Opens in a new tab
Life is better when you’re ridingngRide far. Feel freeEvery ride tells a storyFind your freedom between the handlebars

Compare

Put up to four models side by side, spec by spec.

Compare · 4 models

Swipe sideways to see every model.

Specification
HondaCB 500 Booking open₹2,75,000ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldBullet 350₹1,66,981ex-showroomGet best price
BajajAvenger 220 Street₹1,33,617ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldMeteor 350₹2,01,590ex-showroomGet best price
501 cc · 28 bhp · 43.3 Nm349 cc · 20.2 bhp @ 6,100 · 27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm220 cc · 13.99 bhp @ 8,500 rpm · 17.55 Nm @ 7,000 rpm349 cc · 20.2 bhp @ 6,100 rpm · 27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm
Engine displacement501 cc349 cc220 cc349 cc
Max power28 bhp Best20.2 bhp @ 6,10013.99 bhp @ 8,500 rpm20.2 bhp @ 6,100 rpm
Max torque43.3 Nm Best27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm17.55 Nm @ 7,000 rpm27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm
GearboxManualManualManualManual
Engine typeSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinder
Cylinders1111
CoolingAir & Oil Cooled—Air cooledAir cooled
Fuel systemFuel injection—Fuel injectionFuel injection
Compression ratio—9.5:19.8.3:19.5 : 1
Number of gears5555
Bore—72 mm67 mm72 mm
ClutchAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperWet Multi-plateAssist and Slipper
Stroke—85.8 mm62.4 mm85.8 mm
Emission standardBS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)
Start typeSelf startSelf startSelf startSelf start
Final driveChainChainChainChain
110 kmph · 103.6 bhp/tonne87.4 bhp/tonne114 kmph · 105.8 bhp/tonne
Top speed—110 kmph—114 kmph Best
Power to weight—103.6 bhp/tonne87.4 bhp/tonne105.8 bhp/tonne Best
Disc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · No ABSDisc · Single-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABS
Front brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Braking systemDual-channel ABSNo ABSSingle-channel ABSDual-channel ABS
Front brake size—33 mm280 mm300 mm
Rear brake—DiscDiscDisc
Rear brake size—270 mm130 mm270 mm
Wheel typeAlloySpokeAlloyAlloy
Front wheel size19 inch19 inch17 inch19 inch
Rear wheel size17 inch18 inch15 inch17 inch
Front tyre size—100/90-1990/90-17100/90 - 19
Rear tyre size—120/80-18130/90-15140/70 - 17
Tyre typeTubelessTubeTubelessTubeless
Tyre pressure (front / rear)—Rider: front 32 psi, rear 32 psi; rider and pillion: front 32 psi, rear 36 psi—Rider: front 32 psi, rear 32 psi; rider and pillion: front 32 psi, rear 36 psi
Telescopic Fork · Twin Gas-Charged Shock AbsorbersTelescopic, 41mm Forks, Wheel Travel - 130 mm · Twin Tube Emuls…Telescopic fork with double anti-friction bush · 5-step adjusta…Telescopic, 41mm forks, 130mm travel · Twin tube Emulsion shock…
Front suspensionTelescopic ForkTelescopic, 41mm Forks, Wheel Travel - 130 mmTelescopic fork with double anti-friction bushTelescopic, 41mm forks, 130mm travel
Rear suspensionTwin Gas-Charged Shock AbsorbersTwin Tube Emulsion Shock Absorbers With 6-Step Adjustable Preload5-step adjustable twin shock absorberTwin tube Emulsion shock absorbers with 6-step adjustable preload
Preload adjustableNoYesYesYes
Chassis type—Other—Other
15 L195 kg · 13 L · 805 mm160 kg · 13 L · 737 mm191 kg · 15 L · 765 mm
Kerb weight—195 kg160 kg Best191 kg
Dimensions (L × W × H)2,171 × 782 × 1,097 mm2,110 × 785 × 1,125 mm2,210 × 806 × 1,070 mm2,140 × 845 × 1,140 mm
Ground clearance—160 mm169 mm170 mm Best
Fuel tank capacity15 L Best13 L13 L15 L Best
Seat height—805 mm737 mm765 mm
Wheelbase—1,390 mm1,490 mm1,400 mm
30,000 km · 3 years30,000 km · 3 years
Warranty distance—30,000 km—30,000 km
Warranty (years)—3 years—3 years
Semi-digital · NoAnalogue · YesAnalogue · NoSemi-digital · Yes
Console typeSemi-digitalAnalogueAnalogueSemi-digital
GPS and navigationNoYesNoYes
GaugesSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear position, TemperatureSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear position
IndicatorsLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, ABS, NeutralSide stand, ABSLow fuel, Side stand, NeutralLow fuel, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, Neutral
Trip metersSingle——Dual
Assist featuresAverage fuel economy—Distance to empty—
YesNoYesYes
ABSYesNoYesYes
Saree guardYesYesYesYes
QuickshifterNoNoNoNo
Traction control—NoNoNo
USB charging portYesYesYesYes
Side-stand engine cut-offYesYesYesYes
Slipper clutchYesNoNoYes
Cruise controlNo—NoNo
NoNoNoYes
Companion appNoNoNoYes
NoNoNo · YesYes · Yes
Bluetooth connectivityNoNoNoYes
LED headlamp——YesYes
Alloy wheels——YesYes
LED · NoHalogen · NoLED · YesLED · Yes
Headlight typeLEDHalogenLEDLED
Daytime running lightNoNoYesYes
Brake and tail lightLEDBulbLEDLED
Turn signal lampsLEDBulbLEDLED
Hazard lightsYesNo——
Single piece · NoSingle piece · NoSingle piece · NoSingle piece · No
Seat typeSingle pieceSingle pieceSingle pieceSingle piece
Under-seat storageNoNoNoNo
Pillion backrestYesYes—Yes
Pillion grab railYesYesYesYes
Comfort featuresBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail
BigWing Delearship · BigWing DelearshipBajaj Auto · Bajaj Auto
Sold ByBigWing Delearship—Bajaj Auto—
Serviced ByBigWing Delearship—Bajaj Auto—
₹2,46,781₹1,56,720₹1,28,903₹1,85,576
Net 5-year cost (after resale)₹2,46,781 (₹4.94/km)₹1,56,720 (₹3.13/km)₹1,28,903 (₹2.58/km)₹1,85,576 (₹3.71/km)

Also compare

You choose who may contact you.