Opens in a new tab
Life is better when you’re ridingngRide far. Feel freeEvery ride tells a storyFind your freedom between the handlebars

Compare

Put up to four models side by side, spec by spec.

Compare · 4 models

Swipe sideways to see every model.

Specification
Royal EnfieldBullet 350₹1,66,981ex-showroomGet best price
YezdiRoadster₹1,99,969ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldBear 650₹3,77,161ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldMeteor 350₹2,01,590ex-showroomGet best price
349 cc · 20.2 bhp @ 6,100 · 27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm334 cc · 29.18 bhp @ 7,500 rpm · 29.63 Nm @ 6,000 rpm648 cc · 46.8 bhp @ 7,150 rpm · 56.5 Nm @ 5,150 rpm349 cc · 20.2 bhp @ 6,100 rpm · 27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm
Engine displacement349 cc334 cc648 cc349 cc
Max power20.2 bhp @ 6,10029.18 bhp @ 7,500 rpm46.8 bhp @ 7,150 rpm Best20.2 bhp @ 6,100 rpm
Max torque27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm29.63 Nm @ 6,000 rpm56.5 Nm @ 5,150 rpm Best27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm
GearboxManualManualManualManual
Engine typeSingle cylinderSingle cylinderParallel twinSingle cylinder
Cylinders1121
Cooling—Liquid cooledAir cooledAir cooled
Fuel system—Fuel injectionFuel injectionFuel injection
Compression ratio9.5:111:19.5:19.5 : 1
Number of gears5665
Bore72 mm81 mm78 mm72 mm
ClutchAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and Slipper
Stroke85.8 mm65 mm67.8 mm85.8 mm
Emission standardBS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)
Start typeSelf startSelf startSelf startSelf start
Final driveChainChainChainChain
13 L30 kmpl · 12.5 L13.7 L15 L
Petrol mileage (ARAI)—30 kmpl——
Top speed110 kmph120 kmph165 kmph Best114 kmph
Power to weight103.6 bhp/tonne158.6 bhp/tonne216.7 bhp/tonne Best105.8 bhp/tonne
Petrol Tank13 L12.5 L13.7 L15 L Best
Disc · No ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABS
Front brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Braking systemNo ABSDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABS
Front brake size33 mm320 mm320 mm300 mm
Rear brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Rear brake size270 mm240 mm270 mm270 mm
Wheel typeSpokeAlloySpokeAlloy
Front wheel size19 inch18 inch19 inch19 inch
Rear wheel size18 inch17 inch17 inch17 inch
Front tyre size100/90-19100/90-18100/90-19100/90 - 19
Rear tyre size120/80-18130/80-17140/80R17140/70 - 17
Tyre typeTubeTubelessTubeTubeless
Tyre pressure (front / rear)Rider: front 32 psi, rear 32 psi; rider and pillion: front 32 psi, rear 36 psi—Front: Solo 32 psi, With Pillion 32 psi; Rear: Solo 36 psi, With Pillion 42 psiRider: front 32 psi, rear 32 psi; rider and pillion: front 32 psi, rear 36 psi
Telescopic, 41mm Forks, Wheel Travel - 130 mm · Twin Tube Emuls…41 mm telescopic fork · Twin shock absorbers with 5-step preloa…Upside down telescopic fork 43 mm, 130 mm travel · Twin shock, …Telescopic, 41mm forks, 130mm travel · Twin tube Emulsion shock…
Front suspensionTelescopic, 41mm Forks, Wheel Travel - 130 mm41 mm telescopic forkUpside down telescopic fork 43 mm, 130 mm travelTelescopic, 41mm forks, 130mm travel
Rear suspensionTwin Tube Emulsion Shock Absorbers With 6-Step Adjustable PreloadTwin shock absorbers with 5-step preload adjustmentTwin shock, 115 mm travelTwin tube Emulsion shock absorbers with 6-step adjustable preload
Preload adjustableYesYesYesYes
Chassis typeOtherTubular double cradleTubular double cradleOther
13 L · 195 kg · 805 mm12.5 L · 184 kg · 790 mm13.7 L · 216 kg · 830 mm15 L · 191 kg · 765 mm
Petrol Tank13 L12.5 L13.7 L15 L Best
Kerb weight195 kg184 kg Best216 kg191 kg
Dimensions (L × W × H)2,110 × 785 × 1,125 mm—2,180 × 855 × 1,160 mm2,140 × 845 × 1,140 mm
Ground clearance160 mm171 mm184 mm Best170 mm
Seat height805 mm790 mm830 mm765 mm
Wheelbase1,390 mm1,440 mm1,460 mm1,400 mm
30,000 km · 3 years50,000 km · 4 years40,000 km · 3 years30,000 km · 3 years
Warranty distance30,000 km50,000 km Best40,000 km30,000 km
Warranty (years)3 years4 years Best3 years3 years
Analogue · YesDigital · NoTFT colour display · YesSemi-digital · Yes
Console typeAnalogueDigitalTFT colour displaySemi-digital
GPS and navigationYesNoYesYes
GaugesSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear position, TemperatureSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position, TemperatureSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear position
IndicatorsSide stand, ABSLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, Neutral
Trip meters—DualDualDual
Assist features—Distance to emptyAverage speed, Average fuel economy, Distance to empty, Live fuel economy—
NoYesYesYes
ABSNoYesYesYes
Saree guardYesYesYesYes
QuickshifterNoNoNoNo
Traction controlNoYes—No
USB charging portYesYesYesYes
Side-stand engine cut-offYesYesYesYes
Slipper clutchNoYesYesYes
Cruise control—NoNoNo
NoNoYes · Ride statistics, Vehicle health, Trip historyYes
Companion appNoNoYesYes
App features——Ride statistics, Vehicle health, Trip history—
NoNo · YesYes · YesYes · Yes
Bluetooth connectivityNoNoYesYes
LED headlamp—YesYesYes
Alloy wheels—YesYesYes
Halogen · NoLED · YesLED · NoLED · Yes
Headlight typeHalogenLEDLEDLED
Daytime running lightNoYesNoYes
Brake and tail lightBulbLEDLEDLED
Turn signal lampsBulbLEDLEDLED
Hazard lightsNo———
Single piece · NoSplit seat · NoSingle piece · YesSingle piece · No
Seat typeSingle pieceSplit seatSingle pieceSingle piece
Under-seat storageNoNoYesNo
Pillion backrestYes—YesYes
Pillion grab railYes—YesYes
Comfort featuresBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railGrab rail, Tank padBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail, Tank padBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail
Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Sold By—Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles——
Serviced By—Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles——
₹1,56,720₹3,50,891₹3,31,958₹1,85,576
Net 5-year cost (after resale)₹1,56,720 (₹3.13/km)₹3,50,891 (₹7.02/km)₹3,31,958 (₹6.64/km)₹1,85,576 (₹3.71/km)

Also compare

You choose who may contact you.