Opens in a new tab
Life is better when you’re ridingngRide far. Feel freeEvery ride tells a storyFind your freedom between the handlebars

Compare

Put up to four models side by side, spec by spec.

Compare · 4 models

Swipe sideways to see every model.

Specification
Royal EnfieldBullet 350₹1,66,981ex-showroomGet best price
YezdiRoadster₹1,99,969ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldScram 440₹2,24,805ex-showroomGet best price
YezdiScrambler₹1,99,950ex-showroomGet best price
349 cc · 20.2 bhp @ 6,100 · 27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm334 cc · 29.18 bhp @ 7,500 rpm · 29.63 Nm @ 6,000 rpm443 cc · 25.4 bhp @ 6,250 rpm · 34 Nm @ 4,000 rpm334 cc · 29.56 bhp @ 8,100 rpm · 30 Nm @ 6,750 rpm
Engine displacement349 cc334 cc443 cc334 cc
Max power20.2 bhp @ 6,10029.18 bhp @ 7,500 rpm25.4 bhp @ 6,250 rpm29.56 bhp @ 8,100 rpm Best
Max torque27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm29.63 Nm @ 6,000 rpm34 Nm @ 4,000 rpm Best30 Nm @ 6,750 rpm
Engine typeSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinder
Cylinders1111
Cooling—Liquid cooledAir cooledLiquid cooled
Fuel system—Fuel injectionFuel injectionFuel injection
Compression ratio9.5:111:19.5:1—
GearboxManualManualManualManual
Number of gears5666
Bore72 mm81 mm81 mm81 mm
Stroke85.8 mm65 mm86 mm65 mm
Final driveChainChainChainChain
ClutchAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperWet Multi-plateAssist and Slipper
Start typeSelf startSelf startSelf startSelf start
Emission standardBS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)
13 L30 kmpl · 12.5 L30.1 kmpl · 15 L30 kmpl · 12.5 L
Petrol mileage (ARAI)—30 kmpl30.1 kmpl Best30 kmpl
Top speed110 kmph120 kmph Best120 kmph Best—
Power to weight103.6 bhp/tonne158.6 bhp/tonne129.6 bhp/tonne169.9 bhp/tonne Best
Petrol Tank13 L12.5 L15 L Best12.5 L
Disc · No ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABS
Front brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Braking systemNo ABSDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABS
Front brake size33 mm320 mm300 mm320 mm
Rear brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Rear brake size270 mm240 mm240 mm240 mm
Wheel typeSpokeAlloyAlloySpoke
Front wheel size19 inch18 inch19 inch19 inch
Rear wheel size18 inch17 inch17 inch17 inch
Front tyre size100/90-19100/90-18100/90 - 19100/90-19
Rear tyre size120/80-18130/80-17120/90 - 17140/70-17
Tyre typeTubeTubelessTubelessTube
Tyre pressure (front / rear)Rider: front 32 psi, rear 32 psi; rider and pillion: front 32 psi, rear 36 psi—Rider: front 25 psi, rear 32 psi; rider and pillion: front 27 psi, rear 34 psi—
Telescopic, 41mm Forks, Wheel Travel - 130 mm · Twin Tube Emuls…41 mm telescopic fork · Twin shock absorbers with 5-step preloa…Telescopic, 41mm forks, 190 mm travel · Monoshock with linkage,…Telescopic fork · Twin shock absorbers
Front suspensionTelescopic, 41mm Forks, Wheel Travel - 130 mm41 mm telescopic forkTelescopic, 41mm forks, 190 mm travelTelescopic fork
Rear suspensionTwin Tube Emulsion Shock Absorbers With 6-Step Adjustable PreloadTwin shock absorbers with 5-step preload adjustmentMonoshock with linkage, 180 mm wheel travelTwin shock absorbers
Preload adjustableYesYesNoYes
Chassis typeOtherTubular double cradleOtherTubular double cradle
13 L · 195 kg · 805 mm12.5 L · 184 kg · 790 mm15 L · 196 kg · 795 mm12.5 L · 174 kg · 813 mm
Petrol Tank13 L12.5 L15 L Best12.5 L
Kerb weight195 kg184 kg196 kg174 kg Best
Dimensions (L × W × H)2,110 × 785 × 1,125 mm—2,165 × 840 × 1,170 mm—
Ground clearance160 mm171 mm200 mm Best200 mm Best
Seat height805 mm790 mm795 mm813 mm
Wheelbase1,390 mm1,440 mm1,460 mm1,403 mm
30,000 km · 3 years50,000 km · 4 years30,000 km · 3 years50,000 km · 4 years
Warranty distance30,000 km50,000 km Best30,000 km50,000 km Best
Warranty (years)3 years4 years Best3 years4 years Best
Analogue · YesDigital · NoSemi-digital · OptionalDigital · No
Console typeAnalogueDigitalSemi-digitalDigital
GPS and navigationYesNoOptionalNo
GaugesSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear position, TemperatureSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position
IndicatorsSide stand, ABSLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, Neutral
Trip meters—DualDualDual
Assist features—Distance to empty—Distance to empty
NoYesYesYes
ABSNoYesYesYes
Saree guardYesYesYesYes
QuickshifterNoNoNoNo
Traction controlNoYesNoNo
USB charging portYesYesYesYes
Side-stand engine cut-offYesYesYesYes
Slipper clutchNoYesNoYes
Riding modes———Road, Rain, Off-road
Cruise control—NoNoNo
NoNoYes · Ride statistics, Vehicle healthNo
Companion appNoNoYesNo
App features——Ride statistics, Vehicle health—
NoNo · YesYes · YesNo · Yes
Bluetooth connectivityNoNoYesNo
LED headlamp—YesYesYes
Alloy wheels—YesYesNo
Halogen · NoLED · YesLED · NoLED · No
Headlight typeHalogenLEDLEDLED
Daytime running lightNoYesNoNo
Brake and tail lightBulbLEDLEDLED
Turn signal lampsBulbLEDLEDLED
Hazard lightsNo——No
Single piece · NoSplit seat · NoSingle pieceSplit seat
Seat typeSingle pieceSplit seatSingle pieceSplit seat
Under-seat storageNoNo——
Pillion backrestYes———
Pillion grab railYes—YesYes
Comfort featuresBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railGrab rail, Tank padBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railPillion footrest, Grab rail, Tank pad
Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi MotorcyclesJawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Sold By—Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles—Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Serviced By—Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles—Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
₹1,56,720₹3,50,891₹3,71,044₹3,50,875
Net 5-year cost (after resale)₹1,56,720 (₹3.13/km)₹3,50,891 (₹7.02/km)₹3,71,044 (₹7.42/km)₹3,50,875 (₹7.02/km)

Also compare

You choose who may contact you.