Opens in a new tab
Life is better when you’re ridingngRide far. Feel freeEvery ride tells a storyFind your freedom between the handlebars

Compare

Put up to four models side by side, spec by spec.

Compare · 4 models

Swipe sideways to see every model.

Specification
TriumphBonneville T40 Booking open₹2,54,999ex-showroomGet best price
Jawa42 FJ₹2,01,942ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldMeteor 350₹2,01,590ex-showroomGet best price
YezdiRoadster₹1,99,969ex-showroomGet best price
350 cc · 29.1 bhp @ 7,000 · 31.2 Nm @ 5,500334 cc · 29.17 bhp @ 7,500 rpm · 29.62 Nm @ 5,500 rpm349 cc · 20.2 bhp @ 6,100 rpm · 27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm334 cc · 29.18 bhp @ 7,500 rpm · 29.63 Nm @ 6,000 rpm
Engine displacement350 cc334 cc349 cc334 cc
Max power29.1 bhp @ 7,00029.17 bhp @ 7,500 rpm20.2 bhp @ 6,100 rpm29.18 bhp @ 7,500 rpm Best
Max torque31.2 Nm @ 5,500 Best29.62 Nm @ 5,500 rpm27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm29.63 Nm @ 6,000 rpm
GearboxManualManualManualManual
Engine typeSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinder
Cylinders1111
CoolingLiquid cooledLiquid cooledAir cooledLiquid cooled
Fuel systemFuel injectionFuel injectionFuel injectionFuel injection
Compression ratio12.1:111:19.5 : 111:1
Number of gears6656
Bore89 mm81 mm72 mm81 mm
ClutchAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and Slipper
Stroke56.1 mm65 mm85.8 mm65 mm
Emission standardBS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)
Start typeSelf startSelf startSelf startSelf start
Final driveX-ring chainChainChainChain
14.5 L30 kmpl · 12.5 L15 L30 kmpl · 12.5 L
Petrol mileage (ARAI)—30 kmpl—30 kmpl
Top speed—125 kmph Best114 kmph120 kmph
Power to weight149.2 bhp/tonne158.5 bhp/tonne105.8 bhp/tonne158.6 bhp/tonne Best
Petrol Tank14.5 L12.5 L15 L Best12.5 L
Disc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABS
Front brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Braking systemDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABS
Front brake size310 mm320 mm300 mm320 mm
Rear brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Rear brake size255 mm240 mm270 mm240 mm
Wheel typeSpokeAlloyAlloyAlloy
Front wheel size18 inch18 inch19 inch18 inch
Rear wheel size17 inch17 inch17 inch17 inch
Front tyre size100/90-18100/90-18100/90 - 19100/90-18
Rear tyre size150/70 R17140/70-17140/70 - 17130/80-17
Tyre typeTubeTubelessTubelessTubeless
Tyre pressure (front / rear)——Rider: front 32 psi, rear 32 psi; rider and pillion: front 32 psi, rear 36 psi—
43mm forks, 130mm wheel travel · Twin shock absorbers with pre-…41 mm telescopic fork · Twin gas-charged shock absorbers, 5-ste…Telescopic, 41mm forks, 130mm travel · Twin tube Emulsion shock…41 mm telescopic fork · Twin shock absorbers with 5-step preloa…
Front suspension43mm forks, 130mm wheel travel41 mm telescopic forkTelescopic, 41mm forks, 130mm travel41 mm telescopic fork
Rear suspensionTwin shock absorbers with pre-load adjustment, 130mm wheel travelTwin gas-charged shock absorbers, 5-step preload adjustmentTwin tube Emulsion shock absorbers with 6-step adjustable preloadTwin shock absorbers with 5-step preload adjustment
Preload adjustableYesYesYesYes
Chassis typePerimeterTubular double cradleOtherTubular double cradle
14.5 L · 195 kg · 790 mm12.5 L · 184 kg · 790 mm15 L · 191 kg · 765 mm12.5 L · 184 kg · 790 mm
Petrol Tank14.5 L12.5 L15 L Best12.5 L
Kerb weight195 kg184 kg Best191 kg184 kg Best
Dimensions (L × W × H)818 × 1,081 mm—2,140 × 845 × 1,140 mm—
Ground clearance—178 mm Best170 mm171 mm
Seat height790 mm790 mm765 mm790 mm
Wheelbase1,418 mm1,440 mm1,400 mm1,440 mm
50,000 km · 4 years30,000 km · 3 years50,000 km · 4 years
Warranty distance—50,000 km Best30,000 km50,000 km Best
Warranty (years)—4 years Best3 years4 years Best
TFT colour display · YesDigital · YesSemi-digital · YesDigital · No
Console typeTFT colour displayDigitalSemi-digitalDigital
GPS and navigationYesYesYesNo
GaugesSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position, TemperatureSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position
IndicatorsLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, Neutral
Trip metersSingleDualDualDual
Assist featuresAverage speed, Average fuel economy, Distance to empty, Live fuel economyDistance to empty—Distance to empty
YesYesYesYes
ABSYesYesYesYes
Saree guardYesYesYesYes
QuickshifterNoNoNoNo
Traction controlYesNoNoYes
USB charging portYesYesYesYes
Side-stand engine cut-offYesYesYesYes
Slipper clutchYesYesYesYes
Cruise controlYesNoNoNo
YesNoYesNo
Companion appYesNoYesNo
Yes · YesNo · YesYes · YesNo · Yes
Bluetooth connectivityYesNoYesNo
LED headlampYesYesYesYes
Alloy wheelsNoYesYesYes
LED · YesLED · YesLED · YesLED · Yes
Headlight typeLEDLEDLEDLED
Daytime running lightYesYesYesYes
Brake and tail lightLEDLEDLEDLED
Turn signal lampsLEDLEDLEDLED
Hazard lightsYesYes——
Single piece · NoSplit seat · NoSingle piece · NoSplit seat · No
Seat typeSingle pieceSplit seatSingle pieceSplit seat
Under-seat storageNoNoNoNo
Pillion backrestYes—Yes—
Pillion grab railYesYesYes—
Comfort featuresBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail, Tank pad, Seat heatingPillion footrest, Grab railBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railGrab rail, Tank pad
Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi MotorcyclesJawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Sold By—Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles—Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Serviced By—Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles—Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
₹2,30,105₹3,52,536₹1,85,576₹3,50,891
Net 5-year cost (after resale)₹2,30,105 (₹4.60/km)₹3,52,536 (₹7.05/km)₹1,85,576 (₹3.71/km)₹3,50,891 (₹7.02/km)

Also compare

You choose who may contact you.