Opens in a new tab
Life is better when you’re ridingngRide far. Feel freeEvery ride tells a storyFind your freedom between the handlebars

Compare

Put up to four models side by side, spec by spec.

Compare · 4 models

Swipe sideways to see every model.

Specification
TriumphBonneville T40 Booking open₹2,54,999ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldScram 440₹2,24,805ex-showroomGet best price
HondaCB 500 Booking open₹2,75,000ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldClassic 350₹1,96,227ex-showroomGet best price
350 cc · 29.1 bhp @ 7,000 · 31.2 Nm @ 5,500443 cc · 25.4 bhp @ 6,250 rpm · 34 Nm @ 4,000 rpm501 cc · 28 bhp · 43.3 Nm349 cc · 20.2 bhp @ 6,100 rpm · 27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm
Engine displacement350 cc443 cc501 cc349 cc
Max power29.1 bhp @ 7,000 Best25.4 bhp @ 6,250 rpm28 bhp20.2 bhp @ 6,100 rpm
Max torque31.2 Nm @ 5,50034 Nm @ 4,000 rpm43.3 Nm Best27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm
Engine typeSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinder
Cylinders1111
CoolingLiquid cooledAir cooledAir & Oil CooledAir cooled
Fuel systemFuel injectionFuel injectionFuel injectionFuel injection
Compression ratio12.1:19.5:1—9.5 : 1
GearboxManualManualManualManual
Number of gears6655
Bore89 mm81 mm—72 mm
Stroke56.1 mm86 mm—85.8 mm
Final driveX-ring chainChainChainChain
ClutchAssist and SlipperWet Multi-plateAssist and SlipperAssist and Slipper
Start typeSelf startSelf startSelf startSelf start
Emission standardBS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)
14.5 L30.1 kmpl · 15 L15 L13 L
Petrol mileage (ARAI)—30.1 kmpl——
Top speed—120 kmph—120 kmph
Power to weight149.2 bhp/tonne Best129.6 bhp/tonne—103.6 bhp/tonne
Petrol Tank14.5 L15 L Best15 L Best13 L
Disc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Single-channel ABS
Front brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Braking systemDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABSSingle-channel ABS
Front brake size310 mm300 mm—300 mm
Rear brakeDiscDisc—Disc
Rear brake size255 mm240 mm—270 mm
Wheel typeSpokeAlloyAlloyAlloy
Front wheel size18 inch19 inch19 inch19 inch
Rear wheel size17 inch17 inch17 inch18 inch
Front tyre size100/90-18100/90 - 19—100/90 - 19
Rear tyre size150/70 R17120/90 - 17—120/80 - 18
Tyre typeTubeTubelessTubelessTubeless
Tyre pressure (front / rear)—Rider: front 25 psi, rear 32 psi; rider and pillion: front 27 psi, rear 34 psi—Rider: front 32 psi, rear 32 psi; rider and pillion: front 32 psi, rear 36 psi
43mm forks, 130mm wheel travel · Twin shock absorbers with pre-…Telescopic, 41mm forks, 190 mm travel · Monoshock with linkage,…Telescopic Fork · Twin Gas-Charged Shock AbsorbersTelescopic, 41mm forks, 130mm travel · Twin tube emulsion shock…
Front suspension43mm forks, 130mm wheel travelTelescopic, 41mm forks, 190 mm travelTelescopic ForkTelescopic, 41mm forks, 130mm travel
Rear suspensionTwin shock absorbers with pre-load adjustment, 130mm wheel travelMonoshock with linkage, 180 mm wheel travelTwin Gas-Charged Shock AbsorbersTwin tube emulsion shock absorbers with 6-step adjustable preload (90mm travel)
Preload adjustableYesNoNoYes
Chassis typePerimeterOther——
14.5 L · 195 kg · 790 mm15 L · 196 kg · 795 mm15 L13 L · 195 kg · 805 mm
Petrol Tank14.5 L15 L Best15 L Best13 L
Kerb weight195 kg Best196 kg—195 kg Best
Dimensions (L × W × H)818 × 1,081 mm2,165 × 840 × 1,170 mm2,171 × 782 × 1,097 mm2,145 × 785 × 1,090 mm
Ground clearance—200 mm Best—170 mm
Seat height790 mm795 mm—805 mm
Wheelbase1,418 mm1,460 mm—1,390 mm
30,000 km · 3 years30,000 km · 3 years
Warranty distance—30,000 km—30,000 km
Warranty (years)—3 years—3 years
TFT colour display · YesSemi-digital · OptionalSemi-digital · NoAnalogue · Yes
Console typeTFT colour displaySemi-digitalSemi-digitalAnalogue
GPS and navigationYesOptionalNoYes
GaugesSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position, TemperatureSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear position
IndicatorsLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Side stand, Neutral
Trip metersSingleDualSingle—
Assist featuresAverage speed, Average fuel economy, Distance to empty, Live fuel economy—Average fuel economy—
YesYesYesYes
ABSYesYesYesYes
Saree guardYesYesYesYes
QuickshifterNoNoNoNo
Traction controlYesNo——
USB charging portYesYesYesYes
Side-stand engine cut-offYesYesYesYes
Slipper clutchYesNoYesYes
Cruise controlYesNoNoNo
YesYes · Ride statistics, Vehicle healthNoYes
Companion appYesYesNoYes
App features—Ride statistics, Vehicle health——
Yes · YesYes · YesNoYes · Yes
Bluetooth connectivityYesYesNoYes
LED headlampYesYes—Yes
Alloy wheelsNoYes—Yes
LED · YesLED · NoLED · NoLED · No
Headlight typeLEDLEDLEDLED
Daytime running lightYesNoNoNo
Brake and tail lightLEDLEDLEDLED
Turn signal lampsLEDLEDLEDLED
Hazard lightsYes—YesOptional
Single piece · NoSingle pieceSingle piece · NoSingle piece · No
Seat typeSingle pieceSingle pieceSingle pieceSingle piece
Under-seat storageNo—NoNo
Pillion backrestYes—YesYes
Pillion grab railYesYesYesYes
Comfort featuresBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail, Tank pad, Seat heatingBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail
BigWing Delearship · BigWing Delearship
Sold By——BigWing Delearship—
Serviced By——BigWing Delearship—
₹2,30,105₹3,71,044₹2,46,781₹1,81,104
Net 5-year cost (after resale)₹2,30,105 (₹4.60/km)₹3,71,044 (₹7.42/km)₹2,46,781 (₹4.94/km)₹1,81,104 (₹3.62/km)

Also compare

You choose who may contact you.