Opens in a new tab
Life is better when you’re ridingngRide far. Feel freeEvery ride tells a storyFind your freedom between the handlebars

Compare

Put up to four models side by side, spec by spec.

Compare · 4 models

Swipe sideways to see every model.

Specification
Royal EnfieldBullet 350₹1,66,981ex-showroomGet best price
YezdiScrambler₹1,99,950ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldClassic 350₹1,96,227ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldBear 650₹3,77,161ex-showroomGet best price
349 cc · 20.2 bhp @ 6,100 · 27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm334 cc · 29.56 bhp @ 8,100 rpm · 30 Nm @ 6,750 rpm349 cc · 20.2 bhp @ 6,100 rpm · 27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm648 cc · 46.8 bhp @ 7,150 rpm · 56.5 Nm @ 5,150 rpm
Engine displacement349 cc334 cc349 cc648 cc
Max power20.2 bhp @ 6,10029.56 bhp @ 8,100 rpm20.2 bhp @ 6,100 rpm46.8 bhp @ 7,150 rpm Best
Max torque27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm30 Nm @ 6,750 rpm27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm56.5 Nm @ 5,150 rpm Best
GearboxManualManualManualManual
Engine typeSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinderParallel twin
Cylinders1112
Cooling—Liquid cooledAir cooledAir cooled
Fuel system—Fuel injectionFuel injectionFuel injection
Compression ratio9.5:1—9.5 : 19.5:1
Number of gears5656
Bore72 mm81 mm72 mm78 mm
ClutchAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and Slipper
Stroke85.8 mm65 mm85.8 mm67.8 mm
Emission standardBS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)
Start typeSelf startSelf startSelf startSelf start
Final driveChainChainChainChain
13 L30 kmpl · 12.5 L13 L13.7 L
Petrol mileage (ARAI)—30 kmpl——
Top speed110 kmph—120 kmph165 kmph Best
Power to weight103.6 bhp/tonne169.9 bhp/tonne103.6 bhp/tonne216.7 bhp/tonne Best
Petrol Tank13 L12.5 L13 L13.7 L Best
Disc · No ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Single-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABS
Front brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Braking systemNo ABSDual-channel ABSSingle-channel ABSDual-channel ABS
Front brake size33 mm320 mm300 mm320 mm
Rear brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Rear brake size270 mm240 mm270 mm270 mm
Wheel typeSpokeSpokeAlloySpoke
Front wheel size19 inch19 inch19 inch19 inch
Rear wheel size18 inch17 inch18 inch17 inch
Front tyre size100/90-19100/90-19100/90 - 19100/90-19
Rear tyre size120/80-18140/70-17120/80 - 18140/80R17
Tyre typeTubeTubeTubelessTube
Tyre pressure (front / rear)Rider: front 32 psi, rear 32 psi; rider and pillion: front 32 psi, rear 36 psi—Rider: front 32 psi, rear 32 psi; rider and pillion: front 32 psi, rear 36 psiFront: Solo 32 psi, With Pillion 32 psi; Rear: Solo 36 psi, With Pillion 42 psi
Telescopic, 41mm Forks, Wheel Travel - 130 mm · Twin Tube Emuls…Telescopic fork · Twin shock absorbersTelescopic, 41mm forks, 130mm travel · Twin tube emulsion shock…Upside down telescopic fork 43 mm, 130 mm travel · Twin shock, …
Front suspensionTelescopic, 41mm Forks, Wheel Travel - 130 mmTelescopic forkTelescopic, 41mm forks, 130mm travelUpside down telescopic fork 43 mm, 130 mm travel
Rear suspensionTwin Tube Emulsion Shock Absorbers With 6-Step Adjustable PreloadTwin shock absorbersTwin tube emulsion shock absorbers with 6-step adjustable preload (90mm travel)Twin shock, 115 mm travel
Preload adjustableYesYesYesYes
Chassis typeOtherTubular double cradle—Tubular double cradle
13 L · 195 kg · 805 mm12.5 L · 174 kg · 813 mm13 L · 195 kg · 805 mm13.7 L · 216 kg · 830 mm
Petrol Tank13 L12.5 L13 L13.7 L Best
Kerb weight195 kg174 kg Best195 kg216 kg
Dimensions (L × W × H)2,110 × 785 × 1,125 mm—2,145 × 785 × 1,090 mm2,180 × 855 × 1,160 mm
Ground clearance160 mm200 mm Best170 mm184 mm
Seat height805 mm813 mm805 mm830 mm
Wheelbase1,390 mm1,403 mm1,390 mm1,460 mm
30,000 km · 3 years50,000 km · 4 years30,000 km · 3 years40,000 km · 3 years
Warranty distance30,000 km50,000 km Best30,000 km40,000 km
Warranty (years)3 years4 years Best3 years3 years
Analogue · YesDigital · NoAnalogue · YesTFT colour display · Yes
Console typeAnalogueDigitalAnalogueTFT colour display
GPS and navigationYesNoYesYes
GaugesSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear position, TemperatureSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position, Temperature
IndicatorsSide stand, ABSLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Side stand, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, Neutral
Trip meters—Dual—Dual
Assist features—Distance to empty—Average speed, Average fuel economy, Distance to empty, Live fuel economy
NoYesYesYes
ABSNoYesYesYes
Saree guardYesYesYesYes
QuickshifterNoNoNoNo
Traction controlNoNo——
USB charging portYesYesYesYes
Side-stand engine cut-offYesYesYesYes
Slipper clutchNoYesYesYes
Riding modes—Road, Rain, Off-road——
Cruise control—NoNoNo
NoNoYesYes · Ride statistics, Vehicle health, Trip history
Companion appNoNoYesYes
App features———Ride statistics, Vehicle health, Trip history
NoNo · YesYes · YesYes · Yes
Bluetooth connectivityNoNoYesYes
LED headlamp—YesYesYes
Alloy wheels—NoYesYes
Halogen · NoLED · NoLED · NoLED · No
Headlight typeHalogenLEDLEDLED
Daytime running lightNoNoNoNo
Brake and tail lightBulbLEDLEDLED
Turn signal lampsBulbLEDLEDLED
Hazard lightsNoNoOptional—
Single piece · NoSplit seatSingle piece · NoSingle piece · Yes
Seat typeSingle pieceSplit seatSingle pieceSingle piece
Under-seat storageNo—NoYes
Pillion backrestYes—YesYes
Pillion grab railYesYesYesYes
Comfort featuresBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railPillion footrest, Grab rail, Tank padBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail, Tank pad
Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Sold By—Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles——
Serviced By—Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles——
₹1,56,720₹3,50,875₹1,81,104₹3,31,958
Net 5-year cost (after resale)₹1,56,720 (₹3.13/km)₹3,50,875 (₹7.02/km)₹1,81,104 (₹3.62/km)₹3,31,958 (₹6.64/km)

Also compare

You choose who may contact you.