Opens in a new tab
Life is better when you’re ridingngRide far. Feel freeEvery ride tells a storyFind your freedom between the handlebars

Compare

Put up to four models side by side, spec by spec.

Compare · 4 models

Swipe sideways to see every model.

Specification
Royal EnfieldBullet 350₹1,66,981ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldGuerrilla 450₹2,58,309ex-showroomGet best price
BajajAvenger 220 Street₹1,33,617ex-showroomGet best price
YezdiRoadster₹1,99,969ex-showroomGet best price
349 cc · 20.2 bhp @ 6,100 · 27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm452 cc · 39.5 bhp @ 8,000 rpm · 40 Nm @ 5,500 rpm220 cc · 13.99 bhp @ 8,500 rpm · 17.55 Nm @ 7,000 rpm334 cc · 29.18 bhp @ 7,500 rpm · 29.63 Nm @ 6,000 rpm
Engine displacement349 cc452 cc220 cc334 cc
Max power20.2 bhp @ 6,10039.5 bhp @ 8,000 rpm Best13.99 bhp @ 8,500 rpm29.18 bhp @ 7,500 rpm
Max torque27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm40 Nm @ 5,500 rpm Best17.55 Nm @ 7,000 rpm29.63 Nm @ 6,000 rpm
GearboxManualManualManualManual
Engine typeSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinder
Cylinders1111
Cooling—Liquid cooledAir cooledLiquid cooled
Fuel system—Fuel injectionFuel injectionFuel injection
Compression ratio9.5:111.5:19.8.3:111:1
Number of gears5656
Bore72 mm84 mm67 mm81 mm
ClutchAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperWet Multi-plateAssist and Slipper
Stroke85.8 mm81.5 mm62.4 mm65 mm
Emission standardBS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)
Start typeSelf startSelf startSelf startSelf start
Final driveChainChainChainChain
13 L11 L13 L30 kmpl · 12.5 L
Petrol mileage (ARAI)———30 kmpl
Top speed110 kmph140 kmph Best—120 kmph
Power to weight103.6 bhp/tonne213.5 bhp/tonne Best87.4 bhp/tonne158.6 bhp/tonne
Petrol Tank13 L Best11 L13 L Best12.5 L
Disc · No ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Single-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABS
Front brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Braking systemNo ABSDual-channel ABSSingle-channel ABSDual-channel ABS
Front brake size33 mm310 mm280 mm320 mm
Rear brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Rear brake size270 mm270 mm130 mm240 mm
Wheel typeSpokeAlloyAlloyAlloy
Front wheel size19 inch17 inch17 inch18 inch
Rear wheel size18 inch17 inch15 inch17 inch
Front tyre size100/90-19120/70 R1790/90-17100/90-18
Rear tyre size120/80-18160/60 R17130/90-15130/80-17
Tyre typeTubeTubelessTubelessTubeless
Tyre pressure (front / rear)Rider: front 32 psi, rear 32 psi; rider and pillion: front 32 psi, rear 36 psiRider: front 32 psi, rear 36 psi; rider and pillion: front 32 psi, rear 36 psi——
Telescopic, 41mm Forks, Wheel Travel - 130 mm · Twin Tube Emuls…Telescopic Forks, 43 Mm, 140 mm travel · Linkage Type Mono-shoc…Telescopic fork with double anti-friction bush · 5-step adjusta…41 mm telescopic fork · Twin shock absorbers with 5-step preloa…
Front suspensionTelescopic, 41mm Forks, Wheel Travel - 130 mmTelescopic Forks, 43 Mm, 140 mm travelTelescopic fork with double anti-friction bush41 mm telescopic fork
Rear suspensionTwin Tube Emulsion Shock Absorbers With 6-Step Adjustable PreloadLinkage Type Mono-shock, 150 mm travel5-step adjustable twin shock absorberTwin shock absorbers with 5-step preload adjustment
Preload adjustableYesNoYesYes
Chassis typeOtherTwin spar—Tubular double cradle
13 L · 195 kg · 805 mm11 L · 185 kg · 780 mm13 L · 160 kg · 737 mm12.5 L · 184 kg · 790 mm
Petrol Tank13 L Best11 L13 L Best12.5 L
Kerb weight195 kg185 kg160 kg Best184 kg
Dimensions (L × W × H)2,110 × 785 × 1,125 mm2,090 × 855 × 1,095 mm2,210 × 806 × 1,070 mm—
Ground clearance160 mm169 mm169 mm171 mm Best
Seat height805 mm780 mm737 mm790 mm
Wheelbase1,390 mm1,440 mm1,490 mm1,440 mm
30,000 km · 3 years30,000 km · 3 years50,000 km · 4 years
Warranty distance30,000 km30,000 km—50,000 km Best
Warranty (years)3 years3 years—4 years Best
Analogue · YesDigital · YesAnalogue · NoDigital · No
Console typeAnalogueDigitalAnalogueDigital
GPS and navigationYesYesNoNo
GaugesSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear position, TemperatureSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position, TemperatureSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position
IndicatorsSide stand, ABSLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Side stand, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, Neutral
Trip meters—Single—Dual
Assist features—Average speed, Average fuel economy, Distance to emptyDistance to emptyDistance to empty
NoYesYesYes
ABSNoYesYesYes
Saree guardYesYesYesYes
QuickshifterNoNoNoNo
Traction controlNoNoNoYes
USB charging portYesYesYesYes
Side-stand engine cut-offYesYesYesYes
Slipper clutchNoYesNoYes
Riding modes—Eco, Road——
Cruise control—NoNoNo
NoYes · Ride statisticsNoNo
Companion appNoYesNoNo
App features—Ride statistics——
NoYes · YesNo · YesNo · Yes
Bluetooth connectivityNoYesNoNo
LED headlamp—YesYesYes
Alloy wheels—YesYesYes
Halogen · NoLED · NoLED · YesLED · Yes
Headlight typeHalogenLEDLEDLED
Daytime running lightNoNoYesYes
Brake and tail lightBulbLEDLEDLED
Turn signal lampsBulbLEDLEDLED
Hazard lightsNo———
Single piece · NoSingle piece · YesSingle piece · NoSplit seat · No
Seat typeSingle pieceSingle pieceSingle pieceSplit seat
Under-seat storageNoYesNoNo
Pillion backrestYesNo——
Pillion grab railYesYesYes—
Comfort featuresBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railPillion footrest, Grab railBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railGrab rail, Tank pad
Bajaj Auto · Bajaj AutoJawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Sold By——Bajaj AutoJawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Serviced By——Bajaj AutoJawa Yezdi Motorcycles
₹1,56,720₹2,32,865₹1,28,903₹3,50,891
Net 5-year cost (after resale)₹1,56,720 (₹3.13/km)₹2,32,865 (₹4.66/km)₹1,28,903 (₹2.58/km)₹3,50,891 (₹7.02/km)

Also compare

You choose who may contact you.