Opens in a new tab
Life is better when you’re ridingngRide far. Feel freeEvery ride tells a storyFind your freedom between the handlebars

Compare

Put up to four models side by side, spec by spec.

Compare · 4 models

Swipe sideways to see every model.

Specification
HondaCB 500 Booking open₹2,75,000ex-showroomGet best price
Jawa42₹1,84,942ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldBullet 350₹1,66,981ex-showroomGet best price
YezdiRoadster₹1,99,969ex-showroomGet best price
501 cc · 28 bhp · 43.3 Nm295 cc · 26.94 bhp @ 7,000 rpm · 26.84 Nm @ 5,000 rpm349 cc · 20.2 bhp @ 6,100 · 27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm334 cc · 29.18 bhp @ 7,500 rpm · 29.63 Nm @ 6,000 rpm
Engine displacement501 cc295 cc349 cc334 cc
Max power28 bhp26.94 bhp @ 7,000 rpm20.2 bhp @ 6,10029.18 bhp @ 7,500 rpm Best
Max torque43.3 Nm Best26.84 Nm @ 5,000 rpm27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm29.63 Nm @ 6,000 rpm
GearboxManualManualManualManual
Engine typeSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinder
Cylinders1111
CoolingAir & Oil CooledLiquid cooled—Liquid cooled
Fuel systemFuel injectionFuel injection—Fuel injection
Compression ratio—11:19.5:111:1
Number of gears5656
Bore—76 mm72 mm81 mm
ClutchAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and Slipper
Stroke—65 mm85.8 mm65 mm
Emission standardBS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)
Start typeSelf startSelf startSelf startSelf start
Final driveChainChainChainChain
15 L33 kmpl · 13.2 L13 L30 kmpl · 12.5 L
Petrol mileage (ARAI)—33 kmpl Best—30 kmpl
Top speed—130 kmph Best110 kmph120 kmph
Power to weight—146.4 bhp/tonne103.6 bhp/tonne158.6 bhp/tonne Best
Petrol Tank15 L Best13.2 L13 L12.5 L
Disc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · No ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABS
Front brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Braking systemDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABSNo ABSDual-channel ABS
Front brake size—280 mm33 mm320 mm
Rear brake—DiscDiscDisc
Rear brake size—240 mm270 mm240 mm
Wheel typeAlloyAlloySpokeAlloy
Front wheel size19 inch18 inch19 inch18 inch
Rear wheel size17 inch17 inch18 inch17 inch
Front tyre size—90/90-18100/90-19100/90-18
Rear tyre size—120/80-17120/80-18130/80-17
Tyre typeTubelessTubelessTubeTubeless
Tyre pressure (front / rear)——Rider: front 32 psi, rear 32 psi; rider and pillion: front 32 psi, rear 36 psi—
Telescopic Fork · Twin Gas-Charged Shock AbsorbersTelescopic hydraulic fork · Twin hydraulic shock absorbersTelescopic, 41mm Forks, Wheel Travel - 130 mm · Twin Tube Emuls…41 mm telescopic fork · Twin shock absorbers with 5-step preloa…
Front suspensionTelescopic ForkTelescopic hydraulic forkTelescopic, 41mm Forks, Wheel Travel - 130 mm41 mm telescopic fork
Rear suspensionTwin Gas-Charged Shock AbsorbersTwin hydraulic shock absorbersTwin Tube Emulsion Shock Absorbers With 6-Step Adjustable PreloadTwin shock absorbers with 5-step preload adjustment
Preload adjustableNoYesYesYes
Chassis type—Tubular double cradleOtherTubular double cradle
15 L13.2 L · 184 kg · 788 mm13 L · 195 kg · 805 mm12.5 L · 184 kg · 790 mm
Petrol Tank15 L Best13.2 L13 L12.5 L
Kerb weight—184 kg Best195 kg184 kg Best
Dimensions (L × W × H)2,171 × 782 × 1,097 mm2,071 × 833 × 1,065 mm2,110 × 785 × 1,125 mm—
Ground clearance—165 mm160 mm171 mm Best
Seat height—788 mm805 mm790 mm
Wheelbase—1,369 mm1,390 mm1,440 mm
50,000 km · 4 years30,000 km · 3 years50,000 km · 4 years
Warranty distance—50,000 km Best30,000 km50,000 km Best
Warranty (years)—4 years Best3 years4 years Best
Semi-digital · NoSemi-digital · NoAnalogue · YesDigital · No
Console typeSemi-digitalSemi-digitalAnalogueDigital
GPS and navigationNoNoYesNo
GaugesSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear position, TemperatureSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position
IndicatorsLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Side stand, ABS, NeutralSide stand, ABSLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, Neutral
Trip metersSingleDual—Dual
Assist featuresAverage fuel economy——Distance to empty
YesYesNoYes
ABSYesYesNoYes
Saree guardYesYesYesYes
QuickshifterNoNoNoNo
Traction control—YesNoYes
USB charging portYesYesYesYes
Side-stand engine cut-offYesYesYesYes
Slipper clutchYesYesNoYes
Cruise controlNoNo—No
NoNoNoNo
Companion appNoNoNoNo
NoNo · YesNoNo · Yes
Bluetooth connectivityNoNoNoNo
LED headlamp—Yes—Yes
Alloy wheels—Yes—Yes
LED · NoHalogen · NoHalogen · NoLED · Yes
Headlight typeLEDHalogenHalogenLED
Daytime running lightNoNoNoYes
Brake and tail lightLEDBulbBulbLED
Turn signal lampsLEDBulbBulbLED
Hazard lightsYesYesNo—
Single piece · NoSplit seat · NoSingle piece · NoSplit seat · No
Seat typeSingle pieceSplit seatSingle pieceSplit seat
Under-seat storageNoNoNoNo
Pillion backrestYes—Yes—
Pillion grab railYesYesYes—
Comfort featuresBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railGrab rail, Tank pad
BigWing Delearship · BigWing DelearshipJawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi MotorcyclesJawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Sold ByBigWing DelearshipJawa Yezdi Motorcycles—Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Serviced ByBigWing DelearshipJawa Yezdi Motorcycles—Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
₹2,46,781₹3,23,211₹1,56,720₹3,50,891
Net 5-year cost (after resale)₹2,46,781 (₹4.94/km)₹3,23,211 (₹6.46/km)₹1,56,720 (₹3.13/km)₹3,50,891 (₹7.02/km)

Also compare

You choose who may contact you.