Opens in a new tab
Search bikes, scooters and brands
Life is better when you’re ridingngRide far. Feel freeEvery ride tells a storyFind your freedom between the handlebars

Compare

Put up to four models side by side, spec by spec.

Compare · 4 models

Swipe sideways to see every model.

Specification
TriumphBonneville T40 Booking open₹2,54,999ex-showroomGet best price
BajajAvenger 220 Street₹1,33,617ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldGuerrilla 450₹2,58,309ex-showroomGet best price
YezdiRoadster₹1,99,969ex-showroomGet best price
350 cc · 29.1 bhp @ 7,000 · 31.2 Nm @ 5,500220 cc · 13.99 bhp @ 8,500 rpm · 17.55 Nm @ 7,000 rpm452 cc · 39.5 bhp @ 8,000 rpm · 40 Nm @ 5,500 rpm334 cc · 29.18 bhp @ 7,500 rpm · 29.63 Nm @ 6,000 rpm
Engine displacement350 cc220 cc452 cc334 cc
Max power29.1 bhp @ 7,00013.99 bhp @ 8,500 rpm39.5 bhp @ 8,000 rpm Best29.18 bhp @ 7,500 rpm
Max torque31.2 Nm @ 5,50017.55 Nm @ 7,000 rpm40 Nm @ 5,500 rpm Best29.63 Nm @ 6,000 rpm
Engine typeSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinder
Cylinders1111
CoolingLiquid cooledAir cooledLiquid cooledLiquid cooled
Fuel systemFuel injectionFuel injectionFuel injectionFuel injection
Compression ratio12.1:19.8.3:111.5:111:1
GearboxManualManualManualManual
Number of gears6566
Bore89 mm67 mm84 mm81 mm
Stroke56.1 mm62.4 mm81.5 mm65 mm
Final driveX-ring chainChainChainChain
ClutchAssist and SlipperWet Multi-plateAssist and SlipperAssist and Slipper
Start typeSelf startSelf startSelf startSelf start
Emission standardBS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)
14.5 L13 L11 L30 kmpl · 12.5 L
Petrol mileage (ARAI)———30 kmpl
Top speed——140 kmph Best120 kmph
Power to weight149.2 bhp/tonne87.4 bhp/tonne213.5 bhp/tonne Best158.6 bhp/tonne
Petrol Tank14.5 L Best13 L11 L12.5 L
Disc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Single-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABS
Front brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Braking systemDual-channel ABSSingle-channel ABSDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABS
Front brake size310 mm280 mm310 mm320 mm
Rear brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Rear brake size255 mm130 mm270 mm240 mm
Wheel typeSpokeAlloyAlloyAlloy
Front wheel size18 inch17 inch17 inch18 inch
Rear wheel size17 inch15 inch17 inch17 inch
Front tyre size100/90-1890/90-17120/70 R17100/90-18
Rear tyre size150/70 R17130/90-15160/60 R17130/80-17
Tyre typeTubeTubelessTubelessTubeless
Tyre pressure (front / rear)——Rider: front 32 psi, rear 36 psi; rider and pillion: front 32 psi, rear 36 psi—
43mm forks, 130mm wheel travel · Twin shock absorbers with pre-…Telescopic fork with double anti-friction bush · 5-step adjusta…Telescopic Forks, 43 Mm, 140 mm travel · Linkage Type Mono-shoc…41 mm telescopic fork · Twin shock absorbers with 5-step preloa…
Front suspension43mm forks, 130mm wheel travelTelescopic fork with double anti-friction bushTelescopic Forks, 43 Mm, 140 mm travel41 mm telescopic fork
Rear suspensionTwin shock absorbers with pre-load adjustment, 130mm wheel travel5-step adjustable twin shock absorberLinkage Type Mono-shock, 150 mm travelTwin shock absorbers with 5-step preload adjustment
Preload adjustableYesYesNoYes
Chassis typePerimeter—Twin sparTubular double cradle
14.5 L · 195 kg · 790 mm13 L · 160 kg · 737 mm11 L · 185 kg · 780 mm12.5 L · 184 kg · 790 mm
Petrol Tank14.5 L Best13 L11 L12.5 L
Kerb weight195 kg160 kg Best185 kg184 kg
Dimensions (L × W × H)818 × 1,081 mm2,210 × 806 × 1,070 mm2,090 × 855 × 1,095 mm—
Ground clearance—169 mm169 mm171 mm Best
Seat height790 mm737 mm780 mm790 mm
Wheelbase1,418 mm1,490 mm1,440 mm1,440 mm
30,000 km · 3 years50,000 km · 4 years
Warranty distance——30,000 km50,000 km Best
Warranty (years)——3 years4 years Best
TFT colour display · YesAnalogue · NoDigital · YesDigital · No
Console typeTFT colour displayAnalogueDigitalDigital
GPS and navigationYesNoYesNo
GaugesSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position, TemperatureSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position, TemperatureSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position
IndicatorsLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Side stand, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, Neutral
Trip metersSingle—SingleDual
Assist featuresAverage speed, Average fuel economy, Distance to empty, Live fuel economyDistance to emptyAverage speed, Average fuel economy, Distance to emptyDistance to empty
YesYesYesYes
ABSYesYesYesYes
Saree guardYesYesYesYes
QuickshifterNoNoNoNo
Traction controlYesNoNoYes
USB charging portYesYesYesYes
Side-stand engine cut-offYesYesYesYes
Slipper clutchYesNoYesYes
Riding modes——Eco, Road—
Cruise controlYesNoNoNo
YesNoYes · Ride statisticsNo
Companion appYesNoYesNo
App features——Ride statistics—
Yes · YesNo · YesYes · YesNo · Yes
Bluetooth connectivityYesNoYesNo
LED headlampYesYesYesYes
Alloy wheelsNoYesYesYes
LED · YesLED · YesLED · NoLED · Yes
Headlight typeLEDLEDLEDLED
Daytime running lightYesYesNoYes
Brake and tail lightLEDLEDLEDLED
Turn signal lampsLEDLEDLEDLED
Hazard lightsYes———
Single piece · NoSingle piece · NoSingle piece · YesSplit seat · No
Seat typeSingle pieceSingle pieceSingle pieceSplit seat
Under-seat storageNoNoYesNo
Pillion backrestYes—No—
Pillion grab railYesYesYes—
Comfort featuresBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail, Tank pad, Seat heatingBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railPillion footrest, Grab railGrab rail, Tank pad
Bajaj Auto · Bajaj AutoJawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Sold By—Bajaj Auto—Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Serviced By—Bajaj Auto—Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
₹2,30,105₹1,28,903₹2,32,865₹3,50,891
Net 5-year cost (after resale)₹2,30,105 (₹4.60/km)₹1,28,903 (₹2.58/km)₹2,32,865 (₹4.66/km)₹3,50,891 (₹7.02/km)

Also compare

You choose who may contact you.