Opens in a new tab
Life is better when you’re ridingngRide far. Feel freeEvery ride tells a storyFind your freedom between the handlebars

Compare

Put up to four models side by side, spec by spec.

Compare · 4 models

Swipe sideways to see every model.

Specification
Royal EnfieldBullet 350₹1,66,981ex-showroomGet best price
HondaCB350C₹2,00,300ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldScram 440₹2,24,805ex-showroomGet best price
JawaJawa 350₹1,82,531ex-showroomGet best price
349 cc · 20.2 bhp @ 6,100 · 27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm348 cc · 20.78 bhp @ 5,500 rpm · 30 Nm @ 3,000 rpm443 cc · 25.4 bhp @ 6,250 rpm · 34 Nm @ 4,000 rpm334 cc · 22.57 bhp @ 7,000 rpm · 28.1 Nm @ 5,000 rpm
Engine displacement349 cc348 cc443 cc334 cc
Max power20.2 bhp @ 6,10020.78 bhp @ 5,500 rpm25.4 bhp @ 6,250 rpm Best22.57 bhp @ 7,000 rpm
Max torque27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm30 Nm @ 3,000 rpm34 Nm @ 4,000 rpm Best28.1 Nm @ 5,000 rpm
GearboxManualManualManualManual
Engine typeSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinder
Cylinders1111
Cooling—Air cooledAir cooledLiquid cooled
Fuel system—Fuel injectionFuel injectionFuel injection
Compression ratio9.5:1—9.5:19.5:1
Number of gears5566
Bore72 mm70 mm81 mm81 mm
ClutchAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperWet Multi-plateWet Multi-plate
Stroke85.8 mm90.5 mm86 mm65 mm
Emission standardBS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)
Start typeSelf startSelf startSelf startSelf start
Final driveChainChainChainChain
13 L15 L30.1 kmpl · 15 L30 kmpl · 13.2 L
Petrol mileage (ARAI)——30.1 kmpl Best30 kmpl
Top speed110 kmph—120 kmph125 kmph Best
Power to weight103.6 bhp/tonne—129.6 bhp/tonne Best122.7 bhp/tonne
Petrol Tank13 L15 L Best15 L Best13.2 L
Disc · No ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABS
Front brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Braking systemNo ABSDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABS
Front brake size33 mm310 mm300 mm280 mm
Rear brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Rear brake size270 mm240 mm240 mm240 mm
Wheel typeSpokeAlloyAlloyAlloy
Front wheel size19 inch19 inch19 inch18 inch
Rear wheel size18 inch18 inch17 inch17 inch
Front tyre size100/90-19100/90-19100/90 - 19100/90-18
Rear tyre size120/80-18130/70-18120/90 - 17130/80-17
Tyre typeTubeTubelessTubelessTubeless
Tyre pressure (front / rear)Rider: front 32 psi, rear 32 psi; rider and pillion: front 32 psi, rear 36 psi—Rider: front 25 psi, rear 32 psi; rider and pillion: front 27 psi, rear 34 psi—
Telescopic, 41mm Forks, Wheel Travel - 130 mm · Twin Tube Emuls…Telescopic fork · Twin hydraulic shocksTelescopic, 41mm forks, 190 mm travel · Monoshock with linkage,…Telescopic hydraulic fork · Twin hydraulic shock absorbers, 5-s…
Front suspensionTelescopic, 41mm Forks, Wheel Travel - 130 mmTelescopic forkTelescopic, 41mm forks, 190 mm travelTelescopic hydraulic fork
Rear suspensionTwin Tube Emulsion Shock Absorbers With 6-Step Adjustable PreloadTwin hydraulic shocksMonoshock with linkage, 180 mm wheel travelTwin hydraulic shock absorbers, 5-step preload adjustable
Preload adjustableYesYesNoYes
Chassis typeOtherHalf-Duplex CradleOtherTubular double cradle
13 L · 195 kg · 805 mm15 L · 187 kg · 800 mm15 L · 196 kg · 795 mm13.2 L · 184 kg · 790 mm
Petrol Tank13 L15 L Best15 L Best13.2 L
Kerb weight195 kg187 kg196 kg184 kg Best
Dimensions (L × W × H)2,110 × 785 × 1,125 mm2,207 × 788 × 1,110 mm2,165 × 840 × 1,170 mm—
Ground clearance160 mm165 mm200 mm Best178 mm
Seat height805 mm800 mm795 mm790 mm
Wheelbase1,390 mm1,441 mm1,460 mm1,449 mm
30,000 km42,000 km · Every 6,000 km or 6 months30,000 km50,000 km · Every 6,000 km or 6 months
Warranty distance30,000 km42,000 km30,000 km50,000 km Best
Service interval—Every 6,000 km or 6 months—Every 6,000 km or 6 months
Warranty (years)3 years3 years3 years4 years Best
Analogue · YesSemi-digital · NoSemi-digital · OptionalSemi-digital · No
Console typeAnalogueSemi-digitalSemi-digitalSemi-digital
GPS and navigationYesNoOptionalNo
GaugesSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear position, TemperatureSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer
IndicatorsSide stand, ABSLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, Neutral
Trip meters—DualDualDual
Assist features—Average speed, Average fuel economy, Distance to empty—Distance to empty
NoYesYesYes
ABSNoYesYesYes
Saree guardYesNoYesYes
QuickshifterNoNoNoNo
Traction controlNoYesNoNo
USB charging portYesYesYesYes
Side-stand engine cut-offYesYesYesYes
Slipper clutchNoYesNoYes
Cruise control—NoNoNo
NoYesYes · Ride statistics, Vehicle healthNo
Companion appNoYesYesNo
App features——Ride statistics, Vehicle health—
NoYes · YesYes · YesNo · No
Bluetooth connectivityNoYesYesNo
LED headlamp—YesYesNo
Alloy wheels—YesYesYes
Halogen · NoLED · YesLED · NoHalogen · No
Headlight typeHalogenLEDLEDHalogen
Daytime running lightNoYesNoNo
Brake and tail lightBulbLEDLEDLED
Turn signal lampsBulbLEDLEDBulb
Hazard lightsNo——No
Single piece · NoSingle piece · NoSingle pieceSplit seat
Seat typeSingle pieceSingle pieceSingle pieceSplit seat
Under-seat storageNoNo——
Pillion backrestYesYes——
Pillion grab railYesYesYesYes
Comfort featuresBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail, Tank padBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railPillion footrest, Grab rail
Honda BigWing · Honda BigWingJawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Sold By—Honda BigWing—Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Serviced By—Honda BigWing—Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
₹1,56,720₹1,84,500₹3,71,044₹3,36,352
Net 5-year cost (after resale)₹1,56,720 (₹3.13/km)₹1,84,500 (₹3.69/km)₹3,71,044 (₹7.42/km)₹3,36,352 (₹6.73/km)

Also compare

You choose who may contact you.