Opens in a new tab
Life is better when you’re ridingngRide far. Feel freeEvery ride tells a storyFind your freedom between the handlebars

Compare

Put up to four models side by side, spec by spec.

Compare · 4 models

Swipe sideways to see every model.

Specification
TriumphBonneville T40 Booking open₹2,54,999ex-showroomGet best price
Jawa42 Bobber₹2,08,942ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldGoan Classic 350₹2,27,114ex-showroomGet best price
YezdiRoadster₹1,99,969ex-showroomGet best price
350 cc · 29.1 bhp @ 7,000 · 31.2 Nm @ 5,500334 cc · 29.5 bhp @ 7,500 rpm · 30 Nm @ 5,500 rpm349 cc · 20.2 bhp @ 6,100 rpm · 27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm334 cc · 29.18 bhp @ 7,500 rpm · 29.63 Nm @ 6,000 rpm
Engine displacement350 cc334 cc349 cc334 cc
Max power29.1 bhp @ 7,00029.5 bhp @ 7,500 rpm Best20.2 bhp @ 6,100 rpm29.18 bhp @ 7,500 rpm
Max torque31.2 Nm @ 5,500 Best30 Nm @ 5,500 rpm27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm29.63 Nm @ 6,000 rpm
GearboxManualManualManualManual
Engine typeSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinder
Cylinders1111
CoolingLiquid cooledLiquid cooledAir cooledLiquid cooled
Fuel systemFuel injectionFuel injectionFuel injectionFuel injection
Compression ratio12.1:111:19.5:111:1
Number of gears6656
Bore89 mm81 mm75 mm81 mm
ClutchAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and Slipper
Stroke56.1 mm65 mm85.8 mm65 mm
Emission standardBS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)
Start typeSelf startSelf startSelf startSelf start
Final driveX-ring chainChainChainChain
14.5 L30 kmpl · 12.5 L13 L30 kmpl · 12.5 L
Petrol mileage (ARAI)—30 kmpl—30 kmpl
Top speed—129 kmph Best105 kmph120 kmph
Power to weight149.2 bhp/tonne159.5 bhp/tonne Best102.5 bhp/tonne158.6 bhp/tonne
Petrol Tank14.5 L Best12.5 L13 L12.5 L
Disc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABS
Front brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Braking systemDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABS
Front brake size310 mm280 mm300 mm320 mm
Rear brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Rear brake size255 mm240 mm270 mm240 mm
Wheel typeSpokeAlloyAlloyAlloy
Front wheel size18 inch18 inch19 inch18 inch
Rear wheel size17 inch17 inch16 inch17 inch
Front tyre size100/90-18100/90-18100/90 - 19100/90-18
Rear tyre size150/70 R17140/70-17130/90 - 16130/80-17
Tyre typeTubeTubelessTubelessTubeless
Tyre pressure (front / rear)——Front: Solo&dual 22 PSI; Rear: Solo&dual 25 PSI—
43mm forks, 130mm wheel travel · Twin shock absorbers with pre-…Telescopic fork · MonoshockTelescopic, 41mm Forks, 130 MM travel · Rear Twin Tube Emulsion…41 mm telescopic fork · Twin shock absorbers with 5-step preloa…
Front suspension43mm forks, 130mm wheel travelTelescopic forkTelescopic, 41mm Forks, 130 MM travel41 mm telescopic fork
Rear suspensionTwin shock absorbers with pre-load adjustment, 130mm wheel travelMonoshockRear Twin Tube Emulsion Shock Absorbers With 6-step Adjustable Preload, 105.3 travelTwin shock absorbers with 5-step preload adjustment
Preload adjustableYesYesNoYes
Chassis typePerimeterTubular double cradleOtherTubular double cradle
14.5 L · 195 kg · 790 mm12.5 L · 185 kg · 740 mm13 L · 197 kg · 750 mm12.5 L · 184 kg · 790 mm
Petrol Tank14.5 L Best12.5 L13 L12.5 L
Kerb weight195 kg185 kg197 kg184 kg Best
Dimensions (L × W × H)818 × 1,081 mm—2,130 × 825 × 1,200 mm—
Ground clearance—145 mm170 mm171 mm Best
Seat height790 mm740 mm750 mm790 mm
Wheelbase1,418 mm1,485 mm1,400 mm1,440 mm
50,000 km · 4 years30,000 km · 2 years50,000 km · 4 years
Warranty distance—50,000 km Best30,000 km50,000 km Best
Warranty (years)—4 years Best2 years4 years Best
TFT colour display · YesDigital · NoSemi-digital · NoDigital · No
Console typeTFT colour displayDigitalSemi-digitalDigital
GPS and navigationYesNoNoNo
GaugesSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position, TemperatureSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Gear positionSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position
IndicatorsLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Side stand, Engine check, ABSLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, Neutral
Trip metersSingleSingle—Dual
Assist featuresAverage speed, Average fuel economy, Distance to empty, Live fuel economyDistance to empty—Distance to empty
YesYesYesYes
ABSYesYesYesYes
Saree guardYesYesYesYes
QuickshifterNoNoNoNo
Traction controlYesNoNoYes
USB charging portYesYesYesYes
Side-stand engine cut-offYesYesYesYes
Slipper clutchYesYesYesYes
Cruise controlYesNoNoNo
YesNoNo
Companion appYesNo—No
Yes · YesNo · YesYes · YesNo · Yes
Bluetooth connectivityYesNoYesNo
LED headlampYesYesYesYes
Alloy wheelsNoYesYesYes
LED · YesLEDLED · NoLED · Yes
Headlight typeLEDLEDLEDLED
Daytime running lightYes—NoYes
Brake and tail lightLEDLEDLEDLED
Turn signal lampsLEDLEDLEDLED
Hazard lightsYes—No—
Single piece · NoSingle pieceSingle pieceSplit seat · No
Seat typeSingle pieceSingle pieceSingle pieceSplit seat
Under-seat storageNo——No
Pillion backrestYes———
Pillion grab railYes—Yes—
Comfort featuresBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail, Tank pad, Seat heating—Backrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railGrab rail, Tank pad
Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi MotorcyclesJawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Sold By—Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles—Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Serviced By—Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles—Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
₹2,30,105₹3,58,372₹2,06,856₹3,50,891
Net 5-year cost (after resale)₹2,30,105 (₹4.60/km)₹3,58,372 (₹7.17/km)₹2,06,856 (₹4.14/km)₹3,50,891 (₹7.02/km)

Also compare

You choose who may contact you.