side-stand engine cut-offYesYesYesYes
Slipper clutchYesNoYesYes
Cruise controlNo—NoNo
Yes · Ride statistics, Vehicle health, Trip historyNoNoNo
Companion appYesNoNoNo
App featuresRide statistics, Vehicle health, Trip history———
Yes · YesNoNo · NoNo · Yes
Bluetooth connectivityYesNoNoNo
LED headlampYes—NoYes
Alloy wheelsYes—YesYes
LED · NoHalogen · NoHalogen · NoLED · Yes
Headlight typeLEDHalogenHalogenLED
Daytime running lightNoNoNoYes
Brake and tail lightLEDBulbLEDLED
Turn signal lampsLEDBulbBulbLED
Hazard lights—NoNo—
Single piece · YesSingle piece · NoSplit seatSplit seat · No
Seat typeSingle pieceSingle pieceSplit seatSplit seat
Under-seat storageYesNo—No
Pillion backrestYesYes——
Pillion grab railYesYesYes—
Comfort featuresBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail, Tank padBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railPillion footrest, Grab railGrab rail, Tank pad
Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi MotorcyclesJawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Sold By——Jawa Yezdi MotorcyclesJawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Serviced By——Jawa Yezdi MotorcyclesJawa Yezdi Motorcycles
₹3,31,958₹1,56,720₹3,36,352₹3,50,891
Net 5-year cost (after resale)₹3,31,958 (₹6.64/km)₹1,56,720 (₹3.13/km)₹3,36,352 (₹6.73/km)₹3,50,891 (₹7.02/km)

Also compare

You choose who may contact you.