Opens in a new tab
Life is better when you’re ridingngRide far. Feel freeEvery ride tells a storyFind your freedom between the handlebars

Compare

Put up to four models side by side, spec by spec.

Compare · 4 models

Swipe sideways to see every model.

Specification
TriumphBonneville T40 Booking open₹2,54,999ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldGoan Classic 350₹2,27,114ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldBullet 350₹1,66,981ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldClassic 350₹1,96,227ex-showroomGet best price
350 cc · 29.1 bhp @ 7,000 · 31.2 Nm @ 5,500349 cc · 20.2 bhp @ 6,100 rpm · 27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm349 cc · 20.2 bhp @ 6,100 · 27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm349 cc · 20.2 bhp @ 6,100 rpm · 27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm
Engine displacement350 cc349 cc349 cc349 cc
Max power29.1 bhp @ 7,000 Best20.2 bhp @ 6,100 rpm20.2 bhp @ 6,10020.2 bhp @ 6,100 rpm
Max torque31.2 Nm @ 5,500 Best27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm
GearboxManualManualManualManual
Engine typeSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinder
Cylinders1111
CoolingLiquid cooledAir cooled—Air cooled
Fuel systemFuel injectionFuel injection—Fuel injection
Compression ratio12.1:19.5:19.5:19.5 : 1
Number of gears6555
Bore89 mm75 mm72 mm72 mm
ClutchAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and Slipper
Stroke56.1 mm85.8 mm85.8 mm85.8 mm
Emission standardBS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)
Start typeSelf startSelf startSelf startSelf start
Final driveX-ring chainChainChainChain
14.5 L13 L13 L13 L
Top speed—105 kmph110 kmph120 kmph Best
Power to weight149.2 bhp/tonne Best102.5 bhp/tonne103.6 bhp/tonne103.6 bhp/tonne
Petrol Tank14.5 L Best13 L13 L13 L
Disc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · No ABSDisc · Single-channel ABS
Front brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Braking systemDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABSNo ABSSingle-channel ABS
Front brake size310 mm300 mm33 mm300 mm
Rear brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Rear brake size255 mm270 mm270 mm270 mm
Wheel typeSpokeAlloySpokeAlloy
Front wheel size18 inch19 inch19 inch19 inch
Rear wheel size17 inch16 inch18 inch18 inch
Front tyre size100/90-18100/90 - 19100/90-19100/90 - 19
Rear tyre size150/70 R17130/90 - 16120/80-18120/80 - 18
Tyre typeTubeTubelessTubeTubeless
Tyre pressure (front / rear)—Front: Solo&dual 22 PSI; Rear: Solo&dual 25 PSIRider: front 32 psi, rear 32 psi; rider and pillion: front 32 psi, rear 36 psiRider: front 32 psi, rear 32 psi; rider and pillion: front 32 psi, rear 36 psi
43mm forks, 130mm wheel travel · Twin shock absorbers with pre-…Telescopic, 41mm Forks, 130 MM travel · Rear Twin Tube Emulsion…Telescopic, 41mm Forks, Wheel Travel - 130 mm · Twin Tube Emuls…Telescopic, 41mm forks, 130mm travel · Twin tube emulsion shock…
Front suspension43mm forks, 130mm wheel travelTelescopic, 41mm Forks, 130 MM travelTelescopic, 41mm Forks, Wheel Travel - 130 mmTelescopic, 41mm forks, 130mm travel
Rear suspensionTwin shock absorbers with pre-load adjustment, 130mm wheel travelRear Twin Tube Emulsion Shock Absorbers With 6-step Adjustable Preload, 105.3 travelTwin Tube Emulsion Shock Absorbers With 6-Step Adjustable PreloadTwin tube emulsion shock absorbers with 6-step adjustable preload (90mm travel)
Preload adjustableYesNoYesYes
Chassis typePerimeterOtherOther—
14.5 L · 195 kg · 790 mm13 L · 197 kg · 750 mm13 L · 195 kg · 805 mm13 L · 195 kg · 805 mm
Petrol Tank14.5 L Best13 L13 L13 L
Kerb weight195 kg Best197 kg195 kg Best195 kg Best
Dimensions (L × W × H)818 × 1,081 mm2,130 × 825 × 1,200 mm2,110 × 785 × 1,125 mm2,145 × 785 × 1,090 mm
Ground clearance—170 mm Best160 mm170 mm Best
Seat height790 mm750 mm805 mm805 mm
Wheelbase1,418 mm1,400 mm1,390 mm1,390 mm
30,000 km · 2 years30,000 km · 3 years30,000 km · 3 years
Warranty distance—30,000 km30,000 km30,000 km
Warranty (years)—2 years3 years Best3 years Best
TFT colour display · YesSemi-digital · NoAnalogue · YesAnalogue · Yes
Console typeTFT colour displaySemi-digitalAnalogueAnalogue
GPS and navigationYesNoYesYes
GaugesSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position, TemperatureSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Gear positionSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear position, TemperatureSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear position
IndicatorsLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Side stand, Engine check, ABSSide stand, ABSLow fuel, Side stand, Neutral
Trip metersSingle———
Assist featuresAverage speed, Average fuel economy, Distance to empty, Live fuel economy———
YesYesNoYes
ABSYesYesNoYes
Saree guardYesYesYesYes
QuickshifterNoNoNoNo
Traction controlYesNoNo—
USB charging portYesYesYesYes
Side-stand engine cut-offYesYesYesYes
Slipper clutchYesYesNoYes
Cruise controlYesNo—No
YesNoYes
Companion appYes—NoYes
Yes · YesYes · YesNoYes · Yes
Bluetooth connectivityYesYesNoYes
LED headlampYesYes—Yes
Alloy wheelsNoYes—Yes
LED · YesLED · NoHalogen · NoLED · No
Headlight typeLEDLEDHalogenLED
Daytime running lightYesNoNoNo
Brake and tail lightLEDLEDBulbLED
Turn signal lampsLEDLEDBulbLED
Hazard lightsYesNoNoOptional
Single piece · NoSingle pieceSingle piece · NoSingle piece · No
Seat typeSingle pieceSingle pieceSingle pieceSingle piece
Under-seat storageNo—NoNo
Pillion backrestYes—YesYes
Pillion grab railYesYesYesYes
Comfort featuresBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail, Tank pad, Seat heatingBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail
₹2,30,105₹2,06,856₹1,56,720₹1,81,104
Net 5-year cost (after resale)₹2,30,105 (₹4.60/km)₹2,06,856 (₹4.14/km)₹1,56,720 (₹3.13/km)₹1,81,104 (₹3.62/km)

Also compare

You choose who may contact you.