Opens in a new tab
Life is better when you’re ridingngRide far. Feel freeEvery ride tells a storyFind your freedom between the handlebars

Compare

Put up to four models side by side, spec by spec.

Compare · 4 models

Swipe sideways to see every model.

Specification
TriumphBonneville T40 Booking open₹2,54,999ex-showroomGet best price
YezdiScrambler₹1,99,950ex-showroomGet best price
HondaCB 500 Booking open₹2,75,000ex-showroomGet best price
YezdiRoadster₹1,99,969ex-showroomGet best price
350 cc · 29.1 bhp @ 7,000 · 31.2 Nm @ 5,500334 cc · 29.56 bhp @ 8,100 rpm · 30 Nm @ 6,750 rpm501 cc · 28 bhp · 43.3 Nm334 cc · 29.18 bhp @ 7,500 rpm · 29.63 Nm @ 6,000 rpm
Engine displacement350 cc334 cc501 cc334 cc
Max power29.1 bhp @ 7,00029.56 bhp @ 8,100 rpm Best28 bhp29.18 bhp @ 7,500 rpm
Max torque31.2 Nm @ 5,50030 Nm @ 6,750 rpm43.3 Nm Best29.63 Nm @ 6,000 rpm
GearboxManualManualManualManual
Engine typeSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinder
Cylinders1111
CoolingLiquid cooledLiquid cooledAir & Oil CooledLiquid cooled
Fuel systemFuel injectionFuel injectionFuel injectionFuel injection
Compression ratio12.1:1——11:1
Number of gears6656
Bore89 mm81 mm—81 mm
ClutchAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and Slipper
Stroke56.1 mm65 mm—65 mm
Emission standardBS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)
Start typeSelf startSelf startSelf startSelf start
Final driveX-ring chainChainChainChain
14.5 L30 kmpl · 12.5 L15 L30 kmpl · 12.5 L
Petrol mileage (ARAI)—30 kmpl—30 kmpl
Top speed———120 kmph
Power to weight149.2 bhp/tonne169.9 bhp/tonne Best—158.6 bhp/tonne
Petrol Tank14.5 L12.5 L15 L Best12.5 L
Disc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABS
Front brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Braking systemDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABS
Front brake size310 mm320 mm—320 mm
Rear brakeDiscDisc—Disc
Rear brake size255 mm240 mm—240 mm
Wheel typeSpokeSpokeAlloyAlloy
Front wheel size18 inch19 inch19 inch18 inch
Rear wheel size17 inch17 inch17 inch17 inch
Front tyre size100/90-18100/90-19—100/90-18
Rear tyre size150/70 R17140/70-17—130/80-17
Tyre typeTubeTubeTubelessTubeless
43mm forks, 130mm wheel travel · Twin shock absorbers with pre-…Telescopic fork · Twin shock absorbersTelescopic Fork · Twin Gas-Charged Shock Absorbers41 mm telescopic fork · Twin shock absorbers with 5-step preloa…
Front suspension43mm forks, 130mm wheel travelTelescopic forkTelescopic Fork41 mm telescopic fork
Rear suspensionTwin shock absorbers with pre-load adjustment, 130mm wheel travelTwin shock absorbersTwin Gas-Charged Shock AbsorbersTwin shock absorbers with 5-step preload adjustment
Preload adjustableYesYesNoYes
Chassis typePerimeterTubular double cradle—Tubular double cradle
14.5 L · 195 kg · 790 mm12.5 L · 174 kg · 813 mm15 L12.5 L · 184 kg · 790 mm
Petrol Tank14.5 L12.5 L15 L Best12.5 L
Kerb weight195 kg174 kg Best—184 kg
Dimensions (L × W × H)818 × 1,081 mm—2,171 × 782 × 1,097 mm—
Ground clearance—200 mm Best—171 mm
Seat height790 mm813 mm—790 mm
Wheelbase1,418 mm1,403 mm—1,440 mm
50,000 km · 4 years50,000 km · 4 years
Warranty distance—50,000 km—50,000 km
Warranty (years)—4 years—4 years
TFT colour display · YesDigital · NoSemi-digital · NoDigital · No
Console typeTFT colour displayDigitalSemi-digitalDigital
GPS and navigationYesNoNoNo
GaugesSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position, TemperatureSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position
IndicatorsLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, Neutral
Trip metersSingleDualSingleDual
Assist featuresAverage speed, Average fuel economy, Distance to empty, Live fuel economyDistance to emptyAverage fuel economyDistance to empty
YesYesYesYes
ABSYesYesYesYes
Saree guardYesYesYesYes
QuickshifterNoNoNoNo
Traction controlYesNo—Yes
USB charging portYesYesYesYes
Side-stand engine cut-offYesYesYesYes
Slipper clutchYesYesYesYes
Riding modes—Road, Rain, Off-road——
Cruise controlYesNoNoNo
YesNoNoNo
Companion appYesNoNoNo
Yes · YesNo · YesNoNo · Yes
Bluetooth connectivityYesNoNoNo
LED headlampYesYes—Yes
Alloy wheelsNoNo—Yes
LED · YesLED · NoLED · NoLED · Yes
Headlight typeLEDLEDLEDLED
Daytime running lightYesNoNoYes
Brake and tail lightLEDLEDLEDLED
Turn signal lampsLEDLEDLEDLED
Hazard lightsYesNoYes—
Single piece · NoSplit seatSingle piece · NoSplit seat · No
Seat typeSingle pieceSplit seatSingle pieceSplit seat
Under-seat storageNo—NoNo
Pillion backrestYes—Yes—
Pillion grab railYesYesYes—
Comfort featuresBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail, Tank pad, Seat heatingPillion footrest, Grab rail, Tank padBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railGrab rail, Tank pad
Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi MotorcyclesBigWing Delearship · BigWing DelearshipJawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Sold By—Jawa Yezdi MotorcyclesBigWing DelearshipJawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Serviced By—Jawa Yezdi MotorcyclesBigWing DelearshipJawa Yezdi Motorcycles
₹2,30,105₹3,50,875₹2,46,781₹3,50,891
Net 5-year cost (after resale)₹2,30,105 (₹4.60/km)₹3,50,875 (₹7.02/km)₹2,46,781 (₹4.94/km)₹3,50,891 (₹7.02/km)

Also compare

You choose who may contact you.