Opens in a new tab
Life is better when you’re ridingngRide far. Feel freeEvery ride tells a storyFind your freedom between the handlebars

Compare

Put up to four models side by side, spec by spec.

Compare · 4 models

Swipe sideways to see every model.

Specification
TriumphBonneville T40 Booking open₹2,54,999ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldGoan Classic 350₹2,27,114ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldClassic 350₹1,96,227ex-showroomGet best price
JawaPerak₹2,19,950ex-showroomGet best price
350 cc · 29.1 bhp @ 7,000 · 31.2 Nm @ 5,500349 cc · 20.2 bhp @ 6,100 rpm · 27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm349 cc · 20.2 bhp @ 6,100 rpm · 27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm334 cc · 29.5 bhp @ 7,500 rpm · 30 Nm @ 5,500 rpm
Engine displacement350 cc349 cc349 cc334 cc
Max power29.1 bhp @ 7,00020.2 bhp @ 6,100 rpm20.2 bhp @ 6,100 rpm29.5 bhp @ 7,500 rpm Best
Max torque31.2 Nm @ 5,500 Best27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm30 Nm @ 5,500 rpm
GearboxManualManualManualManual
Engine typeSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinder
Cylinders1111
CoolingLiquid cooledAir cooledAir cooledLiquid cooled
Fuel systemFuel injectionFuel injectionFuel injectionFuel injection
Compression ratio12.1:19.5:19.5 : 111:1
Number of gears6556
Bore89 mm75 mm72 mm81 mm
ClutchAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and Slipper
Stroke56.1 mm85.8 mm85.8 mm65 mm
Emission standardBS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)
Start typeSelf startSelf startSelf startSelf start
Final driveX-ring chainChainChainChain
14.5 L13 L13 L30 kmpl · 13.2 L
Petrol mileage (ARAI)———30 kmpl
Top speed—105 kmph120 kmph130 kmph Best
Power to weight149.2 bhp/tonne102.5 bhp/tonne103.6 bhp/tonne157.8 bhp/tonne Best
Petrol Tank14.5 L Best13 L13 L13.2 L
Disc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Single-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABS
Front brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Braking systemDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABSSingle-channel ABSDual-channel ABS
Front brake size310 mm300 mm300 mm280 mm
Rear brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Rear brake size255 mm270 mm270 mm240 mm
Wheel typeSpokeAlloyAlloySpoke
Front wheel size18 inch19 inch19 inch18 inch
Rear wheel size17 inch16 inch18 inch17 inch
Front tyre size100/90-18100/90 - 19100/90 - 19100/90-18
Rear tyre size150/70 R17130/90 - 16120/80 - 18140/70-17
Tyre typeTubeTubelessTubelessTube
Tyre pressure (front / rear)—Front: Solo&dual 22 PSI; Rear: Solo&dual 25 PSIRider: front 32 psi, rear 32 psi; rider and pillion: front 32 psi, rear 36 psi—
43mm forks, 130mm wheel travel · Twin shock absorbers with pre-…Telescopic, 41mm Forks, 130 MM travel · Rear Twin Tube Emulsion…Telescopic, 41mm forks, 130mm travel · Twin tube emulsion shock…Telescopic fork · Monoshock, 7-step preload adjustment
Front suspension43mm forks, 130mm wheel travelTelescopic, 41mm Forks, 130 MM travelTelescopic, 41mm forks, 130mm travelTelescopic fork
Rear suspensionTwin shock absorbers with pre-load adjustment, 130mm wheel travelRear Twin Tube Emulsion Shock Absorbers With 6-step Adjustable Preload, 105.3 travelTwin tube emulsion shock absorbers with 6-step adjustable preload (90mm travel)Monoshock, 7-step preload adjustment
Preload adjustableYesNoYesYes
Chassis typePerimeterOther—Tubular double cradle
14.5 L · 195 kg · 790 mm13 L · 197 kg · 750 mm13 L · 195 kg · 805 mm13.2 L · 187 kg · 750 mm
Petrol Tank14.5 L Best13 L13 L13.2 L
Kerb weight195 kg197 kg195 kg187 kg Best
Dimensions (L × W × H)818 × 1,081 mm2,130 × 825 × 1,200 mm2,145 × 785 × 1,090 mm—
Ground clearance—170 mm Best170 mm Best145 mm
Seat height790 mm750 mm805 mm750 mm
Wheelbase1,418 mm1,400 mm1,390 mm1,485 mm
30,000 km · 2 years30,000 km · 3 years50,000 km · 4 years
Warranty distance—30,000 km30,000 km50,000 km Best
Warranty (years)—2 years3 years4 years Best
TFT colour display · YesSemi-digital · NoAnalogue · YesSemi-digital · No
Console typeTFT colour displaySemi-digitalAnalogueSemi-digital
GPS and navigationYesNoYesNo
GaugesSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position, TemperatureSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Gear positionSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer
IndicatorsLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Side stand, Engine check, ABSLow fuel, Side stand, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, Neutral
Trip metersSingle——Dual
Assist featuresAverage speed, Average fuel economy, Distance to empty, Live fuel economy——Distance to empty
YesYesYesYes
ABSYesYesYesYes
Saree guardYesYesYesYes
QuickshifterNoNoNoNo
Traction controlYesNo—No
USB charging portYesYesYes—
Side-stand engine cut-offYesYesYesYes
Slipper clutchYesYesYesYes
Cruise controlYesNoNo—
YesYes
Companion appYes—Yes—
Yes · YesYes · YesYes · YesYes
Bluetooth connectivityYesYesYes—
LED headlampYesYesYesYes
Alloy wheelsNoYesYesNo
LED · YesLED · NoLED · NoHalogen · No
Headlight typeLEDLEDLEDHalogen
Daytime running lightYesNoNoNo
Brake and tail lightLEDLEDLEDLED
Turn signal lampsLEDLEDLEDBulb
Hazard lightsYesNoOptional—
Single piece · NoSingle pieceSingle piece · NoSingle piece · No
Seat typeSingle pieceSingle pieceSingle pieceSingle piece
Under-seat storageNo—NoNo
Pillion backrestYes—Yes—
Pillion grab railYesYesYes—
Comfort featuresBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail, Tank pad, Seat heatingBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail—
Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Sold By———Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Serviced By———Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
₹2,30,105₹2,06,856₹1,81,104₹3,67,550
Net 5-year cost (after resale)₹2,30,105 (₹4.60/km)₹2,06,856 (₹4.14/km)₹1,81,104 (₹3.62/km)₹3,67,550 (₹7.35/km)

Also compare

You choose who may contact you.