Opens in a new tab
Life is better when you’re ridingngRide far. Feel freeEvery ride tells a storyFind your freedom between the handlebars

Compare

Put up to four models side by side, spec by spec.

Compare · 4 models

Swipe sideways to see every model.

Specification
Royal EnfieldBullet 350₹1,66,981ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldGoan Classic 350₹2,27,114ex-showroomGet best price
HondaCB 500 Booking open₹2,75,000ex-showroomGet best price
JawaPerak₹2,19,950ex-showroomGet best price
349 cc · 20.2 bhp @ 6,100 · 27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm349 cc · 20.2 bhp @ 6,100 rpm · 27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm501 cc · 28 bhp · 43.3 Nm334 cc · 29.5 bhp @ 7,500 rpm · 30 Nm @ 5,500 rpm
Engine displacement349 cc349 cc501 cc334 cc
Max power20.2 bhp @ 6,10020.2 bhp @ 6,100 rpm28 bhp29.5 bhp @ 7,500 rpm Best
Max torque27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm43.3 Nm Best30 Nm @ 5,500 rpm
GearboxManualManualManualManual
Engine typeSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinder
Cylinders1111
Cooling—Air cooledAir & Oil CooledLiquid cooled
Fuel system—Fuel injectionFuel injectionFuel injection
Compression ratio9.5:19.5:1—11:1
Number of gears5556
Bore72 mm75 mm—81 mm
ClutchAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and Slipper
Stroke85.8 mm85.8 mm—65 mm
Emission standardBS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)
Start typeSelf startSelf startSelf startSelf start
Final driveChainChainChainChain
13 L13 L15 L30 kmpl · 13.2 L
Petrol mileage (ARAI)———30 kmpl
Top speed110 kmph105 kmph—130 kmph Best
Power to weight103.6 bhp/tonne102.5 bhp/tonne—157.8 bhp/tonne Best
Petrol Tank13 L13 L15 L Best13.2 L
Disc · No ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABS
Front brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Braking systemNo ABSDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABS
Front brake size33 mm300 mm—280 mm
Rear brakeDiscDisc—Disc
Rear brake size270 mm270 mm—240 mm
Wheel typeSpokeAlloyAlloySpoke
Front wheel size19 inch19 inch19 inch18 inch
Rear wheel size18 inch16 inch17 inch17 inch
Front tyre size100/90-19100/90 - 19—100/90-18
Rear tyre size120/80-18130/90 - 16—140/70-17
Tyre typeTubeTubelessTubelessTube
Tyre pressure (front / rear)Rider: front 32 psi, rear 32 psi; rider and pillion: front 32 psi, rear 36 psiFront: Solo&dual 22 PSI; Rear: Solo&dual 25 PSI——
Telescopic, 41mm Forks, Wheel Travel - 130 mm · Twin Tube Emuls…Telescopic, 41mm Forks, 130 MM travel · Rear Twin Tube Emulsion…Telescopic Fork · Twin Gas-Charged Shock AbsorbersTelescopic fork · Monoshock, 7-step preload adjustment
Front suspensionTelescopic, 41mm Forks, Wheel Travel - 130 mmTelescopic, 41mm Forks, 130 MM travelTelescopic ForkTelescopic fork
Rear suspensionTwin Tube Emulsion Shock Absorbers With 6-Step Adjustable PreloadRear Twin Tube Emulsion Shock Absorbers With 6-step Adjustable Preload, 105.3 travelTwin Gas-Charged Shock AbsorbersMonoshock, 7-step preload adjustment
Preload adjustableYesNoNoYes
Chassis typeOtherOther—Tubular double cradle
13 L · 195 kg · 805 mm13 L · 197 kg · 750 mm15 L13.2 L · 187 kg · 750 mm
Petrol Tank13 L13 L15 L Best13.2 L
Kerb weight195 kg197 kg—187 kg Best
Dimensions (L × W × H)2,110 × 785 × 1,125 mm2,130 × 825 × 1,200 mm2,171 × 782 × 1,097 mm—
Ground clearance160 mm170 mm Best—145 mm
Seat height805 mm750 mm—750 mm
Wheelbase1,390 mm1,400 mm—1,485 mm
30,000 km · 3 years30,000 km · 2 years50,000 km · 4 years
Warranty distance30,000 km30,000 km—50,000 km Best
Warranty (years)3 years2 years—4 years Best
Analogue · YesSemi-digital · NoSemi-digital · NoSemi-digital · No
Console typeAnalogueSemi-digitalSemi-digitalSemi-digital
GPS and navigationYesNoNoNo
GaugesSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear position, TemperatureSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Gear positionSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer
IndicatorsSide stand, ABSLow fuel, Low battery, Side stand, Engine check, ABSLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, Neutral
Trip meters——SingleDual
Assist features——Average fuel economyDistance to empty
NoYesYesYes
ABSNoYesYesYes
Saree guardYesYesYesYes
QuickshifterNoNoNoNo
Traction controlNoNo—No
USB charging portYesYesYes—
Side-stand engine cut-offYesYesYesYes
Slipper clutchNoYesYesYes
Cruise control—NoNo—
NoNo
Companion appNo—No—
NoYes · YesNoYes
Bluetooth connectivityNoYesNo—
LED headlamp—Yes—Yes
Alloy wheels—Yes—No
Halogen · NoLED · NoLED · NoHalogen · No
Headlight typeHalogenLEDLEDHalogen
Daytime running lightNoNoNoNo
Brake and tail lightBulbLEDLEDLED
Turn signal lampsBulbLEDLEDBulb
Hazard lightsNoNoYes—
Single piece · NoSingle pieceSingle piece · NoSingle piece · No
Seat typeSingle pieceSingle pieceSingle pieceSingle piece
Under-seat storageNo—NoNo
Pillion backrestYes—Yes—
Pillion grab railYesYesYes—
Comfort featuresBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail—
BigWing Delearship · BigWing DelearshipJawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Sold By——BigWing DelearshipJawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Serviced By——BigWing DelearshipJawa Yezdi Motorcycles
₹1,56,720₹2,06,856₹2,46,781₹3,67,550
Net 5-year cost (after resale)₹1,56,720 (₹3.13/km)₹2,06,856 (₹4.14/km)₹2,46,781 (₹4.94/km)₹3,67,550 (₹7.35/km)

Also compare

You choose who may contact you.