Opens in a new tab
Life is better when you’re ridingngRide far. Feel freeEvery ride tells a storyFind your freedom between the handlebars

Compare

Put up to four models side by side, spec by spec.

Compare · 4 models

Swipe sideways to see every model.

Specification
Royal EnfieldBullet 350₹1,66,981ex-showroomGet best price
YezdiScrambler₹1,99,950ex-showroomGet best price
JawaJawa 350₹1,82,531ex-showroomGet best price
TriumphScrambler 400 X₹2,65,000ex-showroomGet best price
349 cc · 20.2 bhp @ 6,100 · 27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm334 cc · 29.56 bhp @ 8,100 rpm · 30 Nm @ 6,750 rpm334 cc · 22.57 bhp @ 7,000 rpm · 28.1 Nm @ 5,000 rpm349 cc · 36.49 bhp @ 8,500 rpm · 32 Nm @ 7,000 rpm
Engine displacement349 cc334 cc334 cc349 cc
Max power20.2 bhp @ 6,10029.56 bhp @ 8,100 rpm22.57 bhp @ 7,000 rpm36.49 bhp @ 8,500 rpm Best
Max torque27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm30 Nm @ 6,750 rpm28.1 Nm @ 5,000 rpm32 Nm @ 7,000 rpm Best
Engine typeSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinder
Cylinders1111
Cooling—Liquid cooledLiquid cooledLiquid cooled
Fuel system—Fuel injectionFuel injectionFuel injection
Compression ratio9.5:1—9.5:112.0:1
GearboxManualManualManualManual
Number of gears5666
Bore72 mm81 mm81 mm89 mm
Stroke85.8 mm65 mm65 mm56.1 mm
Final driveChainChainChainX-ring chain
ClutchAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperWet Multi-plateAssist and Slipper
Start typeSelf startSelf startSelf startSelf start
Emission standardBS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)
13 L30 kmpl · 12.5 L30 kmpl · 13.2 L28.3 kmpl · 13 L
Petrol mileage (ARAI)—30 kmpl Best30 kmpl Best28.3 kmpl
Top speed110 kmph—125 kmph160 kmph Best
Power to weight103.6 bhp/tonne169.9 bhp/tonne122.7 bhp/tonne197.2 bhp/tonne Best
Petrol Tank13 L12.5 L13.2 L Best13 L
Disc · No ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABS
Front brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Braking systemNo ABSDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABS
Front brake size33 mm320 mm280 mm320 mm
Rear brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Rear brake size270 mm240 mm240 mm230 mm
Wheel typeSpokeSpokeAlloyAlloy
Front wheel size19 inch19 inch18 inch19 inch
Rear wheel size18 inch17 inch17 inch17 inch
Front tyre size100/90-19100/90-19100/90-18100/90-19
Rear tyre size120/80-18140/70-17130/80-17140/80 R17
Tyre typeTubeTubeTubelessTubeless
Tyre pressure (front / rear)Rider: front 32 psi, rear 32 psi; rider and pillion: front 32 psi, rear 36 psi———
Telescopic, 41mm Forks, Wheel Travel - 130 mm · Twin Tube Emuls…Telescopic fork · Twin shock absorbersTelescopic hydraulic fork · Twin hydraulic shock absorbers, 5-s…43mm Upside down Big Piston forks. 150 mm wheel travel · Gas mo…
Front suspensionTelescopic, 41mm Forks, Wheel Travel - 130 mmTelescopic forkTelescopic hydraulic fork43mm Upside down Big Piston forks. 150 mm wheel travel
Rear suspensionTwin Tube Emulsion Shock Absorbers With 6-Step Adjustable PreloadTwin shock absorbersTwin hydraulic shock absorbers, 5-step preload adjustableGas monoshock (RSU) with external reservoir and pre-load adjustment, 150 mm wheel travel
Preload adjustableYesYesYesYes
Chassis typeOtherTubular double cradleTubular double cradle—
13 L · 195 kg · 805 mm12.5 L · 174 kg · 813 mm13.2 L · 184 kg · 790 mm13 L · 185 kg · 835 mm
Petrol Tank13 L12.5 L13.2 L Best13 L
Kerb weight195 kg174 kg Best184 kg185 kg
Dimensions (L × W × H)2,110 × 785 × 1,125 mm——2,117 × 901 × 1,189 mm
Ground clearance160 mm200 mm Best178 mm195 mm
Seat height805 mm813 mm790 mm835 mm
Wheelbase1,390 mm1,403 mm1,449 mm1,417 mm
30,000 km50,000 km50,000 km · Every 6,000 km or 6 months16,000 km · 12 months or 10,000 miles (16,000 km), whichever co…
Warranty distance30,000 km50,000 km Best50,000 km Best16,000 km
Service interval——Every 6,000 km or 6 months12 months or 10,000 miles (16,000 km), whichever comes first
Warranty (years)3 years4 years Best4 years Best1 years
Analogue · YesDigital · NoSemi-digital · NoSemi-digital · No
Console typeAnalogueDigitalSemi-digitalSemi-digital
GPS and navigationYesNoNoNo
GaugesSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear position, TemperatureSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, OdometerSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position
IndicatorsSide stand, ABSLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, Neutral
Trip meters—DualDualDual
Assist features—Distance to emptyDistance to emptyAverage speed, Average fuel economy, Distance to empty, Live fuel economy
NoYesYesYes
ABSNoYesYesYes
Saree guardYesYesYesYes
QuickshifterNoNoNoYes
Traction controlNoNoNoYes
USB charging portYesYesYesYes
Side-stand engine cut-offYesYesYesYes
Slipper clutchNoYesYesYes
Riding modes—Road, Rain, Off-road——
Cruise control—NoNoNo
NoNoNoNo
Companion appNoNoNoNo
NoNo · YesNo · NoNo · Yes
Bluetooth connectivityNoNoNoNo
LED headlamp—YesNoYes
Alloy wheels—NoYesYes
Halogen · NoLED · NoHalogen · NoLED · Yes
Headlight typeHalogenLEDHalogenLED
Daytime running lightNoNoNoYes
Brake and tail lightBulbLEDLEDLED
Turn signal lampsBulbLEDBulbLED
Hazard lightsNoNoNoYes
Single piece · NoSplit seatSplit seatSingle piece · No
Seat typeSingle pieceSplit seatSplit seatSingle piece
Under-seat storageNo——No
Pillion backrestYes———
Pillion grab railYesYesYesYes
Comfort featuresBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railPillion footrest, Grab rail, Tank padPillion footrest, Grab railBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail, Tank pad, Seat heating
Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi MotorcyclesJawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Sold By—Jawa Yezdi MotorcyclesJawa Yezdi Motorcycles—
Serviced By—Jawa Yezdi MotorcyclesJawa Yezdi Motorcycles—
₹1,56,720₹3,50,875₹3,36,352₹4,15,122
Net 5-year cost (after resale)₹1,56,720 (₹3.13/km)₹3,50,875 (₹7.02/km)₹3,36,352 (₹6.73/km)₹4,15,122 (₹8.30/km)

Also compare

You choose who may contact you.