Opens in a new tab
Life is better when you’re ridingngRide far. Feel freeEvery ride tells a storyFind your freedom between the handlebars

Compare

Put up to four models side by side, spec by spec.

Compare · 4 models

Swipe sideways to see every model.

Specification
TriumphBonneville T40 Booking open₹2,54,999ex-showroomGet best price
JawaJawa 350₹1,82,531ex-showroomGet best price
TriumphScrambler 400 X₹2,65,000ex-showroomGet best price
HondaCB350C₹2,00,300ex-showroomGet best price
350 cc · 29.1 bhp @ 7,000 · 31.2 Nm @ 5,500334 cc · 22.57 bhp @ 7,000 rpm · 28.1 Nm @ 5,000 rpm349 cc · 36.49 bhp @ 8,500 rpm · 32 Nm @ 7,000 rpm348 cc · 20.78 bhp @ 5,500 rpm · 30 Nm @ 3,000 rpm
Engine displacement350 cc334 cc349 cc348 cc
Max power29.1 bhp @ 7,00022.57 bhp @ 7,000 rpm36.49 bhp @ 8,500 rpm Best20.78 bhp @ 5,500 rpm
Max torque31.2 Nm @ 5,50028.1 Nm @ 5,000 rpm32 Nm @ 7,000 rpm Best30 Nm @ 3,000 rpm
Engine typeSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinder
Cylinders1111
CoolingLiquid cooledLiquid cooledLiquid cooledAir cooled
Fuel systemFuel injectionFuel injectionFuel injectionFuel injection
Compression ratio12.1:19.5:112.0:1—
GearboxManualManualManualManual
Number of gears6665
Bore89 mm81 mm89 mm70 mm
Stroke56.1 mm65 mm56.1 mm90.5 mm
Final driveX-ring chainChainX-ring chainChain
ClutchAssist and SlipperWet Multi-plateAssist and SlipperAssist and Slipper
Start typeSelf startSelf startSelf startSelf start
Emission standardBS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)
14.5 L30 kmpl · 13.2 L28.3 kmpl · 13 L15 L
Petrol mileage (ARAI)—30 kmpl Best28.3 kmpl—
Top speed—125 kmph160 kmph Best—
Power to weight149.2 bhp/tonne122.7 bhp/tonne197.2 bhp/tonne Best—
Petrol Tank14.5 L13.2 L13 L15 L Best
Disc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABS
Front brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Braking systemDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABS
Front brake size310 mm280 mm320 mm310 mm
Rear brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Rear brake size255 mm240 mm230 mm240 mm
Wheel typeSpokeAlloyAlloyAlloy
Front wheel size18 inch18 inch19 inch19 inch
Rear wheel size17 inch17 inch17 inch18 inch
Front tyre size100/90-18100/90-18100/90-19100/90-19
Rear tyre size150/70 R17130/80-17140/80 R17130/70-18
Tyre typeTubeTubelessTubelessTubeless
43mm forks, 130mm wheel travel · Twin shock absorbers with pre-…Telescopic hydraulic fork · Twin hydraulic shock absorbers, 5-s…43mm Upside down Big Piston forks. 150 mm wheel travel · Gas mo…Telescopic fork · Twin hydraulic shocks
Front suspension43mm forks, 130mm wheel travelTelescopic hydraulic fork43mm Upside down Big Piston forks. 150 mm wheel travelTelescopic fork
Rear suspensionTwin shock absorbers with pre-load adjustment, 130mm wheel travelTwin hydraulic shock absorbers, 5-step preload adjustableGas monoshock (RSU) with external reservoir and pre-load adjustment, 150 mm wheel travelTwin hydraulic shocks
Preload adjustableYesYesYesYes
Chassis typePerimeterTubular double cradle—Half-Duplex Cradle
14.5 L · 195 kg · 790 mm13.2 L · 184 kg · 790 mm13 L · 185 kg · 835 mm15 L · 187 kg · 800 mm
Petrol Tank14.5 L13.2 L13 L15 L Best
Kerb weight195 kg184 kg Best185 kg187 kg
Dimensions (L × W × H)818 × 1,081 mm—2,117 × 901 × 1,189 mm2,207 × 788 × 1,110 mm
Ground clearance—178 mm195 mm Best165 mm
Seat height790 mm790 mm835 mm800 mm
Wheelbase1,418 mm1,449 mm1,417 mm1,441 mm
50,000 km · Every 6,000 km or 6 months16,000 km · 12 months or 10,000 miles (16,000 km), whichever co…42,000 km · Every 6,000 km or 6 months
Warranty distance—50,000 km Best16,000 km42,000 km
Service interval—Every 6,000 km or 6 months12 months or 10,000 miles (16,000 km), whichever comes firstEvery 6,000 km or 6 months
Warranty (years)—4 years Best1 years3 years
TFT colour display · YesSemi-digital · NoSemi-digital · NoSemi-digital · No
Console typeTFT colour displaySemi-digitalSemi-digitalSemi-digital
GPS and navigationYesNoNoNo
GaugesSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position, TemperatureSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, OdometerSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position
IndicatorsLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, Neutral
Trip metersSingleDualDualDual
Assist featuresAverage speed, Average fuel economy, Distance to empty, Live fuel economyDistance to emptyAverage speed, Average fuel economy, Distance to empty, Live fuel economyAverage speed, Average fuel economy, Distance to empty
YesYesYesYes
ABSYesYesYesYes
Saree guardYesYesYesNo
QuickshifterNoNoYesNo
Traction controlYesNoYesYes
USB charging portYesYesYesYes
Side-stand engine cut-offYesYesYesYes
Slipper clutchYesYesYesYes
Cruise controlYesNoNoNo
YesNoNoYes
Companion appYesNoNoYes
Yes · YesNo · NoNo · YesYes · Yes
Bluetooth connectivityYesNoNoYes
LED headlampYesNoYesYes
Alloy wheelsNoYesYesYes
LED · YesHalogen · NoLED · YesLED · Yes
Headlight typeLEDHalogenLEDLED
Daytime running lightYesNoYesYes
Brake and tail lightLEDLEDLEDLED
Turn signal lampsLEDBulbLEDLED
Hazard lightsYesNoYes—
Single piece · NoSplit seatSingle piece · NoSingle piece · No
Seat typeSingle pieceSplit seatSingle pieceSingle piece
Under-seat storageNo—NoNo
Pillion backrestYes——Yes
Pillion grab railYesYesYesYes
Comfort featuresBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail, Tank pad, Seat heatingPillion footrest, Grab railBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail, Tank pad, Seat heatingBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail, Tank pad
Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi MotorcyclesHonda BigWing · Honda BigWing
Sold By—Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles—Honda BigWing
Serviced By—Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles—Honda BigWing
₹2,30,105₹3,36,352₹4,15,122₹1,84,500
Net 5-year cost (after resale)₹2,30,105 (₹4.60/km)₹3,36,352 (₹6.73/km)₹4,15,122 (₹8.30/km)₹1,84,500 (₹3.69/km)

Also compare

You choose who may contact you.