Opens in a new tab
Life is better when you’re ridingngRide far. Feel freeEvery ride tells a storyFind your freedom between the handlebars

Compare

Put up to four models side by side, spec by spec.

Compare · 4 models

Swipe sideways to see every model.

Specification
Royal EnfieldBullet 350₹1,66,981ex-showroomGet best price
TriumphBonneville T40 Booking open₹2,54,999ex-showroomGet best price
Jawa42 FJ₹2,01,942ex-showroomGet best price
JawaJawa 350₹1,82,531ex-showroomGet best price
349 cc · 20.2 bhp @ 6,100 · 27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm350 cc · 29.1 bhp @ 7,000 · 31.2 Nm @ 5,500334 cc · 29.17 bhp @ 7,500 rpm · 29.62 Nm @ 5,500 rpm334 cc · 22.57 bhp @ 7,000 rpm · 28.1 Nm @ 5,000 rpm
Engine displacement349 cc350 cc334 cc334 cc
Max power20.2 bhp @ 6,10029.1 bhp @ 7,00029.17 bhp @ 7,500 rpm Best22.57 bhp @ 7,000 rpm
Max torque27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm31.2 Nm @ 5,500 Best29.62 Nm @ 5,500 rpm28.1 Nm @ 5,000 rpm
GearboxManualManualManualManual
Engine typeSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinder
Cylinders1111
Cooling—Liquid cooledLiquid cooledLiquid cooled
Fuel system—Fuel injectionFuel injectionFuel injection
Compression ratio9.5:112.1:111:19.5:1
Number of gears5666
Bore72 mm89 mm81 mm81 mm
ClutchAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperWet Multi-plate
Stroke85.8 mm56.1 mm65 mm65 mm
Emission standardBS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)
Start typeSelf startSelf startSelf startSelf start
Final driveChainX-ring chainChainChain
13 L14.5 L30 kmpl · 12.5 L30 kmpl · 13.2 L
Petrol mileage (ARAI)——30 kmpl30 kmpl
Top speed110 kmph—125 kmph Best125 kmph Best
Power to weight103.6 bhp/tonne149.2 bhp/tonne158.5 bhp/tonne Best122.7 bhp/tonne
Petrol Tank13 L14.5 L Best12.5 L13.2 L
Disc · No ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABS
Front brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Braking systemNo ABSDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABS
Front brake size33 mm310 mm320 mm280 mm
Rear brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Rear brake size270 mm255 mm240 mm240 mm
Wheel typeSpokeSpokeAlloyAlloy
Front wheel size19 inch18 inch18 inch18 inch
Rear wheel size18 inch17 inch17 inch17 inch
Front tyre size100/90-19100/90-18100/90-18100/90-18
Rear tyre size120/80-18150/70 R17140/70-17130/80-17
Tyre typeTubeTubeTubelessTubeless
Tyre pressure (front / rear)Rider: front 32 psi, rear 32 psi; rider and pillion: front 32 psi, rear 36 psi———
Telescopic, 41mm Forks, Wheel Travel - 130 mm · Twin Tube Emuls…43mm forks, 130mm wheel travel · Twin shock absorbers with pre-…41 mm telescopic fork · Twin gas-charged shock absorbers, 5-ste…Telescopic hydraulic fork · Twin hydraulic shock absorbers, 5-s…
Front suspensionTelescopic, 41mm Forks, Wheel Travel - 130 mm43mm forks, 130mm wheel travel41 mm telescopic forkTelescopic hydraulic fork
Rear suspensionTwin Tube Emulsion Shock Absorbers With 6-Step Adjustable PreloadTwin shock absorbers with pre-load adjustment, 130mm wheel travelTwin gas-charged shock absorbers, 5-step preload adjustmentTwin hydraulic shock absorbers, 5-step preload adjustable
Preload adjustableYesYesYesYes
Chassis typeOtherPerimeterTubular double cradleTubular double cradle
13 L · 195 kg · 805 mm14.5 L · 195 kg · 790 mm12.5 L · 184 kg · 790 mm13.2 L · 184 kg · 790 mm
Petrol Tank13 L14.5 L Best12.5 L13.2 L
Kerb weight195 kg195 kg184 kg Best184 kg Best
Dimensions (L × W × H)2,110 × 785 × 1,125 mm818 × 1,081 mm——
Ground clearance160 mm—178 mm Best178 mm Best
Seat height805 mm790 mm790 mm790 mm
Wheelbase1,390 mm1,418 mm1,440 mm1,449 mm
30,000 km50,000 km50,000 km · Every 6,000 km or 6 months
Warranty distance30,000 km—50,000 km Best50,000 km Best
Service interval———Every 6,000 km or 6 months
Warranty (years)3 years—4 years Best4 years Best
Analogue · YesTFT colour display · YesDigital · YesSemi-digital · No
Console typeAnalogueTFT colour displayDigitalSemi-digital
GPS and navigationYesYesYesNo
GaugesSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear position, TemperatureSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position, TemperatureSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer
IndicatorsSide stand, ABSLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, Neutral
Trip meters—SingleDualDual
Assist features—Average speed, Average fuel economy, Distance to empty, Live fuel economyDistance to emptyDistance to empty
NoYesYesYes
ABSNoYesYesYes
Saree guardYesYesYesYes
QuickshifterNoNoNoNo
Traction controlNoYesNoNo
USB charging portYesYesYesYes
Side-stand engine cut-offYesYesYesYes
Slipper clutchNoYesYesYes
Cruise control—YesNoNo
NoYesNoNo
Companion appNoYesNoNo
NoYes · YesNo · YesNo · No
Bluetooth connectivityNoYesNoNo
LED headlamp—YesYesNo
Alloy wheels—NoYesYes
Halogen · NoLED · YesLED · YesHalogen · No
Headlight typeHalogenLEDLEDHalogen
Daytime running lightNoYesYesNo
Brake and tail lightBulbLEDLEDLED
Turn signal lampsBulbLEDLEDBulb
Hazard lightsNoYesYesNo
Single piece · NoSingle piece · NoSplit seat · NoSplit seat
Seat typeSingle pieceSingle pieceSplit seatSplit seat
Under-seat storageNoNoNo—
Pillion backrestYesYes——
Pillion grab railYesYesYesYes
Comfort featuresBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail, Tank pad, Seat heatingPillion footrest, Grab railPillion footrest, Grab rail
Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi MotorcyclesJawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Sold By——Jawa Yezdi MotorcyclesJawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Serviced By——Jawa Yezdi MotorcyclesJawa Yezdi Motorcycles
₹1,56,720₹2,30,105₹3,52,536₹3,36,352
Net 5-year cost (after resale)₹1,56,720 (₹3.13/km)₹2,30,105 (₹4.60/km)₹3,52,536 (₹7.05/km)₹3,36,352 (₹6.73/km)

Also compare

You choose who may contact you.