Opens in a new tab
Life is better when you’re ridingngRide far. Feel freeEvery ride tells a storyFind your freedom between the handlebars

Compare

Put up to four models side by side, spec by spec.

Compare · 4 models

Swipe sideways to see every model.

Specification
TriumphBonneville T40 Booking open₹2,54,999ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldClassic 350₹1,96,227ex-showroomGet best price
TriumphBonneville Bobber₹13,51,600ex-showroomGet best price
JawaJawa 350₹1,82,531ex-showroomGet best price
350 cc · 29.1 bhp @ 7,000 · 31.2 Nm @ 5,500349 cc · 20.2 bhp @ 6,100 rpm · 27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm1,200 cc · 77 bhp @ 6,100 rpm · 106 Nm @ 4,000 rpm334 cc · 22.57 bhp @ 7,000 rpm · 28.1 Nm @ 5,000 rpm
Engine displacement350 cc349 cc1,200 cc334 cc
Max power29.1 bhp @ 7,00020.2 bhp @ 6,100 rpm77 bhp @ 6,100 rpm Best22.57 bhp @ 7,000 rpm
Max torque31.2 Nm @ 5,50027 Nm @ 4,000 rpm106 Nm @ 4,000 rpm Best28.1 Nm @ 5,000 rpm
Engine typeSingle cylinderSingle cylinderParallel twinSingle cylinder
Cylinders1121
CoolingLiquid cooledAir cooledLiquid cooledLiquid cooled
Fuel systemFuel injectionFuel injectionFuel injectionFuel injection
Compression ratio12.1:19.5 : 110.0:19.5:1
GearboxManualManualManualManual
Number of gears6566
Bore89 mm72 mm97.6 mm81 mm
Stroke56.1 mm85.8 mm80 mm65 mm
Final driveX-ring chainChainChainChain
ClutchAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperWet Multi-plate
Start typeSelf startSelf startSelf startSelf start
Emission standardBS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)
14.5 L13 L14 L30 kmpl · 13.2 L
Petrol mileage (ARAI)———30 kmpl
Top speed—120 kmph177 kmph Best125 kmph
Power to weight149.2 bhp/tonne103.6 bhp/tonne306.8 bhp/tonne Best122.7 bhp/tonne
Petrol Tank14.5 L Best13 L14 L13.2 L
Disc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Single-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABS
Front brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Braking systemDual-channel ABSSingle-channel ABSDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABS
Front brake size310 mm300 mm310 mm280 mm
Rear brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Rear brake size255 mm270 mm255 mm240 mm
Wheel typeSpokeAlloySpokeAlloy
Front wheel size18 inch19 inch16 inch18 inch
Rear wheel size17 inch18 inch16 inch17 inch
Front tyre size100/90-18100/90 - 19MT90B16100/90-18
Rear tyre size150/70 R17120/80 - 18150/80 R16130/80-17
Tyre typeTubeTubelessTubelessTubeless
Tyre pressure (front / rear)—Rider: front 32 psi, rear 32 psi; rider and pillion: front 32 psi, rear 36 psi——
43mm forks, 130mm wheel travel · Twin shock absorbers with pre-…Telescopic, 41mm forks, 130mm travel · Twin tube emulsion shock…Showa 47 mm cartridge forks · KYB monoshock (RSU), linkage and …Telescopic hydraulic fork · Twin hydraulic shock absorbers, 5-s…
Front suspension43mm forks, 130mm wheel travelTelescopic, 41mm forks, 130mm travelShowa 47 mm cartridge forksTelescopic hydraulic fork
Rear suspensionTwin shock absorbers with pre-load adjustment, 130mm wheel travelTwin tube emulsion shock absorbers with 6-step adjustable preload (90mm travel)KYB monoshock (RSU), linkage and preload adjustmentTwin hydraulic shock absorbers, 5-step preload adjustable
Preload adjustableYesYesYesYes
Chassis typePerimeter—OtherTubular double cradle
14.5 L · 195 kg · 790 mm13 L · 195 kg · 805 mm14 L · 251 kg · 690 mm13.2 L · 184 kg · 790 mm
Petrol Tank14.5 L Best13 L14 L13.2 L
Kerb weight195 kg195 kg251 kg184 kg Best
Dimensions (L × W × H)818 × 1,081 mm2,145 × 785 × 1,090 mm2,225 × 800 × 1,055 mm—
Ground clearance—170 mm140 mm178 mm Best
Seat height790 mm805 mm690 mm790 mm
Wheelbase1,418 mm1,390 mm1,500 mm1,449 mm
30,000 km10,000 miles / 16,000 km50,000 km · Every 6,000 km or 6 months
Warranty distance—30,000 km—50,000 km Best
Service interval——10,000 miles / 16,000 kmEvery 6,000 km or 6 months
Warranty (years)—3 years—4 years Best
TFT colour display · YesAnalogue · YesSemi-digitalSemi-digital · No
Console typeTFT colour displayAnalogueSemi-digitalSemi-digital
GPS and navigationYesYes—No
GaugesSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position, TemperatureSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear position—Speedometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer
IndicatorsLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Side stand, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, Neutral
Trip metersSingle—SingleDual
Assist featuresAverage speed, Average fuel economy, Distance to empty, Live fuel economy—Average speed, Average fuel economy, Distance to empty, Live fuel economyDistance to empty
YesYesYesYes
ABSYesYesYesYes
Saree guardYesYesYesYes
QuickshifterNoNoNoNo
Traction controlYes—YesNo
USB charging portYesYesYesYes
Side-stand engine cut-offYesYesYesYes
Slipper clutchYesYesYesYes
Riding modes——Road, Rain—
Cruise controlYesNoYesNo
YesYesYesNo
Companion appYesYesYesNo
Yes · YesYes · YesYes · YesNo · No
Bluetooth connectivityYesYesYesNo
LED headlampYesYesYesNo
Alloy wheelsNoYesYesYes
LED · YesLED · NoLED · YesHalogen · No
Headlight typeLEDLEDLEDHalogen
Daytime running lightYesNoYesNo
Brake and tail lightLEDLEDLEDLED
Turn signal lampsLEDLEDLEDBulb
Hazard lightsYesOptionalYesNo
Single piece · NoSingle piece · NoSingle piece · NoSplit seat
Seat typeSingle pieceSingle pieceSingle pieceSplit seat
Under-seat storageNoNoNo—
Pillion backrestYesYesYes—
Pillion grab railYesYesYesYes
Comfort featuresBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail, Tank pad, Seat heatingBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railPillion footrest, Grab rail
Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Sold By———Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Serviced By———Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
₹2,30,105₹1,81,104₹11,44,396₹3,36,352
Net 5-year cost (after resale)₹2,30,105 (₹4.60/km)₹1,81,104 (₹3.62/km)₹11,44,396 (₹22.89/km)₹3,36,352 (₹6.73/km)

Also compare

You choose who may contact you.