Opens in a new tab
Life is better when you’re ridingngRide far. Feel freeEvery ride tells a storyFind your freedom between the handlebars

Compare

Put up to four models side by side, spec by spec.

Compare · 4 models

Swipe sideways to see every model.

Specification
TriumphBonneville T40 Booking open₹2,54,999ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldGoan Classic 350₹2,27,114ex-showroomGet best price
TriumphBonneville Bobber₹13,51,600ex-showroomGet best price
YezdiRoadster₹1,99,969ex-showroomGet best price
350 cc · 29.1 bhp @ 7,000 · 31.2 Nm @ 5,500349 cc · 20.2 bhp @ 6,100 rpm · 27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm1,200 cc · 77 bhp @ 6,100 rpm · 106 Nm @ 4,000 rpm334 cc · 29.18 bhp @ 7,500 rpm · 29.63 Nm @ 6,000 rpm
Engine displacement350 cc349 cc1,200 cc334 cc
Max power29.1 bhp @ 7,00020.2 bhp @ 6,100 rpm77 bhp @ 6,100 rpm Best29.18 bhp @ 7,500 rpm
Max torque31.2 Nm @ 5,50027 Nm @ 4,000 rpm106 Nm @ 4,000 rpm Best29.63 Nm @ 6,000 rpm
GearboxManualManualManualManual
Engine typeSingle cylinderSingle cylinderParallel twinSingle cylinder
Cylinders1121
CoolingLiquid cooledAir cooledLiquid cooledLiquid cooled
Fuel systemFuel injectionFuel injectionFuel injectionFuel injection
Compression ratio12.1:19.5:110.0:111:1
Number of gears6566
Bore89 mm75 mm97.6 mm81 mm
ClutchAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and Slipper
Stroke56.1 mm85.8 mm80 mm65 mm
Emission standardBS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)
Start typeSelf startSelf startSelf startSelf start
Final driveX-ring chainChainChainChain
14.5 L13 L14 L30 kmpl · 12.5 L
Petrol mileage (ARAI)———30 kmpl
Top speed—105 kmph177 kmph Best120 kmph
Power to weight149.2 bhp/tonne102.5 bhp/tonne306.8 bhp/tonne Best158.6 bhp/tonne
Petrol Tank14.5 L Best13 L14 L12.5 L
Disc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABS
Front brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Braking systemDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABS
Front brake size310 mm300 mm310 mm320 mm
Rear brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Rear brake size255 mm270 mm255 mm240 mm
Wheel typeSpokeAlloySpokeAlloy
Front wheel size18 inch19 inch16 inch18 inch
Rear wheel size17 inch16 inch16 inch17 inch
Front tyre size100/90-18100/90 - 19MT90B16100/90-18
Rear tyre size150/70 R17130/90 - 16150/80 R16130/80-17
Tyre typeTubeTubelessTubelessTubeless
Tyre pressure (front / rear)—Front: Solo&dual 22 PSI; Rear: Solo&dual 25 PSI——
43mm forks, 130mm wheel travel · Twin shock absorbers with pre-…Telescopic, 41mm Forks, 130 MM travel · Rear Twin Tube Emulsion…Showa 47 mm cartridge forks · KYB monoshock (RSU), linkage and …41 mm telescopic fork · Twin shock absorbers with 5-step preloa…
Front suspension43mm forks, 130mm wheel travelTelescopic, 41mm Forks, 130 MM travelShowa 47 mm cartridge forks41 mm telescopic fork
Rear suspensionTwin shock absorbers with pre-load adjustment, 130mm wheel travelRear Twin Tube Emulsion Shock Absorbers With 6-step Adjustable Preload, 105.3 travelKYB monoshock (RSU), linkage and preload adjustmentTwin shock absorbers with 5-step preload adjustment
Preload adjustableYesNoYesYes
Chassis typePerimeterOtherOtherTubular double cradle
14.5 L · 195 kg · 790 mm13 L · 197 kg · 750 mm14 L · 251 kg · 690 mm12.5 L · 184 kg · 790 mm
Petrol Tank14.5 L Best13 L14 L12.5 L
Kerb weight195 kg197 kg251 kg184 kg Best
Dimensions (L × W × H)818 × 1,081 mm2,130 × 825 × 1,200 mm2,225 × 800 × 1,055 mm—
Ground clearance—170 mm140 mm171 mm Best
Seat height790 mm750 mm690 mm790 mm
Wheelbase1,418 mm1,400 mm1,500 mm1,440 mm
30,000 km10,000 miles / 16,000 km50,000 km
Warranty distance—30,000 km—50,000 km Best
Service interval——10,000 miles / 16,000 km—
Warranty (years)—2 years—4 years Best
TFT colour display · YesSemi-digital · NoSemi-digitalDigital · No
Console typeTFT colour displaySemi-digitalSemi-digitalDigital
GPS and navigationYesNo—No
GaugesSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position, TemperatureSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Gear position—Speedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position
IndicatorsLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Side stand, Engine check, ABSLow fuel, Low battery, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, Neutral
Trip metersSingle—SingleDual
Assist featuresAverage speed, Average fuel economy, Distance to empty, Live fuel economy—Average speed, Average fuel economy, Distance to empty, Live fuel economyDistance to empty
YesYesYesYes
ABSYesYesYesYes
Saree guardYesYesYesYes
QuickshifterNoNoNoNo
Traction controlYesNoYesYes
USB charging portYesYesYesYes
Side-stand engine cut-offYesYesYesYes
Slipper clutchYesYesYesYes
Riding modes——Road, Rain—
Cruise controlYesNoYesNo
YesYesNo
Companion appYes—YesNo
Yes · YesYes · YesYes · YesNo · Yes
Bluetooth connectivityYesYesYesNo
LED headlampYesYesYesYes
Alloy wheelsNoYesYesYes
LED · YesLED · NoLED · YesLED · Yes
Headlight typeLEDLEDLEDLED
Daytime running lightYesNoYesYes
Brake and tail lightLEDLEDLEDLED
Turn signal lampsLEDLEDLEDLED
Hazard lightsYesNoYes—
Single piece · NoSingle pieceSingle piece · NoSplit seat · No
Seat typeSingle pieceSingle pieceSingle pieceSplit seat
Under-seat storageNo—NoNo
Pillion backrestYes—Yes—
Pillion grab railYesYesYes—
Comfort featuresBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail, Tank pad, Seat heatingBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railGrab rail, Tank pad
Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Sold By———Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Serviced By———Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
₹2,30,105₹2,06,856₹11,44,396₹3,50,891
Net 5-year cost (after resale)₹2,30,105 (₹4.60/km)₹2,06,856 (₹4.14/km)₹11,44,396 (₹22.89/km)₹3,50,891 (₹7.02/km)

Also compare

You choose who may contact you.