Opens in a new tab
Life is better when you’re ridingngRide far. Feel freeEvery ride tells a storyFind your freedom between the handlebars

Compare

Put up to four models side by side, spec by spec.

Compare · 4 models

Swipe sideways to see every model.

Specification
TriumphBonneville T40 Booking open₹2,54,999ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldGuerrilla 450₹2,58,309ex-showroomGet best price
HondaCB 500 Booking open₹2,75,000ex-showroomGet best price
Jawa42 FJ₹2,01,942ex-showroomGet best price
350 cc · 29.1 bhp @ 7,000 · 31.2 Nm @ 5,500452 cc · 39.5 bhp @ 8,000 rpm · 40 Nm @ 5,500 rpm501 cc · 28 bhp · 43.3 Nm334 cc · 29.17 bhp @ 7,500 rpm · 29.62 Nm @ 5,500 rpm
Engine displacement350 cc452 cc501 cc334 cc
Max power29.1 bhp @ 7,00039.5 bhp @ 8,000 rpm Best28 bhp29.17 bhp @ 7,500 rpm
Max torque31.2 Nm @ 5,50040 Nm @ 5,500 rpm43.3 Nm Best29.62 Nm @ 5,500 rpm
GearboxManualManualManualManual
Engine typeSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinder
Cylinders1111
CoolingLiquid cooledLiquid cooledAir & Oil CooledLiquid cooled
Fuel systemFuel injectionFuel injectionFuel injectionFuel injection
Compression ratio12.1:111.5:1—11:1
Number of gears6656
Bore89 mm84 mm—81 mm
ClutchAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and Slipper
Stroke56.1 mm81.5 mm—65 mm
Emission standardBS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)
Start typeSelf startSelf startSelf startSelf start
Final driveX-ring chainChainChainChain
14.5 L11 L15 L30 kmpl · 12.5 L
Petrol mileage (ARAI)———30 kmpl
Top speed—140 kmph Best—125 kmph
Power to weight149.2 bhp/tonne213.5 bhp/tonne Best—158.5 bhp/tonne
Petrol Tank14.5 L11 L15 L Best12.5 L
Disc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABS
Front brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Braking systemDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABS
Front brake size310 mm310 mm—320 mm
Rear brakeDiscDisc—Disc
Rear brake size255 mm270 mm—240 mm
Wheel typeSpokeAlloyAlloyAlloy
Front wheel size18 inch17 inch19 inch18 inch
Rear wheel size17 inch17 inch17 inch17 inch
Front tyre size100/90-18120/70 R17—100/90-18
Rear tyre size150/70 R17160/60 R17—140/70-17
Tyre typeTubeTubelessTubelessTubeless
Tyre pressure (front / rear)—Rider: front 32 psi, rear 36 psi; rider and pillion: front 32 psi, rear 36 psi——
43mm forks, 130mm wheel travel · Twin shock absorbers with pre-…Telescopic Forks, 43 Mm, 140 mm travel · Linkage Type Mono-shoc…Telescopic Fork · Twin Gas-Charged Shock Absorbers41 mm telescopic fork · Twin gas-charged shock absorbers, 5-ste…
Front suspension43mm forks, 130mm wheel travelTelescopic Forks, 43 Mm, 140 mm travelTelescopic Fork41 mm telescopic fork
Rear suspensionTwin shock absorbers with pre-load adjustment, 130mm wheel travelLinkage Type Mono-shock, 150 mm travelTwin Gas-Charged Shock AbsorbersTwin gas-charged shock absorbers, 5-step preload adjustment
Preload adjustableYesNoNoYes
Chassis typePerimeterTwin spar—Tubular double cradle
14.5 L · 195 kg · 790 mm11 L · 185 kg · 780 mm15 L12.5 L · 184 kg · 790 mm
Petrol Tank14.5 L11 L15 L Best12.5 L
Kerb weight195 kg185 kg—184 kg Best
Dimensions (L × W × H)818 × 1,081 mm2,090 × 855 × 1,095 mm2,171 × 782 × 1,097 mm—
Ground clearance—169 mm—178 mm Best
Seat height790 mm780 mm—790 mm
Wheelbase1,418 mm1,440 mm—1,440 mm
30,000 km · 3 years50,000 km · 4 years
Warranty distance—30,000 km—50,000 km Best
Warranty (years)—3 years—4 years Best
TFT colour display · YesDigital · YesSemi-digital · NoDigital · Yes
Console typeTFT colour displayDigitalSemi-digitalDigital
GPS and navigationYesYesNoYes
GaugesSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position, TemperatureSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position, TemperatureSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position
IndicatorsLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, Neutral
Trip metersSingleSingleSingleDual
Assist featuresAverage speed, Average fuel economy, Distance to empty, Live fuel economyAverage speed, Average fuel economy, Distance to emptyAverage fuel economyDistance to empty
YesYesYesYes
ABSYesYesYesYes
Saree guardYesYesYesYes
QuickshifterNoNoNoNo
Traction controlYesNo—No
USB charging portYesYesYesYes
Side-stand engine cut-offYesYesYesYes
Slipper clutchYesYesYesYes
Riding modes—Eco, Road——
Cruise controlYesNoNoNo
YesYes · Ride statisticsNoNo
Companion appYesYesNoNo
App features—Ride statistics——
Yes · YesYes · YesNoNo · Yes
Bluetooth connectivityYesYesNoNo
LED headlampYesYes—Yes
Alloy wheelsNoYes—Yes
LED · YesLED · NoLED · NoLED · Yes
Headlight typeLEDLEDLEDLED
Daytime running lightYesNoNoYes
Brake and tail lightLEDLEDLEDLED
Turn signal lampsLEDLEDLEDLED
Hazard lightsYes—YesYes
Single piece · NoSingle piece · YesSingle piece · NoSplit seat · No
Seat typeSingle pieceSingle pieceSingle pieceSplit seat
Under-seat storageNoYesNoNo
Pillion backrestYesNoYes—
Pillion grab railYesYesYesYes
Comfort featuresBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail, Tank pad, Seat heatingPillion footrest, Grab railBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railPillion footrest, Grab rail
BigWing Delearship · BigWing DelearshipJawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Sold By——BigWing DelearshipJawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Serviced By——BigWing DelearshipJawa Yezdi Motorcycles
₹2,30,105₹2,32,865₹2,46,781₹3,52,536
Net 5-year cost (after resale)₹2,30,105 (₹4.60/km)₹2,32,865 (₹4.66/km)₹2,46,781 (₹4.94/km)₹3,52,536 (₹7.05/km)

Also compare

You choose who may contact you.