Opens in a new tab
Life is better when you’re ridingngRide far. Feel freeEvery ride tells a storyFind your freedom between the handlebars

Compare

Put up to four models side by side, spec by spec.

Compare · 4 models

Swipe sideways to see every model.

Specification
Royal EnfieldBullet 350₹1,66,981ex-showroomGet best price
BajajAvenger 220 Street₹1,33,617ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldMeteor 350₹2,01,590ex-showroomGet best price
349 cc · 20.2 bhp @ 6,100 · 27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm648 cc · 46.4 bhp @ 7,250 rpm · 52.3 Nm @ 5,650 rpm220 cc · 13.99 bhp @ 8,500 rpm · 17.55 Nm @ 7,000 rpm349 cc · 20.2 bhp @ 6,100 rpm · 27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm
Engine displacement349 cc648 cc220 cc349 cc
Max power20.2 bhp @ 6,10046.4 bhp @ 7,250 rpm Best13.99 bhp @ 8,500 rpm20.2 bhp @ 6,100 rpm
Max torque27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm52.3 Nm @ 5,650 rpm Best17.55 Nm @ 7,000 rpm27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm
GearboxManualManualManualManual
Engine typeSingle cylinderParallel twinSingle cylinderSingle cylinder
Cylinders1211
Cooling——Air cooledAir cooled
Fuel system—Fuel injectionFuel injectionFuel injection
Compression ratio9.5:19.5:19.8.3:19.5 : 1
Number of gears5655
Bore72 mm78 mm67 mm72 mm
ClutchAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperWet Multi-plateAssist and Slipper
Stroke85.8 mm67.8 mm62.4 mm85.8 mm
Emission standardBS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)
Start typeSelf startSelf startSelf startSelf start
Final driveChainChainChainChain
13 L22 kmpl · 13.8 L13 L15 L
Petrol mileage (ARAI)—22 kmpl——
Top speed110 kmph170 kmph Best—114 kmph
Power to weight103.6 bhp/tonne193.3 bhp/tonne Best87.4 bhp/tonne105.8 bhp/tonne
Petrol Tank13 L13.8 L13 L15 L Best
Disc · No ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Single-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABS
Front brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Braking systemNo ABSDual-channel ABSSingle-channel ABSDual-channel ABS
Front brake size33 mm320 mm280 mm300 mm
Rear brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Rear brake size270 mm300 mm130 mm270 mm
Wheel typeSpokeAlloyAlloyAlloy
Front wheel size19 inch18 inch17 inch19 inch
Rear wheel size18 inch17 inch15 inch17 inch
Front tyre size100/90-19100/90-1890/90-17100/90 - 19
Rear tyre size120/80-18150/70-17130/90-15140/70 - 17
Tyre typeTubeTubelessTubelessTubeless
Tyre pressure (front / rear)Rider: front 32 psi, rear 32 psi; rider and pillion: front 32 psi, rear 36 psiRider: front 32 psi, rear 36 psi; rider and pillion: front 32 psi, rear 42 psi—Rider: front 32 psi, rear 32 psi; rider and pillion: front 32 psi, rear 36 psi
Telescopic, 41mm Forks, Wheel Travel - 130 mm · Twin Tube Emuls…Upside Down Telescopic Fork · Twin ShockTelescopic fork with double anti-friction bush · 5-step adjusta…Telescopic, 41mm forks, 130mm travel · Twin tube Emulsion shock…
Front suspensionTelescopic, 41mm Forks, Wheel Travel - 130 mmUpside Down Telescopic ForkTelescopic fork with double anti-friction bushTelescopic, 41mm forks, 130mm travel
Rear suspensionTwin Tube Emulsion Shock Absorbers With 6-Step Adjustable PreloadTwin Shock5-step adjustable twin shock absorberTwin tube Emulsion shock absorbers with 6-step adjustable preload
Preload adjustableYesNoYesYes
Chassis typeOtherOther—Other
13 L · 195 kg · 805 mm13.8 L · 240 kg · 795 mm13 L · 160 kg · 737 mm15 L · 191 kg · 765 mm
Petrol Tank13 L13.8 L13 L15 L Best
Kerb weight195 kg240 kg160 kg Best191 kg
Dimensions (L × W × H)2,110 × 785 × 1,125 mm2,170 × 820 × 1,105 mm2,210 × 806 × 1,070 mm2,140 × 845 × 1,140 mm
Ground clearance160 mm141 mm169 mm170 mm Best
Seat height805 mm795 mm737 mm765 mm
Wheelbase1,390 mm1,465 mm1,490 mm1,400 mm
30,000 km · 3 years40,000 km · 3 years30,000 km · 3 years
Warranty distance30,000 km40,000 km Best—30,000 km
Warranty (years)3 years3 years—3 years
Analogue · YesSemi-digital · YesAnalogue · NoSemi-digital · Yes
Console typeAnalogueSemi-digitalAnalogueSemi-digital
GPS and navigationYesYesNoYes
GaugesSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear position, TemperatureSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear position
IndicatorsSide stand, ABSLow fuel, Low battery, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Side stand, NeutralLow fuel, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, Neutral
Trip meters—Dual—Dual
Assist features——Distance to empty—
NoYesYesYes
ABSNoYesYesYes
Saree guardYesYesYesYes
QuickshifterNoNoNoNo
Traction controlNoNoNoNo
USB charging portYesYesYesYes
Side-stand engine cut-offYesYesYesYes
Slipper clutchNoYesNoYes
Cruise control—NoNoNo
NoYesNoYes
Companion appNoYesNoYes
NoYes · YesNo · YesYes · Yes
Bluetooth connectivityNoYesNoYes
LED headlamp—YesYesYes
Alloy wheels—YesYesYes
Halogen · NoLEDLED · YesLED · Yes
Headlight typeHalogenLEDLEDLED
Daytime running lightNo—YesYes
Brake and tail lightBulbLEDLEDLED
Turn signal lampsBulbLEDLEDLED
Hazard lightsNo———
Single piece · NoSingle piece · NoSingle piece · NoSingle piece · No
Seat typeSingle pieceSingle pieceSingle pieceSingle piece
Under-seat storageNoNoNoNo
Pillion backrestYesNo—Yes
Pillion grab railYesNoYesYes
Comfort featuresBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail—Backrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail
Bajaj Auto · Bajaj Auto
Sold By——Bajaj Auto—
Serviced By——Bajaj Auto—
₹1,56,720₹1,28,903₹1,85,576
Net 5-year cost (after resale)₹1,56,720 (₹3.13/km)—₹1,28,903 (₹2.58/km)₹1,85,576 (₹3.71/km)

Also compare

You choose who may contact you.