Opens in a new tab
Life is better when you’re ridingngRide far. Feel freeEvery ride tells a storyFind your freedom between the handlebars

Compare

Put up to four models side by side, spec by spec.

Compare · 4 models

Swipe sideways to see every model.

Specification
HondaCB 500 Booking open₹2,75,000ex-showroomGet best price
TriumphSpeed Twin 900₹9,71,300ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldBullet 350₹1,66,981ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldClassic 350₹1,96,227ex-showroomGet best price
501 cc · 28 bhp · 43.3 Nm900 cc · 64 bhp @ 7,500 rpm · 80 Nm @ 3,800 rpm349 cc · 20.2 bhp @ 6,100 · 27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm349 cc · 20.2 bhp @ 6,100 rpm · 27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm
Engine displacement501 cc900 cc349 cc349 cc
Max power28 bhp64 bhp @ 7,500 rpm Best20.2 bhp @ 6,10020.2 bhp @ 6,100 rpm
Max torque43.3 Nm80 Nm @ 3,800 rpm Best27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm
Engine typeSingle cylinderParallel twinSingle cylinderSingle cylinder
Cylinders1211
CoolingAir & Oil CooledLiquid cooled—Air cooled
Fuel systemFuel injectionFuel injection—Fuel injection
Compression ratio—11:19.5:19.5 : 1
GearboxManualManualManualManual
Number of gears5555
Bore—84.6 mm72 mm72 mm
Stroke—80 mm85.8 mm85.8 mm
Final driveChainX-ring chainChainChain
ClutchAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and Slipper
Start typeSelf startSelf startSelf startSelf start
Emission standardBS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)
15 L25 kmpl · 12 L13 L13 L
Petrol mileage (ARAI)—25 kmpl——
Top speed—180 kmph Best110 kmph120 kmph
Power to weight—296.3 bhp/tonne Best103.6 bhp/tonne103.6 bhp/tonne
Petrol Tank15 L Best12 L13 L13 L
Disc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · No ABSDisc · Single-channel ABS
Front brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Braking systemDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABSNo ABSSingle-channel ABS
Front brake size—320 mm33 mm300 mm
Rear brake—DiscDiscDisc
Rear brake size—255 mm270 mm270 mm
Wheel typeAlloyAlloySpokeAlloy
Front wheel size19 inch18 inch19 inch19 inch
Rear wheel size17 inch17 inch18 inch18 inch
Front tyre size—100/90-R18100/90-19100/90 - 19
Rear tyre size—150/70-R17120/80-18120/80 - 18
Tyre typeTubelessTubelessTubeTubeless
Tyre pressure (front / rear)——Rider: front 32 psi, rear 32 psi; rider and pillion: front 32 psi, rear 36 psiRider: front 32 psi, rear 32 psi; rider and pillion: front 32 psi, rear 36 psi
Telescopic Fork · Twin Gas-Charged Shock AbsorbersMarzocchi 43 mm upside-down forks, 120 mm wheel travel · Marzoc…Telescopic, 41mm Forks, Wheel Travel - 130 mm · Twin Tube Emuls…Telescopic, 41mm forks, 130mm travel · Twin tube emulsion shock…
Front suspensionTelescopic ForkMarzocchi 43 mm upside-down forks, 120 mm wheel travelTelescopic, 41mm Forks, Wheel Travel - 130 mmTelescopic, 41mm forks, 130mm travel
Rear suspensionTwin Gas-Charged Shock AbsorbersMarzocchi twin (RSU) with external reservoirs and adjustable preload, 116 mm wheel travelTwin Tube Emulsion Shock Absorbers With 6-Step Adjustable PreloadTwin tube emulsion shock absorbers with 6-step adjustable preload (90mm travel)
Preload adjustableNoYesYesYes
Chassis type—Tubular-steel frame with steel cradles and a twin-sided fabricated-aluminium swingarmOther—
15 L12 L · 216 kg · 780 mm13 L · 195 kg · 805 mm13 L · 195 kg · 805 mm
Petrol Tank15 L Best12 L13 L13 L
Kerb weight—216 kg195 kg Best195 kg Best
Dimensions (L × W × H)2,171 × 782 × 1,097 mm2,090 × 777 × 1,115 mm2,110 × 785 × 1,125 mm2,145 × 785 × 1,090 mm
Ground clearance—130 mm160 mm170 mm Best
Seat height—780 mm805 mm805 mm
Wheelbase—1,435 mm1,390 mm1,390 mm
30,000 km · 3 years30,000 km · 3 years
Warranty distance——30,000 km30,000 km
Warranty (years)——3 years3 years
Semi-digital · NoTFT colour display · YesAnalogue · YesAnalogue · Yes
Console typeSemi-digitalTFT colour displayAnalogueAnalogue
GPS and navigationNoYesYesYes
GaugesSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position, TemperatureSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear position, TemperatureSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear position
IndicatorsLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralSide stand, ABSLow fuel, Side stand, Neutral
Trip metersSingleSingle——
Assist featuresAverage fuel economyAverage speed, Average fuel economy, Distance to empty, Live fuel economy——
YesYesNoYes
ABSYesYesNoYes
Saree guardYesYesYesYes
QuickshifterNoNoNoNo
Traction control—YesNo—
USB charging portYesYesYesYes
Side-stand engine cut-offYesYesYesYes
Slipper clutchYesYesNoYes
Riding modes—Road, Rain——
Cruise controlNoOptional—No
NoYes · Ride statistics, Vehicle health, Find my bike, Trip histo…NoYes
Companion appNoYesNoYes
App features—Ride statistics, Vehicle health, Find my bike, Trip history——
NoYes · YesNoYes · Yes
Bluetooth connectivityNoYesNoYes
LED headlamp—Yes—Yes
Alloy wheels—Yes—Yes
LED · NoLED · YesHalogen · NoLED · No
Headlight typeLEDLEDHalogenLED
Daytime running lightNoYesNoNo
Brake and tail lightLEDLEDBulbLED
Turn signal lampsLEDLEDBulbLED
Hazard lightsYesYesNoOptional
Single piece · NoSingle piece · NoSingle piece · NoSingle piece · No
Seat typeSingle pieceSingle pieceSingle pieceSingle piece
Under-seat storageNoNoNoNo
Pillion backrestYesYesYesYes
Pillion grab railYesYesYesYes
Comfort featuresBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail
BigWing Delearship · BigWing Delearship
Sold ByBigWing Delearship———
Serviced ByBigWing Delearship———
₹2,46,781₹10,27,321₹1,56,720₹1,81,104
Net 5-year cost (after resale)₹2,46,781 (₹4.94/km)₹10,27,321 (₹20.55/km)₹1,56,720 (₹3.13/km)₹1,81,104 (₹3.62/km)

Also compare

You choose who may contact you.