Opens in a new tab
Life is better when you’re ridingngRide far. Feel freeEvery ride tells a storyFind your freedom between the handlebars

Compare

Put up to four models side by side, spec by spec.

Compare · 4 models

Swipe sideways to see every model.

Specification
Royal EnfieldBear 650₹3,77,161ex-showroomGet best price
YezdiRoadster₹1,99,969ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldBullet 350₹1,66,981ex-showroomGet best price
YezdiScrambler₹1,99,950ex-showroomGet best price
648 cc · 46.8 bhp @ 7,150 rpm · 56.5 Nm @ 5,150 rpm334 cc · 29.18 bhp @ 7,500 rpm · 29.63 Nm @ 6,000 rpm349 cc · 20.2 bhp @ 6,100 · 27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm334 cc · 29.56 bhp @ 8,100 rpm · 30 Nm @ 6,750 rpm
Engine displacement648 cc334 cc349 cc334 cc
Max power46.8 bhp @ 7,150 rpm Best29.18 bhp @ 7,500 rpm20.2 bhp @ 6,10029.56 bhp @ 8,100 rpm
Max torque56.5 Nm @ 5,150 rpm Best29.63 Nm @ 6,000 rpm27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm30 Nm @ 6,750 rpm
GearboxManualManualManualManual
Engine typeParallel twinSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinder
Cylinders2111
CoolingAir cooledLiquid cooled—Liquid cooled
Fuel systemFuel injectionFuel injection—Fuel injection
Compression ratio9.5:111:19.5:1—
Number of gears6656
Bore78 mm81 mm72 mm81 mm
ClutchAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and Slipper
Stroke67.8 mm65 mm85.8 mm65 mm
Emission standardBS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)
Start typeSelf startSelf startSelf startSelf start
Final driveChainChainChainChain
13.7 L30 kmpl · 12.5 L13 L30 kmpl · 12.5 L
Petrol mileage (ARAI)—30 kmpl—30 kmpl
Top speed165 kmph Best120 kmph110 kmph—
Power to weight216.7 bhp/tonne Best158.6 bhp/tonne103.6 bhp/tonne169.9 bhp/tonne
Petrol Tank13.7 L Best12.5 L13 L12.5 L
Disc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · No ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABS
Front brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Braking systemDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABSNo ABSDual-channel ABS
Front brake size320 mm320 mm33 mm320 mm
Rear brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Rear brake size270 mm240 mm270 mm240 mm
Wheel typeSpokeAlloySpokeSpoke
Front wheel size19 inch18 inch19 inch19 inch
Rear wheel size17 inch17 inch18 inch17 inch
Front tyre size100/90-19100/90-18100/90-19100/90-19
Rear tyre size140/80R17130/80-17120/80-18140/70-17
Tyre typeTubeTubelessTubeTube
Tyre pressure (front / rear)Front: Solo 32 psi, With Pillion 32 psi; Rear: Solo 36 psi, With Pillion 42 psi—Rider: front 32 psi, rear 32 psi; rider and pillion: front 32 psi, rear 36 psi—
Upside down telescopic fork 43 mm, 130 mm travel · Twin shock, …41 mm telescopic fork · Twin shock absorbers with 5-step preloa…Telescopic, 41mm Forks, Wheel Travel - 130 mm · Twin Tube Emuls…Telescopic fork · Twin shock absorbers
Front suspensionUpside down telescopic fork 43 mm, 130 mm travel41 mm telescopic forkTelescopic, 41mm Forks, Wheel Travel - 130 mmTelescopic fork
Rear suspensionTwin shock, 115 mm travelTwin shock absorbers with 5-step preload adjustmentTwin Tube Emulsion Shock Absorbers With 6-Step Adjustable PreloadTwin shock absorbers
Preload adjustableYesYesYesYes
Chassis typeTubular double cradleTubular double cradleOtherTubular double cradle
13.7 L · 216 kg · 830 mm12.5 L · 184 kg · 790 mm13 L · 195 kg · 805 mm12.5 L · 174 kg · 813 mm
Petrol Tank13.7 L Best12.5 L13 L12.5 L
Kerb weight216 kg184 kg195 kg174 kg Best
Dimensions (L × W × H)2,180 × 855 × 1,160 mm—2,110 × 785 × 1,125 mm—
Ground clearance184 mm171 mm160 mm200 mm Best
Seat height830 mm790 mm805 mm813 mm
Wheelbase1,460 mm1,440 mm1,390 mm1,403 mm
40,000 km · 3 years50,000 km · 4 years30,000 km · 3 years50,000 km · 4 years
Warranty distance40,000 km50,000 km Best30,000 km50,000 km Best
Warranty (years)3 years4 years Best3 years4 years Best
TFT colour display · YesDigital · NoAnalogue · YesDigital · No
Console typeTFT colour displayDigitalAnalogueDigital
GPS and navigationYesNoYesNo
GaugesSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position, TemperatureSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear position, TemperatureSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position
IndicatorsLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralSide stand, ABSLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, Neutral
Trip metersDualDual—Dual
Assist featuresAverage speed, Average fuel economy, Distance to empty, Live fuel economyDistance to empty—Distance to empty
YesYesNoYes
ABSYesYesNoYes
Saree guardYesYesYesYes
QuickshifterNoNoNoNo
Traction control—YesNoNo
USB charging portYesYesYesYes
Side-stand engine cut-offYesYesYesYes
Slipper clutchYesYesNoYes
Riding modes———Road, Rain, Off-road
Cruise controlNoNo—No
Yes · Ride statistics, Vehicle health, Trip historyNoNoNo
Companion appYesNoNoNo
App featuresRide statistics, Vehicle health, Trip history———
Yes · YesNo · YesNoNo · Yes
Bluetooth connectivityYesNoNoNo
LED headlampYesYes—Yes
Alloy wheelsYesYes—No
LED · NoLED · YesHalogen · NoLED · No
Headlight typeLEDLEDHalogenLED
Daytime running lightNoYesNoNo
Brake and tail lightLEDLEDBulbLED
Turn signal lampsLEDLEDBulbLED
Hazard lights——NoNo
Single piece · YesSplit seat · NoSingle piece · NoSplit seat
Seat typeSingle pieceSplit seatSingle pieceSplit seat
Under-seat storageYesNoNo—
Pillion backrestYes—Yes—
Pillion grab railYes—YesYes
Comfort featuresBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail, Tank padGrab rail, Tank padBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railPillion footrest, Grab rail, Tank pad
Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi MotorcyclesJawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Sold By—Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles—Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Serviced By—Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles—Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
₹3,31,958₹3,50,891₹1,56,720₹3,50,875
Net 5-year cost (after resale)₹3,31,958 (₹6.64/km)₹3,50,891 (₹7.02/km)₹1,56,720 (₹3.13/km)₹3,50,875 (₹7.02/km)

Also compare

You choose who may contact you.