Opens in a new tab
Life is better when you’re ridingngRide far. Feel freeEvery ride tells a storyFind your freedom between the handlebars

Compare

Put up to four models side by side, spec by spec.

Compare · 4 models

Swipe sideways to see every model.

Specification
TriumphBonneville T40 Booking open₹2,54,999ex-showroomGet best price
Jawa42 Bobber₹2,08,942ex-showroomGet best price
TriumphBonneville Bobber₹13,51,600ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldClassic 350₹1,96,227ex-showroomGet best price
350 cc · 29.1 bhp @ 7,000 · 31.2 Nm @ 5,500334 cc · 29.5 bhp @ 7,500 rpm · 30 Nm @ 5,500 rpm1,200 cc · 77 bhp @ 6,100 rpm · 106 Nm @ 4,000 rpm349 cc · 20.2 bhp @ 6,100 rpm · 27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm
Engine displacement350 cc334 cc1,200 cc349 cc
Max power29.1 bhp @ 7,00029.5 bhp @ 7,500 rpm77 bhp @ 6,100 rpm Best20.2 bhp @ 6,100 rpm
Max torque31.2 Nm @ 5,50030 Nm @ 5,500 rpm106 Nm @ 4,000 rpm Best27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm
Engine typeSingle cylinderSingle cylinderParallel twinSingle cylinder
Cylinders1121
CoolingLiquid cooledLiquid cooledLiquid cooledAir cooled
Fuel systemFuel injectionFuel injectionFuel injectionFuel injection
Compression ratio12.1:111:110.0:19.5 : 1
GearboxManualManualManualManual
Number of gears6665
Bore89 mm81 mm97.6 mm72 mm
Stroke56.1 mm65 mm80 mm85.8 mm
Final driveX-ring chainChainChainChain
ClutchAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and Slipper
Start typeSelf startSelf startSelf startSelf start
Emission standardBS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)
14.5 L30 kmpl · 12.5 L14 L13 L
Petrol mileage (ARAI)—30 kmpl——
Top speed—129 kmph177 kmph Best120 kmph
Power to weight149.2 bhp/tonne159.5 bhp/tonne306.8 bhp/tonne Best103.6 bhp/tonne
Petrol Tank14.5 L Best12.5 L14 L13 L
Disc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Single-channel ABS
Front brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Braking systemDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABSSingle-channel ABS
Front brake size310 mm280 mm310 mm300 mm
Rear brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Rear brake size255 mm240 mm255 mm270 mm
Wheel typeSpokeAlloySpokeAlloy
Front wheel size18 inch18 inch16 inch19 inch
Rear wheel size17 inch17 inch16 inch18 inch
Front tyre size100/90-18100/90-18MT90B16100/90 - 19
Rear tyre size150/70 R17140/70-17150/80 R16120/80 - 18
Tyre typeTubeTubelessTubelessTubeless
Tyre pressure (front / rear)———Rider: front 32 psi, rear 32 psi; rider and pillion: front 32 psi, rear 36 psi
43mm forks, 130mm wheel travel · Twin shock absorbers with pre-…Telescopic fork · MonoshockShowa 47 mm cartridge forks · KYB monoshock (RSU), linkage and …Telescopic, 41mm forks, 130mm travel · Twin tube emulsion shock…
Front suspension43mm forks, 130mm wheel travelTelescopic forkShowa 47 mm cartridge forksTelescopic, 41mm forks, 130mm travel
Rear suspensionTwin shock absorbers with pre-load adjustment, 130mm wheel travelMonoshockKYB monoshock (RSU), linkage and preload adjustmentTwin tube emulsion shock absorbers with 6-step adjustable preload (90mm travel)
Preload adjustableYesYesYesYes
Chassis typePerimeterTubular double cradleOther—
14.5 L · 195 kg · 790 mm12.5 L · 185 kg · 740 mm14 L · 251 kg · 690 mm13 L · 195 kg · 805 mm
Petrol Tank14.5 L Best12.5 L14 L13 L
Kerb weight195 kg185 kg Best251 kg195 kg
Dimensions (L × W × H)818 × 1,081 mm—2,225 × 800 × 1,055 mm2,145 × 785 × 1,090 mm
Ground clearance—145 mm140 mm170 mm Best
Seat height790 mm740 mm690 mm805 mm
Wheelbase1,418 mm1,485 mm1,500 mm1,390 mm
50,000 km10,000 miles / 16,000 km30,000 km
Warranty distance—50,000 km Best—30,000 km
Service interval——10,000 miles / 16,000 km—
Warranty (years)—4 years Best—3 years
TFT colour display · YesDigital · NoSemi-digitalAnalogue · Yes
Console typeTFT colour displayDigitalSemi-digitalAnalogue
GPS and navigationYesNo—Yes
GaugesSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position, TemperatureSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position—Speedometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear position
IndicatorsLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Side stand, Neutral
Trip metersSingleSingleSingle—
Assist featuresAverage speed, Average fuel economy, Distance to empty, Live fuel economyDistance to emptyAverage speed, Average fuel economy, Distance to empty, Live fuel economy—
YesYesYesYes
ABSYesYesYesYes
Saree guardYesYesYesYes
QuickshifterNoNoNoNo
Traction controlYesNoYes—
USB charging portYesYesYesYes
Side-stand engine cut-offYesYesYesYes
Slipper clutchYesYesYesYes
Riding modes——Road, Rain—
Cruise controlYesNoYesNo
YesNoYesYes
Companion appYesNoYesYes
Yes · YesNo · YesYes · YesYes · Yes
Bluetooth connectivityYesNoYesYes
LED headlampYesYesYesYes
Alloy wheelsNoYesYesYes
LED · YesLEDLED · YesLED · No
Headlight typeLEDLEDLEDLED
Daytime running lightYes—YesNo
Brake and tail lightLEDLEDLEDLED
Turn signal lampsLEDLEDLEDLED
Hazard lightsYes—YesOptional
Single piece · NoSingle pieceSingle piece · NoSingle piece · No
Seat typeSingle pieceSingle pieceSingle pieceSingle piece
Under-seat storageNo—NoNo
Pillion backrestYes—YesYes
Pillion grab railYes—YesYes
Comfort featuresBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail, Tank pad, Seat heating—Backrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail
Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Sold By—Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles——
Serviced By—Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles——
₹2,30,105₹3,58,372₹11,44,396₹1,81,104
Net 5-year cost (after resale)₹2,30,105 (₹4.60/km)₹3,58,372 (₹7.17/km)₹11,44,396 (₹22.89/km)₹1,81,104 (₹3.62/km)

Also compare

You choose who may contact you.